Data / Carriers / U.S. mail / Arizona
U.S. mail carriers in Arizona: 117 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 117 active carriers in Arizona with 5 or more power units that report u.s. mail cargo, 42 of them with 20 or more, running 3,515 power units with 3,365 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 22.1% of 2,447 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 117
- With 20+ power units
- 42
- Power units
- 3,515
- Drivers
- 3,365
- Inspections
- 3,635
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 118
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 22.1% (0.8 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Arizona
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Navajo Tribal Utility Authority | FT. Defiance | 560 | 205 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Joyride Logistics LLC | Phoenix | 381 | 440 | 437 | 16.3% | 17 |
| Tufan Transportation LLC | Phoenix | 160 | 160 | 130 | 28.9% | 6 |
| Thunder Ridge Transport Inc | Phoenix | 158 | 161 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Shippers Preferred Express Inc | Phoenix | 112 | 114 | 227 | 22.1% | 7 |
| MC Shipping & Receiving LLC | Phoenix | 100 | 200 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Michael Transportation Services LLC | Tuscon | 90 | 90 | 208 | 29.8% | 12 |
| Fairchild Freight LLC | Phoenix | 84 | 82 | 135 | 21.2% | 4 |
| Maverick Healthcare Group LLC | Phoenix | 73 | 162 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Cosic LLC | Avondale | 69 | 69 | 56 | 20% | 2 |
| Above and Beyond Delivery Inc | Chandler | 59 | 70 | 0 | Not listed | 2 |
| Fastruckingcom LLC | Phoenix | 57 | 67 | 51 | 15.9% | 2 |
| ST Mary's Food Bank | Phoenix | 55 | 43 | 13 | 30% | 2 |
| DFT Logistics | Scottsdale | 48 | 35 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Tepachi Trucking LLC | Tucson | 46 | 32 | 106 | 5.5% | 3 |
| Speedsmart Freight Services Inc | Buckeye | 46 | 23 | 44 | 21.6% | 2 |
| Ons Transportation LLC | Glendale | 43 | 45 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Doudell Transportation Services Inc | Phoenix | 42 | 44 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| D & V Transport LLC | Phoenix | 42 | 38 | 94 | 12.8% | 2 |
| NM Trans LLC | Glendale | 40 | 20 | 27 | 22.2% | 2 |
| Ledz Freight Systems LLC | Glendale | 36 | 2 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| JP DSP Group LLC | Tucson | 35 | 35 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| San Luis International Freight Services LLC | San Luis | 35 | 30 | 450 | 17.7% | 1 |
| Master Trucking LLC | Tucson | 33 | 32 | 94 | 31.5% | 1 |
| Englund Equipment Company | Goodyear | 31 | 31 | 102 | 20.3% | 3 |
| Elite Delivery Services Inc | Tempe | 30 | 30 | 26 | 25% | 3 |
| Warrior Trucking LLC | Tucson | 29 | 7 | 10 | 12.5% | 0 |
| Jeffrey D Schmitz | Tucson | 28 | 28 | 22 | 8.3% | 1 |
| Windy City West LLC | Pheonix | 28 | 27 | 49 | 42.9% | 2 |
| US Freights Logistics LLC | Flagstaff | 25 | 64 | 36 | 44% | 0 |
| WTL LLC | Phoenix | 25 | 25 | 54 | 19.4% | 1 |
| Paul Global Express Inc | Scottsdale | 24 | 12 | 26 | 61.1% | 1 |
| Impact Diversity Express Corporation | Tolleson | 23 | 30 | 19 | 18.2% | 3 |
| B & L Stewart Enterprises LLC | Gilbert | 23 | 23 | 41 | 10.3% | 4 |
| Muscular Moving Men LLC | Phoenix | 22 | 42 | 28 | 40% | 0 |
| General Dynamics Mission Systems | Scottsdale | 20 | 61 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Glovers Solutions Inc | Apache Junction | 20 | 30 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| America First Freight LLC | Tucson | 20 | 20 | 34 | 29.2% | 0 |
| M&S Trucking and Moving LLC | Peoria | 20 | 20 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| RR Freight LLC | Scottsdale | 20 | 20 | 6 | 50% | 0 |
| C H Trucking LLC | Mesa | 20 | 19 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Dunn Logistics LLC | Flagstaff | 20 | 1 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| West Wind Express Inc | Phoenix | 18 | 22 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Big Wheel Trans Interstate LLC | Glendale | 18 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Circle H Intermodal Limited Partnership | Phoenix | 17 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| TCM Logistics LLC | Chandler | 16 | 20 | 65 | 28.6% | 1 |
