Data / Carriers / Fresh produce / Arkansas
Fresh produce carriers in Arkansas: 141 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 141 active carriers in Arkansas with 5 or more power units that report fresh produce cargo, 42 of them with 20 or more, running 51,831 power units with 50,251 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 14.5% of 29,569 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 141
- With 20+ power units
- 42
- Power units
- 51,831
- Drivers
- 50,251
- Inspections
- 51,631
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 3,146
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 14.5% (8.4 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Arkansas
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J B Hunt Transport Inc | Lowell | 25,280 | 24,116 | 20,199 | 22.4% | 1,532 |
| Wal-Mart Transportation LLC | Bentonville | 13,618 | 16,466 | 17,693 | 3.5% | 814 |
| Tyson Foods Inc | Springdale | 5,861 | 3,136 | 3,040 | 14.6% | 225 |
| Maverick Transportation LLC | North Little Rock | 1,640 | 1,702 | 3,453 | 10.2% | 162 |
| Transco Lines Inc | Russellville | 1,010 | 550 | 1,278 | 31% | 54 |
| Lew Thompson & Son Trucking LLC | Huntsville | 910 | 904 | 362 | 22.2% | 75 |
| Cal-Ark International Inc | Mablevale | 339 | 363 | 479 | 28.8% | 36 |
| Eos Inc | N Little Rock | 320 | 315 | 687 | 31.7% | 28 |
| Distribution Solutions Inc | Harrison | 256 | 113 | 235 | 11.4% | 12 |
| Art Transport Inc | Van Buren | 136 | 127 | 279 | 40.9% | 11 |
| Central Hauling Co | Little Rock | 132 | 109 | 252 | 35.5% | 14 |
| Timmons Transit Inc | Jonesboro | 129 | 116 | 171 | 31.6% | 6 |
| PLD Transport Inc | Malvern | 110 | 109 | 421 | 30% | 16 |
| Simmons Foods Inc | Siloam Springs | 102 | 115 | 43 | 15.8% | 1 |
| Ok Foods Inc | Fort Smith | 99 | 99 | 36 | 50% | 4 |
| Dedicated Logistics LLC | Crossett | 81 | 93 | 202 | 11.5% | 7 |
| Justin Time Transportation LLC | Ashdown | 68 | 72 | 125 | 17.6% | 2 |
| Specialized Services Transportation Inc | Stuttgart | 62 | 85 | 143 | 16.7% | 4 |
| Source Logistics Inc | Russellville | 55 | 52 | 90 | 30.8% | 7 |
| Tankersley Food Service LLC | Van Buren | 49 | 50 | 30 | 0% | 7 |
| Brent Higgins Trucking Inc | Mulberry | 48 | 27 | 42 | 6.2% | 3 |
| Thomas E Puckett Trucking LLC | Leachville | 45 | 42 | 75 | 30% | 6 |
| Moore US Mail Contractor Inc | Magazine | 42 | 60 | 5 | Not listed | 1 |
| Bowen Logistics LLC | Mulberry | 40 | 39 | 21 | 40% | 2 |
| Transcold LLC | Springdale | 38 | 36 | 68 | 7.1% | 4 |
| Bill Davis Trucking Inc | Batesville | 36 | 57 | 139 | 1.2% | 6 |
| Propel Trucking Inc | Russellville | 32 | 32 | 31 | 30.8% | 3 |
| Douglas Companies Inc | Conway | 30 | 32 | 21 | 33.3% | 2 |
| SMS Trucking Inc | Cabot | 30 | 29 | 49 | 11.8% | 3 |
| Blackjack Express LLC | Proctor | 30 | 27 | 50 | 15.4% | 5 |
| Sager Creek Foods Inc | Siloam Springs | 29 | 18 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Tfsl Trucking LLC | Van Buren | 28 | 38 | 118 | 22% | 4 |
| Comstar Enterprises Inc | Tontitown | 27 | 36 | 33 | 31.2% | 3 |
| Pinnacle Express LLC | Little Rock | 27 | 34 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Farmers Trucking Inc | Harrisburg | 27 | 31 | 31 | 25% | 1 |
| Marion Trucking LLC | Marion | 25 | 14 | 119 | 17.6% | 0 |
| Shannon Farmer Trucking LLC | Fort Smith | 21 | 29 | 28 | 28.6% | 0 |
| C & B Trucking STP Inc | Weiner | 21 | 14 | 35 | 35.3% | 3 |
| Silver Lining Transport LLC | Mountainburg | 20 | 27 | 55 | 12.1% | 2 |
| C C Jones Inc | North Little Rock | 20 | 21 | 39 | 10% | 3 |
| Ozark Truck Lines LLC | Springdale | 20 | 20 | 56 | 16% | 1 |
| Glory Transportation Inc | Fayetteville | 20 | 19 | 27 | 0% | 1 |
| Bray Fast Freight LLC | Batesville | 19 | 39 | 69 | 5.1% | 3 |
| Dewayne Higgins Trucking Company Inc | Mulberry | 19 | 21 | 25 | 12.5% | 3 |
| Millwood Trucking Inc | Nashville | 19 | 19 | 84 | 4.3% | 2 |
| B & D Towing and Recovery LLC | West Memphis | 19 | 14 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hamm Tank & Trucking Service LLC | Almyra | 18 | 36 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Me Transport LLC | Little Rock | 18 | 20 | 38 | 10% | 2 |
