Data / Carriers / Liquids and gases / Arizona
Liquids and gases carriers in Arizona: 324 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 324 active carriers in Arizona with 5 or more power units that report liquids and gases cargo, 141 of them with 20 or more, running 29,728 power units with 29,185 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 18.6% of 19,904 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 324
- With 20+ power units
- 141
- Power units
- 29,728
- Drivers
- 29,185
- Inspections
- 31,258
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 1,106
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 18.6% (4.3 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Arizona
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Swift Transportation Company of Arizona LLC | Phoenix | 12,940 | 12,883 | 22,035 | 19.3% | 799 |
| Empire Southwest LLC | Mesa | 1,178 | 1,175 | 379 | 8% | 9 |
| Reyes Coca-Cola Bottling LLC | Tempe | 971 | 1,081 | 538 | 5.2% | 20 |
| New Legend Inc | Phoenix | 950 | 900 | 1,793 | 15% | 47 |
| Sunstate Equipment Co LLC | Phoenix | 810 | 845 | 328 | 18.3% | 19 |
| Waste Management of Phoenix | Tempe | 796 | 752 | 123 | 29.4% | 18 |
| SRP Agricultural Improvement & Power District & It's Agent Salt River Valley Water Users' Association | Tempe | 760 | 727 | 16 | 40% | 4 |
| Arizona Public Service Company | Phoenix | 560 | 647 | 8 | 42.9% | 5 |
| Knight Refrigerated LLC | Phoenix | 379 | 379 | 809 | 17.3% | 40 |
| Senergy Petroleum LLC | Tempe | 293 | 285 | 323 | 10.1% | 7 |
| Pacific Ag Rentals | Yuma | 283 | 62 | 12 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Metro Fire Equipment Inc | Gilbert | 268 | 268 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Haydon Companies LLC | Tempe | 263 | 112 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Rango Inc | Mesa | 228 | 135 | 85 | 18.9% | 4 |
| Republic Services of South Carolina LLC | Phoenix | 222 | 220 | 103 | 36.1% | 8 |
| Suntec Concrete Inc | Phoenix | 217 | 300 | 11 | 20% | 0 |
| Otto Trucking Inc | Mesa | 215 | 135 | 99 | 45.7% | 9 |
| B & F Contracting Inc | Phoenix | 201 | 64 | 5 | 20% | 1 |
| Tucson Electric Power Company | Tucson | 200 | 184 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Progressive Services Inc | Phoenix | 182 | 54 | 4 | Not listed | 2 |
| The Truesdell Corporation | Tempe | 173 | 96 | 14 | 58.3% | 1 |
| Tufan Transportation LLC | Phoenix | 160 | 160 | 130 | 28.9% | 6 |
| Fiasco Enterprises LLC | Phoenix | 135 | 101 | 194 | 12.3% | 4 |
| Fann Contracting Inc | Prescott | 131 | 56 | 19 | 23.5% | 2 |
| Desert Services International Inc | Goodyear | 127 | 95 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Fertilizer Company of Arizona Inc | Casa Grande | 124 | 33 | 31 | 12.9% | 1 |
| Cactus Transport II LLC | Phoenix | 120 | 293 | 21 | 43.8% | 2 |
| Heritage Trucking Inc | Mesa | 113 | 109 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| FNF Construction Inc | Tempe | 109 | 111 | 28 | 20% | 5 |
| Borderland Construction Company Inc | Tucson | 108 | 29 | 8 | 14.3% | 0 |
| Powers Trucking LLC | Phoenix | 106 | 110 | 17 | 37.5% | 0 |
| Markham Contracting Co Inc | Phoenix | 101 | 175 | 8 | 28.6% | 0 |
| Sundt Construction Inc | Tempe | 101 | 82 | 30 | 28.6% | 4 |
| Pulice Construction Inc | Scottsdale | 100 | 68 | 53 | 26.1% | 4 |
| Rummel Construction Inc | Scottsdale | 94 | 155 | 22 | 28.6% | 2 |
| Ec Source Services LLC | Mesa | 93 | 150 | 18 | 11.1% | 2 |
| Flynn Bec LP | Mesa | 93 | 96 | 33 | 20.8% | 0 |
| Southwest Concrete Paving Company | El Mirage | 90 | 10 | 15 | 41.7% | 0 |
| New Western LLC | Glendale | 88 | 19 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Goodwill of Central and Northern Arizona | Phoenix | 82 | 96 | 7 | 0% | 2 |
| Navajo Tribal Utility Authority | Fort Defiance | 79 | 180 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Diamond Trucking Inc | Phoenix | 76 | 81 | 134 | 1.6% | 5 |
| Poolman 2000 Inc | Phoenix | 74 | 60 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Maverick Healthcare Group LLC | Phoenix | 73 | 162 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Quality Emulsions LLC | Mesa | 69 | 35 | 7 | 60% | 0 |
| Freedom Logistics Inc | Phoenix | 68 | 75 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| K E & G Construction Inc | Tucson | 66 | 44 | 5 | 80% | 0 |
