Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Manufacture of food products / Alpes-Maritimes

Manufacture of food products in Alpes-Maritimes: 1,116 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,116 active companies in Alpes-Maritimes have a main activity in NAF division 10, manufacture of food products, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 65 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 540 have employees.

The request: Every company in Alpes-Maritimes in NAF division 10, manufacture of food products, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,116Active companies
  • 65Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 540 (48.4%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20263
August 20263
July 20266
June 20269
May 20266
April 20269
March 20265
February 20266
January 20266
December 20256
November 20256

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202279
202352
202460
202573
2026 so far53

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared57651.6%
1 to 9 employees39034.9%
10 to 49 employees14312.8%
50 to 249 employees60.5%
250 employees or more10.1%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C653
Pastry shops10.71D119
Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.10.89Z45
Manufacture of ice cream10.52Z42
Baking of bakery products10.71B40
Manufacture of macaroni, noodles and similar farinaceous products10.73Z29
Manufacture of cocoa, chocolate and sugar confectionery10.82Z29
Cured meats and delicatessen meats10.13B26
Processing and preserving of meat10.11Z24
Manufacture of rusks, biscuits and preserved pastry goods10.72Z22
Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes10.85Z17
Processing and preserving of fruit10.39B15
Processing of tea and coffee10.83Z14
Industrial manufacture of bread and fresh pastry10.71A11
Manufacture of crude oils and fats10.41A6
Manufacture of homogenised food preparations and dietetic food10.86Z6
Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs10.20Z4
Other processing and preserving of vegetables10.39A3
Manufacture of prepared pet foods10.92Z3
Industrial preparation of meat products10.13A2
Manufacture of refined oils and fats10.41B2
Processing and preserving of potatoes10.31Z1
Manufacture of fruit and vegetable juice10.32Z1
Manufacture of cheese10.51C1
Manufacture of other dairy products10.51D1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Yummy13129107216 September 202610.72ZCagnes-sur-Merannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison Victoire10822310829 July 202610.71CMouans-Sartouxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE Petrin de Louis10959331924 July 202610.71CGrasseannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JLP Createur de Gout10783063015 July 202610.71CMouans-Sartouxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lauria10674940115 July 202610.85ZSaint-Vallier-de-Thieyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE BAR a Tira1074104747 July 202610.71DCannesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Pescanova France10724455030 June 202610.20ZCagnes-sur-Merannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LG Consulting10712018024 June 202610.82ZNiceannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CR Invest10726105923 June 202610.71CGrasseannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Solea10689194816 June 202610.71CNiceannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.