Data / Carriers / Farm supplies / Washington
Farm supplies carriers in Washington: 1,165 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 1,165 active carriers in Washington with 5 or more power units that report farm supplies cargo, 166 of them with 20 or more, running 15,088 power units with 11,397 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 31.4% of 4,991 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 1,165
- With 20+ power units
- 166
- Power units
- 15,088
- Drivers
- 11,397
- Inspections
- 9,065
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 275
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 31.4% (8.5 points above the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Washington
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peninsula Truck Lines Inc | Federal Way | 349 | 325 | 166 | 13.6% | 4 |
| Gebbers Farms Inc | Brewster | 333 | 130 | 14 | 60% | 0 |
| Zirkle Fruit Company | Selah | 201 | 82 | 38 | 6.7% | 2 |
| Stemilt Ag Services LLC | Wenatchee | 117 | 95 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Seattle Port Consolidators Inc | Tacoma | 111 | 28 | 56 | 22.6% | 1 |
| Greenridge Farming Inc | Pasco | 109 | 57 | 40 | 58.8% | 0 |
| Itc Services Inc | Moses Lake | 108 | 77 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Borton & Sons Inc | Yakima | 108 | 28 | 56 | 31.6% | 1 |
| Washington Fruit Administrative Services II Inc. | Yakima | 103 | 25 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Colombi Trucking LLC | Marysville | 100 | 400 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Weber Farms Holdings, LLC | Quincy | 98 | 30 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Western Refinery Services Inc | Ferndale | 97 | 90 | 34 | 21.4% | 1 |
| Skagit Farmers Supply | Burlington | 96 | 94 | 83 | 27.8% | 1 |
| Lad Irrigation Co | Moses Lake | 95 | 55 | 11 | 50% | 1 |
| Roy Farms Inc | Moxee | 91 | 153 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Lamb Weston Holdings | Paterson | 90 | 67 | 7 | 83.3% | 1 |
| BLT Transport Inc | Kent | 88 | 78 | 368 | 17.3% | 6 |
| Floyd Blinsky Trucking Inc | Yakima | 86 | 86 | 262 | 27.6% | 3 |
| Shippers Trucking Inc | Vancouver | 85 | 85 | 41 | 16.1% | 0 |
| Acme Transport USA LTD | Bellevue | 76 | 38 | 137 | 24.7% | 6 |
| Smith Brothers Farms Inc | Kent | 75 | 87 | 10 | 50% | 0 |
| Savanah Logistics LLC | Seattle | 75 | 71 | 62 | 31.6% | 2 |
| Knight Transport LLC | Auburn | 70 | 66 | 100 | 24.6% | 6 |
| Washington Trucking Inc | Arlington | 70 | 52 | 18 | 25% | 2 |
| Desert Ridge Farms | Moses Lake | 69 | 23 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mercer Ranches Inc | Prosser | 62 | 14 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| G S Long Co Inc | Union Gap | 61 | 40 | 31 | 11.1% | 0 |
| Gba Trans Inc | Federal Way | 59 | 59 | 259 | 17.1% | 2 |
| Lynden Door Trucking LLC | Lynden | 59 | 55 | 132 | 23.7% | 5 |
| Holmes Electric Co | Kent | 56 | 50 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Olsen Brothers Ranches Inc. | Prosser | 55 | 23 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mit Freight Inc | Tumwater | 54 | 18 | 102 | 20.7% | 5 |
| Joel Olson Trucking Inc | Vancouver | 53 | 33 | 36 | 18.2% | 2 |
| Gholia Bros Trucking LLC | Kent | 53 | 27 | 96 | 17.4% | 1 |
| I & N Transportation LLC | Pacific | 52 | 13 | 41 | 6.1% | 0 |
| R Munn Farms LLC | Prosser | 51 | 21 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wyckoff Farms Inc | Grandview | 49 | 10 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| Warden Hutterian Brethren | Warden | 48 | 17 | 5 | Not listed | 1 |
| Hansen Bros Transfer & Storage Company Inc | Bellevue | 46 | 42 | 11 | 28.6% | 0 |
| Jti Colfax LLC | Colfax | 46 | 32 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Smith Gardens Inc | Bellingham | 45 | 86 | 48 | 14.8% | 1 |
| Shark's Logistics LLC | Spokane | 45 | 32 | 122 | 22.2% | 4 |
| Hatfield Enterprizes Inc | Spokane Valley | 44 | 43 | 80 | 20% | 4 |
| Greenleaf Landscaping Inc | Spokane | 44 | 30 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Colf Construction LLC | Vancouver | 44 | 22 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Great Northwest Transport LLC | Pasco | 43 | 35 | 79 | 33.3% | 5 |
