Data / Carriers / Oil field equipment / Oregon
Oil field equipment carriers in Oregon: 50 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 50 active carriers in Oregon with 5 or more power units that report oil field equipment cargo, 17 of them with 20 or more, running 2,021 power units with 1,743 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 19.7% of 2,351 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 50
- With 20+ power units
- 17
- Power units
- 2,021
- Drivers
- 1,743
- Inspections
- 3,381
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 103
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 19.7% (3.2 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Oregon
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Oregon Truck Company LLC | Redmond | 446 | 425 | 1,383 | 20.6% | 19 |
| Combined Transport Inc | Central Point | 221 | 173 | 599 | 20.6% | 18 |
| Kerr Contractors Inc | Woodburn | 165 | 68 | 38 | 18.8% | 6 |
| Louisiana-Pacific Corporation | Portland | 130 | 130 | 297 | 18.2% | 8 |
| NBT Trucking Inc | Springfield | 130 | 84 | 3 | Not listed | 2 |
| Morris O Nelson & Sons Inc | Springfield | 129 | 84 | 52 | 40.6% | 3 |
| Morgan Industrial Inc | Hillsboro | 106 | 175 | 105 | 6.3% | 4 |
| K & E Excavating Inc | Salem | 105 | 126 | 16 | 23.1% | 4 |
| Ram Trucking Inc | Brownville | 41 | 28 | 122 | 3.9% | 5 |
| Western Mountain Transport Inc | Aurora | 38 | 25 | 47 | 32.4% | 2 |
| Ecolube Recovery DBA Gem State Oil Recovery | Portland | 32 | 34 | 43 | 23.1% | 0 |
| Bowers Construction LLC | Coos Bay | 32 | 28 | 11 | 36.4% | 2 |
| Independent Dispatch Inc | Portland | 29 | 14 | 14 | 0% | 0 |
| Ram Transportation Inc | Brownsville | 27 | 27 | 136 | 7.8% | 2 |
| B & R Reliable Transportation Services LLC | Pleasant Hill | 26 | 27 | 122 | 15.5% | 1 |
| B C Towing Inc | Salem | 26 | 24 | 2 | Not listed | 2 |
| Oxbo Inc | Scappoose | 22 | 26 | 34 | 9.1% | 0 |
| SB Inc | Harrisburg | 18 | 17 | 32 | 24.1% | 2 |
| Summit NW Corporation | Portland | 18 | 13 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Tumalo Transport LLC | Bend | 17 | 10 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Dunn Transport Inc | Creswell | 16 | 16 | 49 | 17.5% | 1 |
| R & M Lumber Sales Inc | Grants Pass | 14 | 11 | 21 | 27.8% | 0 |
| Leslie Fincher | Elgin | 13 | 15 | 13 | 28.6% | 1 |
| North Santiam Paving Company | Stayton | 13 | 14 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Beggs Construction Inc | Salem | 13 | 6 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Transmir Corp | Wilsonville | 12 | 14 | 75 | 51.2% | 2 |
| Transformer Technologies LLC | Salem | 12 | 4 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Stadeli Boring & Tunneling Inc | Silverton | 11 | 9 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Little Donkey Enterprises Wa Inc | Estacada | 10 | 10 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| A Cut Above Concrete Cutting | Hillsboro | 10 | 9 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Lone Pine Cattle Company LLC | Terrebonne | 10 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Emmert Industrial Corporation | Clackamas | 10 | 2 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Frontier Trading Company Inc | Shedd | 9 | 9 | 32 | 20% | 1 |
| Green PNW Corp | Beaverton | 9 | 3 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Tim Vanderstoel Trucking Inc | Grants Pass | 8 | 8 | 8 | 12.5% | 1 |
| Telluric Enterprises LLC | Hillsboro | 8 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Atl Development LLC | Troutdale | 7 | 7 | 15 | 42.9% | 1 |
| PB & K Transportation Inc | Junction City | 7 | 7 | 18 | 28.6% | 1 |
| RRT Inc | Monmouth | 7 | 7 | 10 | 0% | 0 |
| Gourleyfarms LLC | Scio | 7 | 4 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Western Water Development Corp | Powell Butte | 7 | 2 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Two Bros & Jack Company LLC | Beaverton | 7 | 1 | 20 | 16.7% | 6 |
| Jason P Roberts | Scio | 6 | 5 | 12 | 40% | 1 |
| Larson Trucking LLC | Toledo | 6 | 5 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| York John P Trucking | Bend | 6 | 3 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Dan & Tracy Lane | Prineville | 5 | 5 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Telefilm Inc | Terrebonne | 5 | 5 | 6 | Not listed | 5 |
| Hardline Transport LLC | Woodburn | 5 | 4 | 12 | 33.3% | 1 |
| Lone Pine Truck & Equipment Inc | Grants Pass | 5 | 4 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Stadeli's H20 Group LLC | Silverton | 5 | 2 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
Cities
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.