Data / Carriers / Farm supplies / Oregon
Farm supplies carriers in Oregon: 745 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 745 active carriers in Oregon with 5 or more power units that report farm supplies cargo, 86 of them with 20 or more, running 9,116 power units with 6,807 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 22.1% of 3,721 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 745
- With 20+ power units
- 86
- Power units
- 9,116
- Drivers
- 6,807
- Inspections
- 5,284
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 209
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 22.1% (0.8 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Oregon
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Oregon Truck Company LLC | Redmond | 446 | 425 | 1,383 | 20.6% | 19 |
| NBT Trucking Inc | Springfield | 130 | 84 | 3 | Not listed | 2 |
| Morris O Nelson & Sons Inc | Springfield | 129 | 84 | 52 | 40.6% | 3 |
| Oregon Potato Company | Boardman | 128 | 85 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| Stone Excavation & Development LLC | Molalla | 123 | 17 | 12 | 9.1% | 1 |
| MS Logistics LLC | Portland | 122 | 128 | 39 | 30.8% | 0 |
| DLF USA Inc | Albany | 117 | 12 | 9 | 11.1% | 0 |
| Arnold J Thomas & Son Inc | Springfield | 98 | 98 | 691 | 8.4% | 6 |
| Farmers Supply Cooperative | Ontario | 88 | 36 | 15 | 30.8% | 3 |
| Tradewinds Transportation LLC | Albany | 87 | 75 | 247 | 13.1% | 6 |
| Oregon Parks and Recreation Department | Salem | 82 | 330 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Siri and Son Farms Inc | Saint Paul | 65 | 30 | 7 | 0% | 0 |
| J & W Walker Farms Inc | Malin | 60 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 2 |
| Cleaver Farming LLC | Hermiston | 58 | 54 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| F V Martin Trucking Co | White City | 57 | 51 | 95 | 46.5% | 6 |
| Farm Supply Distributors Inc | Enterprise | 57 | 50 | 55 | 51.4% | 11 |
| Coleman Agricultural Services Inc | Gervias | 51 | 56 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Schurter Trucking LLC | Silverton | 50 | 41 | 37 | 25% | 2 |
| Coleman Agriculture Inc | Gervais | 49 | 50 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Peak Landscape Inc | Hillsboro | 46 | 63 | 9 | 71.4% | 1 |
| Basin Fertilizer & Chemical Co LLC | Merrill | 43 | 30 | 10 | 11.1% | 0 |
| Pratum Co-Op | Salem | 42 | 36 | 2 | Not listed | 2 |
| Zwald Transport Inc | Tillamook | 41 | 43 | 20 | 50% | 3 |
| Golden Valley Farms LLC | Silverton | 41 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| JDT Inc | Central Point | 40 | 40 | 174 | 9.7% | 3 |
| Fateh Carriers Inc | Eugene | 38 | 40 | 138 | 33.7% | 6 |
| Western Mountain Transport Inc | Aurora | 38 | 25 | 47 | 32.4% | 2 |
| Patrick Environmental Inc | Redmond | 36 | 32 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| White Lion Express LLC | Happy Valley | 35 | 35 | 12 | 20% | 0 |
| World Class Transport LLC | Troutdale | 35 | 34 | 106 | 36.4% | 4 |
| Safe Capital Group | Grants Pass | 34 | 34 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| NSP Trucking Inc | Stayton | 34 | 29 | 2 | Not listed | 2 |
| VPF Inc | Aumsville | 34 | 25 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wallowa County Grain Growers | Enterprise | 33 | 20 | 3 | Not listed | 2 |
| Keystone-Pacific LLC | Aurora | 32 | 42 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| N&S Oregon Inc | Rickreall | 32 | 30 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Froerer Farms | Nyssa | 32 | 25 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Rexius Forest By-Products Inc | Eugene | 32 | 24 | 6 | 40% | 1 |
| WBH Farms LLC | Nyssa | 32 | 22 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Iron Triangle LLC | John Day | 31 | 18 | 6 | 100% | 3 |
| J W Kerns Inc | Klamath Falls | 30 | 64 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| GE Forestry Inc | Central Point | 30 | 25 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Tillamook County Creamery Association | Tillamook | 30 | 25 | 2 | Not listed | 2 |
| Marion Ag Service Inc | Saint Paul | 30 | 14 | 21 | 21.1% | 1 |
| Castle Rock Farming LLC | Boardman | 30 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| A & R Spada Farms LLC | Saint Paul | 29 | 24 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Don G Averill Trucking Inc | Tillamook | 28 | 19 | 11 | 10% | 1 |
| Ronald Charles La Franchi | Coquille | 28 | 16 | 6 | 66.7% | 1 |
| Empresa Internacional | Gervais | 28 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Linn West Inc | Tangent | 27 | 27 | 21 | 0% | 2 |