| Windwood Enterprises Inc | Ferndale | 43 | 33 | 15 | 0% | 0 |
| Valcom Inc | Zillah Wa | 42 | 39 | 139 | 42.4% | 2 |
| Walla Walla Nursery Company Inc | Walla Walla | 42 | 30 | 11 | 40% | 0 |
| Kcpk Trucking Inc | Everson | 41 | 33 | 141 | 20.4% | 3 |
| T & K Farms Inc | Toppenish | 40 | 26 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 |
| Dirt Works Bellingham Inc | Bellingham | 40 | 12 | 7 | 50% | 1 |
| Big Rigs Tanker Service Inc | Puyallup | 39 | 32 | 56 | 7.3% | 4 |
| Harms Pacific Transport Inc | Pasco | 39 | 29 | 63 | 11.1% | 2 |
| Farmer's Equipment Company | Lynden | 39 | 20 | 9 | Not listed | 0 |
| National Food NW LLC | Everett | 37 | 38 | 59 | 20% | 2 |
| Washington Fruit & Produce Co | Yakima | 37 | 15 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sunny Dene Ranch LLC | Mabton | 36 | 30 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Tarp - It Inc | Ellensburg | 36 | 30 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Coulee Flats Dairy LLC | Mesa | 36 | 16 | 8 | 80% | 0 |
| C&C Hop Farms Inc | Moxee | 35 | 35 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Perrault Farms, Inc. | Toppenish | 35 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Flamingo Trucking, Inc. | Othello | 34 | 76 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Black Diamond Asphalt Paving LLC | Spokane Valley | 34 | 23 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Firstfruits Farms LLC | Prescott | 34 | 14 | 22 | 33.3% | 2 |
| Regal Trucking Service Corp | Fife | 33 | 33 | 12 | 57.1% | 1 |
| Weyns Farms LLC | Othello | 33 | 33 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Weber Farms | Quincy | 33 | 30 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| Provisioners Warehouse and Transportation Services LLC | Kent | 33 | 27 | 47 | 40% | 1 |
| Marlin Hutterian Brethren Inc | Marlin | 33 | 17 | 12 | Not listed | 0 |
| Tmsb LLC | Tukwila | 32 | 20 | 25 | 23.1% | 0 |
| Olmsted Transportation Company Inc | MT Vernon | 32 | 16 | 41 | 31.2% | 2 |
| Grange Supply Co of Odessa | Odessa | 32 | 13 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| JR Transportation Inc | Yakima | 31 | 62 | 128 | 40.3% | 3 |
| NGK Transport Inc | Spokane | 31 | 62 | 118 | 30.8% | 1 |
| Vrinc LLC | Kent | 31 | 30 | 108 | 21.8% | 4 |
| RHD Inc | Connell | 31 | 20 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Marine Vacuum Service Inc | Seattle | 31 | 18 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Natural Selection Farms | Sunnyside | 31 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Washington Freight Service LLC | Renton | 30 | 33 | 125 | 23% | 0 |
| Bagley Landscape Construction Inc | Pasco | 30 | 32 | 9 | 85.7% | 0 |
| Art By Nature Inc | Granite Falls | 30 | 29 | 18 | 50% | 0 |
| Blue Sun Farms Inc | Warden | 30 | 22 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Triple E Farms LLC | Pasco | 30 | 21 | 15 | 25% | 1 |
| Jake Sterino Inc | Puyallup | 30 | 18 | 9 | 0% | 1 |
| Ebe Farms LLC | Ferndale | 30 | 16 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Carlton Farms Inc | Dayton | 30 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Dulay Holding Carrier LLC | Bellingham | 29 | 29 | 120 | 34.2% | 3 |
| Groat Brothers Inc | Woodland | 29 | 18 | 17 | 78.6% | 2 |
| Thompson Bros Excavating Inc | Vancouver | 29 | 17 | 4 | Not listed | 2 |
| Evergreen Goodwill of Northwest Washington | Seattle | 28 | 45 | 16 | 22.2% | 2 |
| S Martinez Livestock Inc | Moxee | 28 | 26 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Hughes Farms Inc | Mount Vernon | 28 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Segale Properties LLC | Tukwila | 28 | 6 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Westland Freight Inc | Vancouver | 27 | 27 | 84 | 18.9% | 0 |
| Tobar Inc | Olympia | 27 | 26 | 45 | 25% | 2 |
| Kyle Mathison Orchard Inc | Wenatchee | 27 | 24 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Flamingo Trucking Inc | Othello | 27 | 22 | 18 | 46.2% | 2 |
| Jeffries Construction LLC | Woodland | 27 | 19 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Miller Land & Livestock Co | Cheney | 27 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
Cities
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.