Data / Carriers / Fresh produce / Wisconsin
Fresh produce carriers in Wisconsin: 612 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 612 active carriers in Wisconsin with 5 or more power units that report fresh produce cargo, 186 of them with 20 or more, running 34,452 power units with 33,447 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 18.4% of 21,330 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 612
- With 20+ power units
- 186
- Power units
- 34,452
- Drivers
- 33,447
- Inspections
- 40,905
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 2,175
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 18.4% (4.5 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Wisconsin
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider National Carriers Inc | Green Bay | 9,866 | 11,335 | 15,092 | 18.1% | 705 |
| Marten Transport LTD | Mondovi | 3,794 | 2,660 | 4,972 | 13.7% | 208 |
| Roehl Transport Inc | Marshfield | 2,128 | 2,201 | 2,125 | 17.7% | 140 |
| Paper Transport LLC | De Pere | 736 | 825 | 695 | 23% | 51 |
| Blackhawk Transport Inc | Beloit | 703 | 707 | 1,164 | 20.6% | 49 |
| Halvor Lines Inc | Superior | 687 | 688 | 1,081 | 17.1% | 49 |
| Ho Wolding Inc | Amherst | 632 | 533 | 794 | 17.8% | 50 |
| Schneider National Bulk Carriers Inc | Green Bay | 569 | 604 | 811 | 11.6% | 31 |
| Avala Express LLC | Franksville | 556 | 265 | 568 | 31.8% | 31 |
| Convenience Transportation LLC | La Crosse | 363 | 632 | 387 | 0.8% | 19 |
| Active USA LLC | Pleasant Priaire | 351 | 335 | 270 | 5.1% | 11 |
| Wel Companies Inc | De Pere | 349 | 340 | 538 | 14.2% | 36 |
| Kwik Trip Inc | La Crosse | 321 | 35 | 22 | 12.5% | 2 |
| Kreilkamp Trucking Inc | Allenton | 281 | 211 | 138 | 15.9% | 15 |
| America's Service Line LLC | Green Bay | 238 | 241 | 220 | 20.2% | 17 |
| Martins Bulk Milk Service Inc | Wilton | 211 | 227 | 183 | 16.4% | 16 |
| Rands Trucking Inc | Ladysmith | 190 | 160 | 285 | 8.8% | 8 |
| Sparhawk Trucking Inc | Wisconsin Rapids | 178 | 146 | 172 | 19.5% | 13 |
| V & S Midwest Carriers Corp | Kaukauna | 169 | 157 | 134 | 38.6% | 11 |
| Karls Transport Inc | Antigo | 168 | 129 | 177 | 21.1% | 13 |
| Valley Express LLC | Oshkosh | 160 | 135 | 168 | 36.4% | 14 |
| It's the Cows LLC | Cedarburg | 145 | 157 | 39 | 11.8% | 3 |
| Landmark Logistics Inc | Cottage Grove | 137 | 127 | 12 | 11.1% | 0 |
| Windy Hill Foliage Inc | Marshfield | 133 | 125 | 206 | 34.4% | 14 |
| WPF AG1 LLC | Bancroft | 132 | 70 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Brakebush Transportation Inc | Westfield | 124 | 106 | 137 | 5.4% | 3 |
| Sysco Eastern Wisconsin LLC | Jackson | 123 | 126 | 37 | 38.1% | 7 |
| Haas Transport Inc | Thorp | 118 | 94 | 52 | 5.9% | 4 |
| Midwest Refrigerated Transport Inc | Milwaukee | 111 | 110 | 104 | 17.9% | 12 |
| Plainfield Trucking Inc | Plainfield | 107 | 100 | 108 | 19.6% | 4 |
| BCP Transportation Inc | Columbus | 104 | 107 | 215 | 20.7% | 5 |
| Tti Inc | Eden | 103 | 98 | 113 | 14% | 4 |
| X-Treme Trucking LLC | Maribel | 100 | 85 | 96 | 25.5% | 13 |
| Spoerl Trucking Inc | Ixonia | 98 | 88 | 59 | 33.3% | 9 |
| Fuchs Trucking LLC | Sauk City | 95 | 100 | 145 | 22.2% | 4 |
| Eci Inc | Neenah | 95 | 95 | 43 | 45% | 3 |
| Springbrook Express LLC | New Auburn | 92 | 53 | 96 | 35.6% | 7 |
| Overlog Inc | Janesville | 90 | 45 | 271 | 31.2% | 11 |
| Sysco Baraboo LLC | Baraboo | 89 | 105 | 23 | 13.3% | 5 |
| J & J Baumhardt Trucking Inc | Eden | 88 | 86 | 14 | 0% | 2 |
| Hartung Brothers Inc | Madison | 82 | 40 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Potato King Transportation Inc | La Crosse | 79 | 72 | 86 | 10% | 9 |
| Mortenson Bros Farms Inc | Plainfield | 78 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 2 |
| Peter Trucking LLC | Athens | 77 | 103 | 117 | 28.3% | 7 |
| D & G Transportation Inc | Germantown | 77 | 85 | 73 | 13.9% | 8 |
| NTL LLC | Whitelaw | 75 | 65 | 74 | 30% | 11 |