| Orchard and Vineyard Supply LLC | Mcminnville | 27 | 12 | 12 | 87.5% | 0 |
| Hartley Farms and Feedlot LLC | Nyssa | 27 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| B & R Reliable Transportation Services LLC | Pleasant Hill | 26 | 27 | 122 | 15.5% | 1 |
| Summitt Forests Incorporated | Phoenix | 26 | 25 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| PS Trucking Inc | Portland | 26 | 21 | 64 | 22.9% | 4 |
| Western Heavy Haul Inc | Prineville | 26 | 20 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| Cutting Edge Landscapes & Design LLC | Eugene | 25 | 26 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Gold Beach Lumber Yard Inc | Eugene | 25 | 26 | 9 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Mark Jones Trucking Inc | Roseburg | 25 | 22 | 6 | Not listed | 3 |
| JW Kerns Inc | Klamath Falls | 25 | 19 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bair & Sons Inc | Vale | 25 | 16 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Kraemer Farms LLC | MT Angel | 25 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bill Case Farms Inc | Albany | 25 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jesse Bounds Trucking LLC | Junction City | 24 | 15 | 25 | 50% | 1 |
| NV Transport Inc | Troutdale | 24 | 12 | 25 | 36.4% | 0 |
| T Line Construction LLC | Redmond | 23 | 31 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Forest Landscape Inc | Cornelius | 23 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| J B Instant Lawn Inc | Silverton | 23 | 17 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| Kytola & Luscombe Corp | Camas Valley | 23 | 12 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wilco Farmers | MT Angel | 22 | 23 | 8 | 0% | 2 |
| Coastal Farm & Home Supply LLC | Albany | 22 | 21 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Arcadia Valley Farms LLC | Ontario | 22 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Forest Glen Oaks Inc | Dayton | 22 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Stahlbush Island Farms | Corvallis | 21 | 11 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Woodburn Nursery & Azaleas Inc | Woodburn | 21 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Kit Johnston Farms | Dayton | 21 | 2 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| T. Lamp Enterprises, Inc. | Jefferson | 20 | 24 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Boshart Trucking Inc | Tangent | 20 | 20 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| Fazio Ag LLC | Portland | 20 | 20 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Small Truck Company LLC | Boardman | 20 | 20 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| Hernandez Service Corp | Tigard | 20 | 17 | 16 | 37.5% | 1 |
| Smith Seed Services LLC | Halsey | 20 | 17 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Schlechter Farms Inc | Salem | 20 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Goshen Forest Products LLC | Eugene | 20 | 9 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| Venell Farms Inc | Corvallis | 20 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jensen Family Farms LLC | Salem | 20 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| White's Hauling & Farm LLC | Independence | 19 | 19 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| George Van Dyke Trucking Inc | Tangent | 19 | 14 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Don Marjama Nursery Co Inc | Sandy | 19 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Walter Wells & Sons LLC | Hood River | 19 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bar Seven a Trucking Inc | Redmond | 19 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Fairfield Farms Inc | ST Paul | 18 | 19 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| SB Inc | Harrisburg | 18 | 17 | 32 | 24.1% | 2 |
| Columbia Grain Inc | Portland | 18 | 15 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Semingson Exploration Inc | Cornelius | 18 | 14 | 14 | 44.4% | 2 |
| Silver Creek Contracting LLC | Heppner | 18 | 14 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Summit NW Corporation | Portland | 18 | 13 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Trico Farms | La Grande | 18 | 13 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Forest Hills Farms Inc | Cornelius | 18 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Crum Farming Inc | Ione | 18 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
Cities
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.