Data / Carriers / Grain, feed and hay / Washington
Grain, feed and hay carriers in Washington: 1,089 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 1,089 active carriers in Washington with 5 or more power units that report grain, feed and hay cargo, 141 of them with 20 or more, running 15,097 power units with 12,294 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 26.3% of 8,259 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 1,089
- With 20+ power units
- 141
- Power units
- 15,097
- Drivers
- 12,294
- Inspections
- 13,596
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 429
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 26.3% (3.4 points above the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Washington
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| System Transport Inc | Cheney | 966 | 985 | 2,118 | 19.7% | 64 |
| Cheema Freightlines LLC | Pacific | 458 | 450 | 1,598 | 10.1% | 28 |
| Northwest Fiber LLC | Kirkland | 428 | 233 | 26 | 23.1% | 2 |
| Peninsula Truck Lines Inc | Federal Way | 349 | 325 | 166 | 13.6% | 4 |
| Gebbers Farms Inc | Brewster | 333 | 130 | 14 | 60% | 0 |
| Veneer Chip Transport Inc | Tacoma | 138 | 152 | 214 | 24.8% | 10 |
| Greenridge Farming Inc | Pasco | 109 | 57 | 40 | 58.8% | 0 |
| Skagit Transportation Inc | Mount Vernon | 102 | 70 | 61 | 30.3% | 7 |
| Colombi Trucking LLC | Marysville | 100 | 400 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Western Refinery Services Inc | Ferndale | 97 | 90 | 34 | 21.4% | 1 |
| Skagit Farmers Supply | Burlington | 96 | 94 | 83 | 27.8% | 1 |
| Roy Farms Inc | Moxee | 91 | 153 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Lamb Weston Holdings | Paterson | 90 | 67 | 7 | 83.3% | 1 |
| Floyd Blinsky Trucking Inc | Yakima | 86 | 86 | 262 | 27.6% | 3 |
| Atlantic & Pacific Freightways Inc | Vancouver | 78 | 75 | 191 | 32.8% | 7 |
| Mitchell Bros Truck Line Inc | Vancouver | 76 | 64 | 118 | 37.9% | 2 |
| Acme Transport USA LTD | Bellevue | 76 | 38 | 137 | 24.7% | 6 |
| Smith Brothers Farms Inc | Kent | 75 | 87 | 10 | 50% | 0 |
| Savanah Logistics LLC | Seattle | 75 | 71 | 62 | 31.6% | 2 |
| Nichols Transportation Company Inc | Tacoma | 72 | 127 | 153 | 38.6% | 5 |
| Knight Transport LLC | Auburn | 70 | 66 | 100 | 24.6% | 6 |
| Desert Ridge Farms | Moses Lake | 69 | 23 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jammie's Environmental Inc | Longview | 64 | 108 | 30 | 29.4% | 1 |
| Pacific Cascade Trucking LLC | Sumner | 62 | 65 | 16 | 9.1% | 0 |
| Mercer Ranches Inc | Prosser | 62 | 14 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| New Century Transport LLC | Sumner | 60 | 90 | 457 | 11.2% | 5 |
| Lynden Door Trucking LLC | Lynden | 59 | 55 | 132 | 23.7% | 5 |
| Mit Freight Inc | Tumwater | 54 | 18 | 102 | 20.7% | 5 |
| Joel Olson Trucking Inc | Vancouver | 53 | 33 | 36 | 18.2% | 2 |
| Gholia Bros Trucking LLC | Kent | 53 | 27 | 96 | 17.4% | 1 |
| Zenaido Martinez JR Trucking LLC | Pasco | 53 | 27 | 44 | 43.3% | 6 |
| I & N Transportation LLC | Pacific | 52 | 13 | 41 | 6.1% | 0 |
| R Munn Farms LLC | Prosser | 51 | 21 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Nello Pistoresi & Son Inc | Toppenish | 48 | 21 | 32 | 5.9% | 1 |
| Warden Hutterian Brethren | Warden | 48 | 17 | 5 | Not listed | 1 |
| Lauts Inc | Mount Vernon | 47 | 48 | 43 | 23.5% | 4 |
| Northwest Carriers Inc | Othello | 46 | 33 | 53 | 27.3% | 4 |
| Smith Gardens Inc | Bellingham | 45 | 86 | 48 | 14.8% | 1 |
| Colf Construction LLC | Vancouver | 44 | 22 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Great Northwest Transport LLC | Pasco | 43 | 35 | 79 | 33.3% | 5 |
| Valcom Inc | Zillah Wa | 42 | 39 | 139 | 42.4% | 2 |
| R and R Hauling LLC | Prosser | 42 | 16 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 |
| Kcpk Trucking Inc | Everson | 41 | 33 | 141 | 20.4% | 3 |
| T & K Farms Inc | Toppenish | 40 | 26 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 |
| Dirt Works Bellingham Inc | Bellingham | 40 | 12 | 7 | 50% | 1 |
| Big Rigs Tanker Service Inc | Puyallup | 39 | 32 | 56 | 7.3% | 4 |
