Data / France companies / Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities / Mayenne
Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities in Mayenne: 2,895 active companies
Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.
2,895 active companies in Mayenne have a main activity in NAF division 01, crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 110 were registered in the last 12 months, 8 of them in October 2026, and 998 have employees.
The request: Every company in Mayenne in NAF division 01, crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.
- 2,895Active companies
- 110Registered in the last 12 months
- 8Registered in October 2026
- 998 (34.5%)With employees
- 1 November 2026Stock date
Registrations in the last 12 months
Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.
| Month | Companies registered |
|---|---|
| October 2026 | 8 |
| September 2026 | 8 |
| August 2026 | 5 |
| July 2026 | 5 |
| June 2026 | 5 |
| May 2026 | 2 |
| April 2026 | 25 |
| March 2026 | 16 |
| February 2026 | 8 |
| January 2026 | 21 |
| December 2025 | 3 |
| November 2025 | 4 |
Registrations per year
Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.
| Year registered | Active companies |
|---|---|
| 2022 | 78 |
| 2023 | 95 |
| 2024 | 89 |
| 2025 | 88 |
| 2026 so far | 113 |
By number of employees
The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.
| Employees | Active companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No employees or not declared | 1,897 | 65.5% |
| 1 to 9 employees | 972 | 33.6% |
| 10 to 49 employees | 25 | 0.9% |
| 50 to 249 employees | 0 | 0.0% |
| 250 employees or more | 1 | 0.0% |
Industries
| Industry | NAF code | Active companies |
|---|---|---|
| Raising of dairy cattle | 01.41Z | 1,128 |
| Mixed farming | 01.50Z | 686 |
| Raising of other cattle and buffaloes | 01.42Z | 316 |
| Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds | 01.11Z | 177 |
| Raising of poultry | 01.47Z | 138 |
| Raising of horses and other equines | 01.43Z | 100 |
| Support activities for crop production | 01.61Z | 100 |
| Raising of swine and pigs | 01.46Z | 97 |
| Raising of sheep and goats | 01.45Z | 30 |
| Support activities for animal production | 01.62Z | 30 |
| Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers | 01.13Z | 24 |
| Growing of pome fruits and stone fruits | 01.24Z | 18 |
| Raising of other animals | 01.49Z | 15 |
| Growing of other non-perennial crops | 01.19Z | 12 |
| Plant propagation | 01.30Z | 12 |
| Growing of other tree and bush fruits and nuts | 01.25Z | 4 |
| Growing of other perennial crops | 01.29Z | 4 |
| Growing of oleaginous fruits | 01.26Z | 2 |
| Growing of fibre crops | 01.16Z | 1 |
| Growing of grapes | 01.21Z | 1 |
Newest registered companies
Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.
| Company | SIREN | Registered | NAF code | Commune | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LE Lieu d'Amour | 131288938 | 15 September 2026 | 01.49Z | Vaiges | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| Elevage de la Haute Chaloupiere | 109648956 | 1 August 2026 | 01.49Z | La Bazouge-de-Chemere | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| CBM | 104885280 | 7 May 2026 | 01.30Z | Renaze | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| Leclerc | 104012356 | 1 March 2026 | 01.47Z | Cherance | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| Breton Agri Service | 999315252 | 1 January 2026 | 01.61Z | Change | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| EURL de la Chaine | 994613420 | 15 November 2025 | 01.50Z | Chalons-du-Maine | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| Agri Travaux Choplin | 989928296 | 31 July 2025 | 01.11Z | Bazougers | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| Guihery | 941865719 | 4 March 2025 | 01.47Z | Parigne-sur-Braye | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| Fizagri | 941111767 | 19 February 2025 | 01.46Z | Montenay | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| BCG | 940173586 | 28 January 2025 | 01.41Z | Saint-Pierre-la-Cour | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.