| Delfines Del Bajio Trucking LLC | Van Buren | 18 | 16 | 45 | 23.8% | 5 |
| JD Brinson Transport LLC | Clarksville | 16 | 16 | 14 | 40% | 1 |
| Dixie Grove Farms LLC | Siloam Springs | 15 | 15 | 12 | Not listed | 0 |
| Overman Buildings | Pocahontas | 15 | 15 | 14 | 33.3% | 1 |
| Future Energy Services of Oklahoma Inc | Damascus | 15 | 11 | 19 | 28.6% | 3 |
| Ars Logistics LLC | Springdale | 14 | 13 | 17 | 60% | 1 |
| Cawood Trucking Inc | Lowell | 14 | 10 | 30 | 44.4% | 1 |
| Mayland Transport LLC | Springdale | 13 | 16 | 20 | 0% | 1 |
| Harps Food Stores Inc | Springdale | 13 | 11 | 15 | Not listed | 1 |
| Coleman Dairy Dist | Batesville | 13 | 10 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Harrison Grocer Company Inc | Harrison | 13 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bill Harris | Lonoke | 13 | 6 | 14 | Not listed | 2 |
| Arkansas Foodbank | Little Rock | 12 | 12 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bates Trucking Inc | Waldron | 12 | 12 | 13 | Not listed | 2 |
| FMT Inc | Smithville | 12 | 12 | 21 | 16.7% | 4 |
| JLM Transportation LLC | Mena | 12 | 12 | 42 | 30% | 4 |
| Venture Xpress Inc | Cabot | 12 | 12 | 44 | 33.3% | 1 |
| W L Transport Inc | Jonesboro | 12 | 12 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Woc Trucking LLC | Corning | 12 | 12 | 23 | 0% | 1 |
| A & B Pallet Suppliers of Western Arkansas LLC | Mansfield | 12 | 11 | 27 | 15.4% | 1 |
| Nwa Heavy Haul & Transport Inc | Springdale | 12 | 11 | 20 | 33.3% | 1 |
| England Transport Company Inc | Rison | 12 | 10 | 11 | Not listed | 0 |
| KLD Express LLC | Rogers | 12 | 10 | 31 | 25% | 2 |
| Renstar Enterprise Trucking Inc | Maumelle | 12 | 7 | 28 | 43.8% | 1 |
| J R 'S Transportation Inc | Green Forest | 11 | 11 | 18 | 25% | 1 |
| Orange Logistics LLC | Austin | 11 | 11 | 29 | 15.4% | 2 |
| Spitale Company | Searcy | 11 | 11 | 23 | 25% | 0 |
| Mo Watts Transportation Inc | Little Rock | 11 | 10 | 46 | 38.1% | 1 |
| County Line Poultry LLC | Sidney | 11 | 9 | 11 | Not listed | 1 |
| R L Brown's Trucking LLC | Jonesboro | 11 | 8 | 11 | 28.6% | 1 |
| Conley Transport II LLC | Searcy | 10 | 11 | 13 | Not listed | 0 |
| Westar Refrigerated Transportation Inc | Rogers | 10 | 11 | 9 | Not listed | 2 |
| Matthews Ridgeview Farms | Wynne | 10 | 10 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| S S Daraphone LLC | Springdale | 10 | 10 | 27 | 26.7% | 2 |
| Ra-Cam Enterprises Inc | Star City | 10 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jeff D Mcgee Logistics LLC | Marion | 10 | 6 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| Shearbilt Enterprises Inc | Marmaduke | 10 | 3 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Venture Transport LLC | Elm Springs | 10 | 1 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jim Fraley | Heber Springs | 9 | 18 | 12 | 22.2% | 0 |
| Emmet Express LLC | Emmet | 9 | 9 | 31 | 15.4% | 0 |
| Mobley Contractors Inc | Morrilton | 9 | 9 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jcortes Transports Inc | Clarksville | 9 | 8 | 12 | 50% | 0 |
| Mow Trucking LLC | Harrison | 8 | 10 | 11 | 50% | 3 |
| GSB Trucking LLC | Bentonville | 8 | 8 | 19 | 16.7% | 0 |
| J Contractors LLC | Wynne | 8 | 8 | 7 | Not listed | 2 |
| U B Trucking Inc | Nashville | 8 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Four Sister Management Group Inc | Moro | 8 | 7 | 10 | Not listed | 1 |
| Davault LLC | Paragould | 8 | 5 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| David Styles | Springdale | 7 | 7 | 24 | 45.5% | 0 |
| Donald a Yarbrough | Marshall | 7 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hall Transport Inc | Fort Smith | 7 | 7 | 23 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Logistic Services Inc | Little Rock | 7 | 7 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Little Rock | 8 |
| Fort Smith | 5 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.