| Construction 70 Inc | Phoenix | 64 | 26 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Coyoaz Deliveries LLC | Anthem | 63 | 120 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Henning Logistics Inc | Surprise | 62 | 95 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Alpha Zulu Transportation LLC | Goodyear | 60 | 120 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Technocracy Logistics LLC | Chandler | 60 | 100 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Minero Trucking LLC | Phoenix | 60 | 74 | 65 | 10.8% | 4 |
| Tiffany Construction Inc | Phoenix | 59 | 25 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Fastruckingcom LLC | Phoenix | 57 | 67 | 51 | 15.9% | 2 |
| Southeastern Bottling Company of Arizona Inc | Safford | 57 | 15 | 10 | 0% | 0 |
| Lime Logistics LLC | Scottsdale | 55 | 95 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Knochel Brothers Inc | Phoenix | 55 | 39 | 14 | 23.1% | 1 |
| Mardian Equipment Co Inc | Phoenix | 54 | 11 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Achen Gardner Construction LLC | Chandler | 52 | 43 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Atg Transport LLC | Mesa | 51 | 100 | 82 | 14.3% | 2 |
| SS Legacy Logistics LLC | Phoenix | 50 | 178 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| ML Energy Transportation LLC | Tempe | 50 | 98 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Western Transport Logistics Inc | Phoenix | 50 | 45 | 76 | 37% | 3 |
| Crafco Inc | Phoenix | 48 | 48 | 6 | 20% | 0 |
| 310 Dust Control LLC | New River | 48 | 43 | 7 | 20% | 0 |
| Package Partners LLC | Cave Creek | 47 | 62 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ygp Inc | Dewey | 47 | 41 | 19 | 0% | 0 |
| Ecco Equipment Company LLC | Scottsdale | 47 | 30 | 9 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Burst Logistics LLC | Phoenix | 46 | 84 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Count on Horist | Tucson | 45 | 70 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Eagle Rock Excavating LLC | Tucson | 45 | 28 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Yuma County Water Users Associ | Somerton | 45 | 23 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Packages LLC | Scottsdale | 44 | 80 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| The Ashton Company Inc | Tucson | 44 | 20 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Amado Trucking Inc | Nogales | 43 | 25 | 84 | 33.8% | 1 |
| Excel Mechanical Inc | Tucson | 42 | 42 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Southern Arizona Paving & Const Co | Tucson | 42 | 5 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Nesbitt Contracting Co Inc | Tempe | 41 | 11 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| L3logistics LLC | Goodyear | 40 | 90 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Vidakovic Transportation Inc | Peoria | 40 | 46 | 27 | 16.7% | 0 |
| D C Carriers Inc | Wilcox | 40 | 40 | 136 | 7.9% | 3 |
| NM Trans LLC | Glendale | 40 | 20 | 27 | 22.2% | 2 |
| Southern Disposal Inc | Yuma | 40 | 20 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Dawson Enterprises Inc | Fountain Hills | 39 | 31 | 37 | 11.8% | 1 |
| No Hudl Inc | Phoenix | 38 | 58 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Western Utility Contractors LLC | Gilbert | 38 | 23 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| 4RB Equipment LLC | Apache JCT | 37 | 18 | 5 | 60% | 1 |
| HB Petroleum Inc | Yuma | 36 | 23 | 100 | 4% | 0 |
| JP DSP Group LLC | Tucson | 35 | 35 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| American Road Maintenance Inc | Tucson | 35 | 30 | 12 | 10% | 2 |
| San Luis International Freight Services LLC | San Luis | 35 | 30 | 450 | 17.7% | 1 |
| VLS Arizona LLC | Phoenix | 34 | 32 | 25 | 40.9% | 1 |
| Final Mile Delivery LLC | Phoenix | 33 | 90 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mobile Force Refuel LLC | Phoenix | 33 | 41 | 16 | 0% | 0 |
| Unisource Gas Inc | Tucson | 31 | 81 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Englund Equipment Company | Goodyear | 31 | 31 | 102 | 20.3% | 3 |
| Freeport Transportation Inc | Phoenix | 31 | 28 | 13 | 10% | 2 |
| Garces Logistics LLC | Scottsdale | 30 | 48 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Kary Environmental Services Inc | Mesa | 30 | 46 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Phoenix | 79 |
| Tucson | 27 |
| Mesa | 21 |
| Tempe | 21 |
| Yuma | 20 |
| Scottsdale | 11 |
| Glendale | 9 |
| Gilbert | 8 |
| Chandler | 7 |
| Buckeye | 6 |
| Flagstaff | 5 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.