Data / France companies / Manufacture of food products / Aude
Manufacture of food products in Aude: 330 active companies
Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.
330 active companies in Aude have a main activity in NAF division 10, manufacture of food products, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 15 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 167 have employees.
The request: Every company in Aude in NAF division 10, manufacture of food products, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.
- 330Active companies
- 15Registered in the last 12 months
- 1Registered in October 2026
- 167 (50.6%)With employees
- 1 November 2026Stock date
Registrations in the last 12 months
Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.
| Month | Companies registered |
|---|---|
| October 2026 | 1 |
| September 2026 | 3 |
| August 2026 | 2 |
| July 2026 | 2 |
| June 2026 | 3 |
| May 2026 | 1 |
| April 2026 | 1 |
| March 2026 | 1 |
| February 2026 | 0 |
| January 2026 | 0 |
| December 2025 | 1 |
| November 2025 | 0 |
Registrations per year
Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.
| Year registered | Active companies |
|---|---|
| 2022 | 27 |
| 2023 | 16 |
| 2024 | 19 |
| 2025 | 8 |
| 2026 so far | 14 |
By number of employees
The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.
| Employees | Active companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No employees or not declared | 163 | 49.4% |
| 1 to 9 employees | 125 | 37.9% |
| 10 to 49 employees | 38 | 11.5% |
| 50 to 249 employees | 4 | 1.2% |
| 250 employees or more | 0 | 0.0% |
Industries
| Industry | NAF code | Active companies |
|---|---|---|
| Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops | 10.71C | 156 |
| Baking of bakery products | 10.71B | 44 |
| Pastry shops | 10.71D | 19 |
| Processing and preserving of meat | 10.11Z | 15 |
| Cured meats and delicatessen meats | 10.13B | 14 |
| Manufacture of cocoa, chocolate and sugar confectionery | 10.82Z | 9 |
| Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes | 10.85Z | 9 |
| Industrial preparation of meat products | 10.13A | 7 |
| Industrial manufacture of bread and fresh pastry | 10.71A | 7 |
| Manufacture of ice cream | 10.52Z | 6 |
| Flour milling | 10.61A | 5 |
| Manufacture of rusks, biscuits and preserved pastry goods | 10.72Z | 4 |
| Processing of tea and coffee | 10.83Z | 4 |
| Manufacture of other food products n.e.c. | 10.89Z | 4 |
| Processing and preserving of poultry meat | 10.12Z | 3 |
| Processing and preserving of fruit | 10.39B | 3 |
| Manufacture of refined oils and fats | 10.41B | 3 |
| Manufacture of homogenised food preparations and dietetic food | 10.86Z | 3 |
| Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals | 10.91Z | 3 |
| Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs | 10.20Z | 2 |
| Other processing and preserving of vegetables | 10.39A | 2 |
| Manufacture of crude oils and fats | 10.41A | 2 |
| Manufacture of fruit and vegetable juice | 10.32Z | 1 |
| Manufacture of liquid milk and fresh dairy products | 10.51A | 1 |
| Other grain mill activities | 10.61B | 1 |
| Manufacture of macaroni, noodles and similar farinaceous products | 10.73Z | 1 |
| Manufacture of condiments and seasonings | 10.84Z | 1 |
| Manufacture of prepared pet foods | 10.92Z | 1 |
Newest registered companies
Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.
| Company | SIREN | Registered | NAF code | Commune | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DU Pain, du Vin, des Copains BY Franck Putelat | 109806471 | 7 September 2026 | 10.71C | Carcassonne | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| Unani France | 107261307 | 29 June 2026 | 10.89Z | Nebias | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| LE Fournil des Romains | 105009674 | 13 May 2026 | 10.71C | Lezignan-Corbieres | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| 2 Pains sur la Planche | 103658225 | 1 April 2026 | 10.71C | Pezens | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| UN Grain de Fratrie | 102996618 | 20 March 2026 | 10.71C | Chalabre | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| SARL Boulangerie MA'MIE | 994866598 | 9 December 2025 | 10.71C | Chalabre | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| Fastor | 992811182 | 17 October 2025 | 10.71C | Alzonne | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| Cazaban | 991589466 | 18 September 2025 | 10.71B | Castelnaudary | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| Innovation Foods AND Drinks | 989638945 | 22 July 2025 | 10.86Z | Narbonne | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| Scic Abattoir Departemental de l'Aude | 988007498 | 6 June 2025 | 10.11Z | Quillan | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.