Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Manufacture of food products / Côtes-d'Armor

Manufacture of food products in Côtes-d'Armor: 550 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

550 active companies in Côtes-d'Armor have a main activity in NAF division 10, manufacture of food products, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 27 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 399 have employees.

The request: Every company in Côtes-d'Armor in NAF division 10, manufacture of food products, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 550Active companies
  • 27Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 399 (72.5%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20261
August 20263
July 20262
June 20263
May 20263
April 20261
March 20262
February 20264
January 20264
December 20254
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202236
202319
202434
202521
2026 so far23

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared15127.5%
1 to 9 employees22941.6%
10 to 49 employees12723.1%
50 to 249 employees295.3%
250 employees or more142.5%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C274
Pastry shops10.71D32
Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals10.91Z25
Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.10.89Z23
Processing and preserving of meat10.11Z20
Cured meats and delicatessen meats10.13B19
Manufacture of rusks, biscuits and preserved pastry goods10.72Z19
Manufacture of cocoa, chocolate and sugar confectionery10.82Z16
Industrial preparation of meat products10.13A15
Industrial manufacture of bread and fresh pastry10.71A13
Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes10.85Z13
Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs10.20Z12
Baking of bakery products10.71B9
Processing of tea and coffee10.83Z8
Processing and preserving of poultry meat10.12Z7
Other processing and preserving of vegetables10.39A7
Manufacture of liquid milk and fresh dairy products10.51A6
Manufacture of other dairy products10.51D4
Flour milling10.61A4
Manufacture of prepared pet foods10.92Z4
Manufacture of fruit and vegetable juice10.32Z3
Manufacture of cheese10.51C3
Manufacture of ice cream10.52Z3
Processing and preserving of potatoes10.31Z2
Processing and preserving of fruit10.39B2
Other grain mill activities10.61B2
Manufacture of homogenised food preparations and dietetic food10.86Z2
Manufacture of macaroni, noodles and similar farinaceous products10.73Z1
Manufacture of condiments and seasonings10.84Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
EURL le Grand Sylvain10917416926 August 202610.71CTrelevernannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE BLE Noir Loudeac10881848517 August 202610.71BLoudeacannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
O2 KO' Pains10698924725 June 202610.71CPloufraganannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LES Douceurs de ST DO10664957719 June 202610.71CSaint-Donanannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA Rose des Vents10487045611 May 202610.71CLoudeacannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Tikara10467165630 April 202610.82ZPlenee-Jugonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L'Atelier des 3 Soeurs10162009421 February 202610.85ZQuintinannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Talbourdet 110118828220 February 202610.71CBinic-Etables-sur-Merannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Boulangerie des CO'Pains de Malak1007036779 February 202610.71CSaint-Brieucannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison H & l10013987220 January 202610.71CPlerneufannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.