Data / Carriers / Motor vehicles / Oregon
Motor vehicles carriers in Oregon: 317 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 317 active carriers in Oregon with 5 or more power units that report motor vehicles cargo, 65 of them with 20 or more, running 8,044 power units with 6,056 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 20.1% of 2,678 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 317
- With 20+ power units
- 65
- Power units
- 8,044
- Drivers
- 6,056
- Inspections
- 3,902
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 215
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 20.1% (2.8 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Oregon
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portland General Electric Company | Tualatin | 1,623 | 447 | 3 | Not listed | 5 |
| Wilson Construction Co | Canby | 439 | 244 | 87 | 15.9% | 4 |
| Daimler Truck North America LLC | Portland | 318 | 658 | 68 | 3.3% | 18 |
| Northwest Natural Gas Company | Portland | 314 | 262 | 2 | Not listed | 2 |
| Combined Transport Inc | Central Point | 221 | 173 | 599 | 20.6% | 18 |
| Wrnr LLC | Eugene | 190 | 210 | 252 | 20.5% | 20 |
| Kerr Contractors Inc | Woodburn | 165 | 68 | 38 | 18.8% | 6 |
| Wavedivision Holdings LLC | Newport | 155 | 173 | 23 | 8.3% | 6 |
| NBT Trucking Inc | Springfield | 130 | 84 | 3 | Not listed | 2 |
| Morris O Nelson & Sons Inc | Springfield | 129 | 84 | 52 | 40.6% | 3 |
| Oregon Potato Company | Boardman | 128 | 85 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| Stone Excavation & Development LLC | Molalla | 123 | 17 | 12 | 9.1% | 1 |
| K & E Excavating Inc | Salem | 105 | 126 | 16 | 23.1% | 4 |
| Asm LLC | Portland | 100 | 140 | 83 | 14.3% | 1 |
| Arnold J Thomas & Son Inc | Springfield | 98 | 98 | 691 | 8.4% | 6 |
| B&R Holdco LLC | Albany | 78 | 61 | 36 | 13.6% | 1 |
| Farwest Steel Corporation | Eugene | 70 | 63 | 84 | 7.8% | 2 |
| LDV International LLC | Portland | 70 | 35 | 13 | 0% | 1 |
| Brotherton Pipeline Incorporated | Gold Hill | 58 | 16 | 15 | 33.3% | 1 |
| Aaa Oregon Idaho | Tualatin | 54 | 62 | 0 | Not listed | 2 |
| LKQ Foster Auto Parts Inc | Portland | 53 | 56 | 10 | 28.6% | 0 |
| Diamond Road Maintenance Inc | Sutherlin | 45 | 39 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mcdonald & Wetle Inc | Portland | 43 | 20 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Taylor Northwest LLC | Bend | 42 | 85 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 |
| Rick Franklin Corporation | Lebanon | 42 | 21 | 6 | Not listed | 3 |
| Five Star Builders Inc | Banks | 38 | 32 | 5 | 40% | 1 |
| Western Mountain Transport Inc | Aurora | 38 | 25 | 47 | 32.4% | 2 |
| Lone Rock Logging Company Inc | Roseburg | 36 | 40 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| U-Haul Company of Oregon | Portland | 35 | 59 | 9 | 14.3% | 0 |
| Safe Capital Group | Grants Pass | 34 | 34 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bowers Construction LLC | Coos Bay | 32 | 28 | 11 | 36.4% | 2 |
| Centerline Drilling Inc | Prineville | 32 | 25 | 5 | 60% | 0 |
| Rexius Forest By-Products Inc | Eugene | 32 | 24 | 6 | 40% | 1 |
| Jensen Drilling Company Inc | Eugene | 32 | 21 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Western States Soil Conservation Inc | Hubbard | 31 | 41 | 24 | 31.2% | 1 |
| Marcum & Sons LLC | Redmond | 31 | 27 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Iron Triangle LLC | John Day | 31 | 18 | 6 | 100% | 3 |
| Airport Drayage Company Inc | Portland | 31 | 14 | 12 | 9.1% | 1 |
| H T Rea Farming Corp | Milton-Freewater | 31 | 11 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Castle Rock Farming LLC | Boardman | 30 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Porter W Yett Company | Portland | 29 | 38 | 14 | 50% | 0 |
| A & R Spada Farms LLC | Saint Paul | 29 | 24 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Independent Dispatch Inc | Portland | 29 | 14 | 14 | 0% | 0 |
| B & R Reliable Transportation Services LLC | Pleasant Hill | 26 | 27 | 122 | 15.5% | 1 |
| B C Towing Inc | Salem | 26 | 24 | 2 | Not listed | 2 |
| Western Heavy Haul Inc | Prineville | 26 | 20 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| J-M Northwest Inc | Medford | 26 | 18 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Corwin Company Inc | La Grande | 26 | 14 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Mcal LLC | Grants Pass | 26 | 10 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Springfield Utility Board | Springfield | 25 | 53 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Gold Beach Lumber Yard Inc | Eugene | 25 | 26 | 9 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Fleet Maintenance Inc | Portland | 24 | 4 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Fisher Land Company | Eugene | 23 | 23 | 12 | 16.7% | 0 |
