Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Manufacture of food products / Calvados

Manufacture of food products in Calvados: 646 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

646 active companies in Calvados have a main activity in NAF division 10, manufacture of food products, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 39 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 398 have employees.

The request: Every company in Calvados in NAF division 10, manufacture of food products, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 646Active companies
  • 39Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 398 (61.6%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20264
August 20262
July 20264
June 20262
May 20262
April 20263
March 20265
February 20263
January 20265
December 20254
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202242
202329
202435
202542
2026 so far32

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared24838.4%
1 to 9 employees28243.7%
10 to 49 employees9915.3%
50 to 249 employees152.3%
250 employees or more20.3%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C443
Pastry shops10.71D39
Cured meats and delicatessen meats10.13B33
Processing and preserving of meat10.11Z19
Baking of bakery products10.71B14
Manufacture of cocoa, chocolate and sugar confectionery10.82Z14
Processing of tea and coffee10.83Z12
Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.10.89Z11
Manufacture of cheese10.51C8
Manufacture of rusks, biscuits and preserved pastry goods10.72Z7
Manufacture of liquid milk and fresh dairy products10.51A6
Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes10.85Z5
Industrial preparation of meat products10.13A4
Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs10.20Z4
Manufacture of ice cream10.52Z4
Industrial manufacture of bread and fresh pastry10.71A4
Processing and preserving of poultry meat10.12Z3
Manufacture of homogenised food preparations and dietetic food10.86Z3
Other processing and preserving of vegetables10.39A2
Processing and preserving of fruit10.39B2
Manufacture of other dairy products10.51D2
Flour milling10.61A2
Manufacture of prepared pet foods10.92Z2
Processing and preserving of potatoes10.31Z1
Manufacture of condiments and seasonings10.84Z1
Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals10.91Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Pour le Plaisir de Cindy10999189313 October 202610.71DLisieuxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L'Atelier de la MIE1305344071 October 202610.71CConde-en-Normandieannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE Fournil de la Pierre Heuze13154748130 September 202610.71CCaenannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Comelia13010667715 September 202610.71CSaint-Vigor-le-Grandannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L'Eclair de Valorbiquet1097505888 September 202610.71CValorbiquetannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MHM1095324403 September 202610.71CBayeuxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison Tillard10928252526 August 202610.71COuistrehamannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Keloka10812913127 July 202610.71CCourseulles-sur-Merannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison Buret BY Julie et Mathieu1077713058 July 202610.71CNoues de Sienneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Patacookiz1071275652 July 202610.71BBayeuxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.