| MR Frogs Trucking LLC | Tucson | 16 | 16 | 44 | 28.6% | 0 |
| Express-It Co | Tucson | 16 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Fastrack Cargo LLC | Scottsdale | 16 | 14 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Brenke Logistics LLC | Phoenix | 15 | 22 | 35 | 26.7% | 2 |
| Bosnic Transport LLC | Laveen | 15 | 15 | 43 | 42.9% | 5 |
| DR Logistics LLC | Chandler | 14 | 8 | 38 | 20% | 0 |
| Farmers Trucking LLC | Surprise | 14 | 8 | 25 | 27.3% | 0 |
| Jay D Trucking LLC | Buckeye | 13 | 10 | 30 | 35.3% | 2 |
| Corporate Trax Inc | Tucson | 13 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Easley Trucking LLC | Yuma | 12 | 19 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Easley Trucking LLC | Yuma | 12 | 16 | 5 | 20% | 2 |
| Bulsim Transportation LLC | Avondale | 12 | 12 | 28 | 0% | 1 |
| MR. Him Transport LLC | Phoenix | 12 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| The Stewart Collective LLC | Phoenix | 12 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Canyon Cargo LLC | El Mirage | 12 | 11 | 49 | 10.7% | 2 |
| A & a Trucking LLC | Golden Valley | 12 | 6 | 18 | 37.5% | 1 |
| Magic Eagle LLC | Glendale | 11 | 11 | 25 | 33.3% | 2 |
| T & O Transport LLC | Laveen | 11 | 11 | 28 | 13.3% | 1 |
| Nhe Inc | Cottonwood | 10 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| CTX LLC | Peoria | 10 | 12 | 27 | 28% | 0 |
| Crossroads Carriers LLC | Mesa | 10 | 10 | 28 | 21.7% | 1 |
| Diamond Seven LLC | Surprise | 10 | 10 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| KB1 Transportation LLC | El Mirage | 10 | 10 | 38 | 28.6% | 0 |
| Timo Express LLC | Tempe | 10 | 10 | 4 | Not listed | 2 |
| White Mountain Passenger Lines Inc | Show Low | 10 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Realworth95 LLC | Laveen | 10 | 5 | 7 | Not listed | 1 |
| Top Flight Transport LLC | El Mirage | 9 | 12 | 17 | 27.3% | 1 |
| All Valley Movers LLC | Phoenix | 9 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Apson Transportation LLC | Douglas | 9 | 9 | 96 | 4.8% | 0 |
| Express Cargo Nation LLC | Laveen | 9 | 9 | 6 | 0% | 0 |
| Ivf Trucking LLC | Tolleson | 9 | 9 | 15 | 25% | 0 |
| Rhythmic Road Events LLC | Phoenix | 9 | 9 | 17 | 9.1% | 0 |
| MMD Transportation LLC | Phoenix | 8 | 20 | 8 | 50% | 0 |
| Stef Logistics LLC | Chandler | 8 | 16 | 19 | 58.3% | 0 |
| Truckin Arizona LLC | Cottonwood | 8 | 14 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Esquipulas Trucking LLC | Gilbert | 8 | 10 | 13 | 12.5% | 1 |
| Grit Trucking LLC | Tucson | 8 | 9 | 38 | 22.2% | 2 |
| Pacific Refrigerated Services Inc | Phoenix | 8 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Paradise Valley Property Maintenance | Scottsdale | 8 | 3 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| F & J Transportation Inc | Nogales | 7 | 15 | 32 | 50% | 1 |
| Skai Inc | Buckeye | 7 | 8 | 13 | 23.1% | 1 |
| Peak Transportation LLC | Phoenix | 7 | 7 | 18 | 0% | 0 |
| Arrow Straight Transport LLC | Phoenix | 7 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 2 |
| QWT Transportation LLC | Avondale | 7 | 6 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Stackbox LLC | Mesa | 7 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| State Line Transports LLC | Yuma | 7 | 5 | 28 | 50% | 0 |
| Ab Freight Inc | Nogales | 6 | 15 | 43 | 65.4% | 0 |
| Pier 22 Logistics LLC | Phoenix | 6 | 7 | 15 | 30% | 0 |
| C and C Transportation LLC | Glendale | 6 | 6 | 21 | 46.2% | 0 |
| Ronin Freight Logistics LLC | Phoenix | 6 | 6 | 21 | 23.1% | 0 |
| Southwest American Trucking LLC | Glendale | 6 | 6 | 35 | 28.6% | 1 |
| Vallejos Transportation Inc | Phoenix | 6 | 6 | 8 | 0% | 0 |
| Valley Best Transportation & Logistics Inc | Tempe | 6 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| R & L Trucking LLC | Willcox | 6 | 4 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Phoenix | 32 |
| Tucson | 10 |
| Glendale | 9 |
| Scottsdale | 6 |
| Chandler | 4 |
| Tempe | 4 |
| Mesa | 4 |
| Buckeye | 4 |
| Yuma | 3 |
| Peoria | 3 |
| Gilbert | 2 |
| Flagstaff | 2 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.