| T G R Logistics Inc | Oregon City | 23 | 23 | 88 | 8.6% | 3 |
| Pihl Inc | Banks | 23 | 13 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Northwestern Towing & Recovery Inc | Portland | 22 | 12 | 4 | Not listed | 2 |
| Roadrunner Towing Inc | Ontario | 22 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Windwave Technologies Inc | Boardman | 22 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Transco Industries Inc | Portland | 21 | 20 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| B & K Auto Salvage Inc | Lagrande | 21 | 9 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Topline Towing | Estacada | 21 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Small Truck Company LLC | Boardman | 20 | 20 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| Hernandez Service Corp | Tigard | 20 | 17 | 16 | 37.5% | 1 |
| Crown Towing & Repair LLC | Portland | 20 | 14 | 5 | Not listed | 1 |
| Legacy Contracting Inc | Stayton | 20 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mgmc LLC | Medford | 19 | 24 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hckm LLC | Portland | 19 | 16 | 8 | 60% | 0 |
| Grace Towing LLC | Eugene | 19 | 12 | 5 | 20% | 0 |
| R & R King Logging Inc | Florence | 19 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Consolidated Towing Inc | Bend | 18 | 14 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Silver Creek Contracting LLC | Heppner | 18 | 14 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Summit NW Corporation | Portland | 18 | 13 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Trico Farms | La Grande | 18 | 13 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Speed's Towing LLC | Portland | 17 | 17 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Superior Sweeping Inc | Portland | 17 | 17 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Tumalo Transport LLC | Bend | 17 | 10 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Davidson Industries Inc | Mapleton | 17 | 2 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Dunn Transport Inc | Creswell | 16 | 16 | 49 | 17.5% | 1 |
| Young's Transport Inc | Wilsonville | 16 | 16 | 36 | 52.2% | 3 |
| Michael a Becker General Contractor Inc | La Grande | 16 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Purdy's Brightwood Towing & Storage | Brightwood | 16 | 10 | 8 | 25% | 0 |
| Elite Towing and Recovery LLC | Clackamas | 16 | 1 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Salem Truck Rental LLC | Keizer | 15 | 15 | 17 | 16.7% | 2 |
| All Oregon Excavating & Trucking LLC | Newberg | 15 | 12 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| S a Schuyler & Sons Inc | Myrtle Creek | 15 | 10 | 3 | Not listed | 2 |
| Comfort Homes LLC | Salem | 15 | 4 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| FX4 Logistics Inc | Wood Village | 14 | 16 | 34 | 29.2% | 0 |
| Bee Line Transport Inc | La Grande | 14 | 14 | 8 | 14.3% | 0 |
| Gulf Stream Transportation Inc | Estacada | 14 | 14 | 46 | 10.7% | 1 |
| 4 B Farms Incorporated | Mount Angel | 14 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Shaner Enterprises Inc | Hood River | 14 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Robco Inc | Grants Pass | 14 | 11 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Crockett's Interstate Towing & Transport Inc | Eugene | 14 | 7 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Anderson Towing & Recovery Inc | Beaverton | 14 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Swaggart Brothers Inc | Stanfield | 14 | 3 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| JR Faulkner Excavation II Inc | Bend | 13 | 25 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Portland Rescue Mission | Portland | 13 | 17 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Leslie Fincher | Elgin | 13 | 15 | 13 | 28.6% | 1 |
| North Santiam Paving Company | Stayton | 13 | 14 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Rays Towing and Garage Company Inc | Eugene | 13 | 14 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
Cities
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.