| Pfister Bulk Transport LLC | New Holstein | 74 | 65 | 51 | 4.5% | 4 |
| Acg Freight Inc | Pleasant Prairie | 71 | 71 | 199 | 22.7% | 8 |
| Avala Expedite Inc | Oak Creek | 70 | 70 | 37 | 21.4% | 4 |
| Elite Carriers LLC | Merrill | 70 | 70 | 22 | 30.8% | 1 |
| Lakeside Foods Inc | Manitowoc | 69 | 41 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| TNT Express Inc | Oak Creek | 68 | 71 | 98 | 27.3% | 7 |
| KW Transit Inc | Rothschild | 66 | 67 | 72 | 0% | 2 |
| Trucking Proz LLC | Hudson | 66 | 66 | 69 | 26.8% | 5 |
| Zeller Transportation LLC | Hartford | 66 | 59 | 85 | 30.4% | 4 |
| Legacy Express LLC | Fond Du Lac | 63 | 55 | 90 | 44.2% | 4 |
| Holiday Wholesale Inc | Wisconsin Dells | 62 | 75 | 31 | 13% | 2 |
| Duplainville Transport Inc | Sussex | 62 | 62 | 61 | 18.5% | 7 |
| Pioneer Transportation LTD | Merrill | 61 | 64 | 119 | 9.1% | 3 |
| Mcdermid Transportation Inc | Oconto Falls | 60 | 60 | 99 | 18.8% | 6 |
| V Marchese Inc | Milwaukee | 59 | 63 | 39 | 13.3% | 3 |
| Earl L Bonsack Inc | La Crosse | 59 | 61 | 60 | 18.5% | 7 |
| W & a Distribution Services Inc | Fort Atkinson | 59 | 56 | 73 | 15.4% | 9 |
| Next Logistics LLC | Marshfield | 59 | 23 | 55 | 5% | 1 |
| Kee Trans Inc | Milwaukee | 58 | 82 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Tri Hi Transportation Inc | Merrill | 58 | 58 | 185 | 23.5% | 5 |
| Dairyland Transportation LLC | Richland Center | 56 | 56 | 105 | 16.7% | 4 |
| Star Line Trucking Corporation | New Berlin | 56 | 51 | 55 | 36.4% | 4 |
| Marathon Cheese Transport LLC | Marathon | 56 | 47 | 97 | 8.3% | 4 |
| FBN Transportation LLC | Athens | 55 | 55 | 143 | 39.8% | 5 |
| North Express LLC | Milwaukee | 54 | 56 | 24 | 0% | 1 |
| Wuethrich Transportation Inc | Greenwood | 54 | 40 | 26 | 0% | 2 |
| Soldier Trucking LLC | Menomonie | 53 | 59 | 66 | 11.8% | 10 |
| Tom Gullickson Inc | Deerfield | 53 | 37 | 80 | 23.3% | 6 |
| Cargo Pros LLC | Tomah | 52 | 48 | 194 | 17.3% | 7 |
| Paradise Trucking Corp | Almond | 50 | 51 | 18 | 0% | 3 |
| Hayes Transport Inc | Verona | 50 | 45 | 62 | 14.7% | 1 |
| Bellissimo Distribution LLC | Oak Creek | 49 | 50 | 73 | 16.2% | 11 |
| TLM Express LLC | Wilton | 49 | 41 | 25 | 9.1% | 2 |
| Schroeder Brothers Farms Inc | Antigo | 48 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| CMM Trucking LLC | Union Grove | 47 | 43 | 25 | 25% | 2 |
| Certco Inc | Madison | 46 | 63 | 19 | 8.3% | 5 |
| Hpyc Transportation Inc | Waupaca | 46 | 50 | 72 | 36.8% | 2 |
| D L K Trucking Inc | Plover | 46 | 27 | 70 | 25.6% | 2 |
| Service One Transportation Inc | Plymouth | 45 | 48 | 30 | 28.6% | 3 |
| Prochnow Transport Inc | Medford | 45 | 46 | 41 | 11.8% | 5 |
| B&N Trucking LLC | Menomonee Falls | 45 | 45 | 27 | 35.3% | 5 |
| Johnsonville Trucking LLC | Sheboygan Falls | 45 | 43 | 64 | 8% | 5 |
| Sargento Transportation LLC | Plymouth | 44 | 53 | 76 | 0% | 0 |
| GRS Transportation LLC | Chippewa FLS | 44 | 45 | 32 | 17.6% | 2 |
| Big Iron Trucking LLC | Pickett | 44 | 25 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Timon Perron Trucking Inc | Campbellsport | 43 | 43 | 65 | 30.3% | 4 |
| J & J Trucking Brandon LLC | Brandon | 43 | 35 | 21 | 20% | 4 |
| Badger State Western Inc | Abbotsford | 42 | 42 | 95 | 28.3% | 3 |
| Mntaj Transport Inc | Stevens Point | 42 | 42 | 46 | 12% | 0 |
| American Express Transportation LLC | Eau Claire | 42 | 34 | 23 | 50% | 2 |
| Okray Produce Company | Plover | 42 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Allstates Trucking Inc | Mount Pleasant | 41 | 37 | 24 | 18.2% | 3 |
| Lighthouse Trucking LLC | Kenosha | 40 | 40 | 19 | 52.9% | 1 |
| K & K Warehousing Inc | Marinette | 40 | 39 | 36 | 39.3% | 1 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Milwaukee | 24 |
| Green Bay | 16 |
| Kenosha | 10 |
| Madison | 9 |
| Janesville | 8 |
| Eau Claire | 7 |
| Fond Du Lac | 5 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.