| Harms Pacific Transport Inc | Pasco | 39 | 29 | 63 | 11.1% | 2 |
| Ritzville Warehouse Company | Ritzville | 38 | 20 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| TLC Towing & Recovery Inc | Woodland | 38 | 20 | 12 | 50% | 0 |
| National Food NW LLC | Everett | 37 | 38 | 59 | 20% | 2 |
| Veldhuis Dairy LLC | Grandview | 37 | 30 | 24 | 63.6% | 1 |
| Agb Trucking LLC | Othello | 36 | 33 | 39 | 23.8% | 3 |
| Sunny Dene Ranch LLC | Mabton | 36 | 30 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Coulee Flats Dairy LLC | Mesa | 36 | 16 | 8 | 80% | 0 |
| C&C Hop Farms Inc | Moxee | 35 | 35 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| DC 5 Star Trucking LLC | Pasco | 34 | 34 | 156 | 16.8% | 3 |
| Firstfruits Farms LLC | Prescott | 34 | 14 | 22 | 33.3% | 2 |
| Regal Trucking Service Corp | Fife | 33 | 33 | 12 | 57.1% | 1 |
| Weyns Farms LLC | Othello | 33 | 33 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Provisioners Warehouse and Transportation Services LLC | Kent | 33 | 27 | 47 | 40% | 1 |
| Marlin Hutterian Brethren Inc | Marlin | 33 | 17 | 12 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ludtke Pacific LLC | Bellingham | 32 | 32 | 110 | 19.3% | 3 |
| Tmsb LLC | Tukwila | 32 | 20 | 25 | 23.1% | 0 |
| JR Transportation Inc | Yakima | 31 | 62 | 128 | 40.3% | 3 |
| Vrinc LLC | Kent | 31 | 30 | 108 | 21.8% | 4 |
| RHD Inc | Connell | 31 | 20 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Battelle Memorial Institute | Richland | 30 | 109 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Washington Freight Service LLC | Renton | 30 | 33 | 125 | 23% | 0 |
| Majha Transport LLC | Bonney Lake | 30 | 30 | 58 | 44.8% | 3 |
| Art By Nature Inc | Granite Falls | 30 | 29 | 18 | 50% | 0 |
| Blue Sun Farms Inc | Warden | 30 | 22 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Triple E Farms LLC | Pasco | 30 | 21 | 15 | 25% | 1 |
| Ebe Farms LLC | Ferndale | 30 | 16 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Carlton Farms Inc | Dayton | 30 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Dulay Holding Carrier LLC | Bellingham | 29 | 29 | 120 | 34.2% | 3 |
| Groat Brothers Inc | Woodland | 29 | 18 | 17 | 78.6% | 2 |
| Thompson Bros Excavating Inc | Vancouver | 29 | 17 | 4 | Not listed | 2 |
| S Martinez Livestock Inc | Moxee | 28 | 26 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Northwest Grain Growers Inc | Walla Walla | 28 | 23 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| TC Trans LLC | Blaine | 28 | 22 | 9 | 28.6% | 1 |
| Valle Transportation LLC | Royal City | 28 | 19 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| Hughes Farms Inc | Mount Vernon | 28 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| GTL Logistics Company LLC | Othello | 28 | 13 | 27 | 23.5% | 1 |
| C Valdez Trucking LLC | Othello | 28 | 6 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Tri Pak Inc | Tacoma | 27 | 27 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Westland Freight Inc | Vancouver | 27 | 27 | 84 | 18.9% | 0 |
| Tobar Inc | Olympia | 27 | 26 | 45 | 25% | 2 |
| Freight Expeditors Inc | Tacoma | 27 | 25 | 28 | 27.8% | 1 |
| Flamingo Trucking Inc | Othello | 27 | 22 | 18 | 46.2% | 2 |
| Jeffries Construction LLC | Woodland | 27 | 19 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Miller Land & Livestock Co | Cheney | 27 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Calaway Company Inc | Pasco | 27 | 7 | 7 | 50% | 1 |
| Cedar River Trucking Inc | Morton | 26 | 32 | 34 | 80% | 2 |
| Martin's Feed Inc | Lynden | 26 | 25 | 43 | 50% | 1 |
| Tacoma Moving and Storage Company | Tacoma | 26 | 24 | 17 | 33.3% | 1 |
| Norm Nelson Inc | Burlington | 26 | 12 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Stevens Hay Transport Inc | Soap Lake | 26 | 12 | 13 | 28.6% | 2 |
| Michael Joseph Erickson | Pasco | 26 | 6 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Craig a Oswalt | Granger | 25 | 25 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sa Trucking Logistics Inc | Spokane Valley | 25 | 25 | 64 | 18.5% | 2 |
Cities
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.