Data / Carriers / Farm supplies / Missouri
Farm supplies carriers in Missouri: 736 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 736 active carriers in Missouri with 5 or more power units that report farm supplies cargo, 134 of them with 20 or more, running 22,192 power units with 22,174 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 15.6% of 14,535 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 736
- With 20+ power units
- 134
- Power units
- 22,192
- Drivers
- 22,174
- Inspections
- 28,686
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 1,454
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 15.6% (7.3 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Missouri
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Prime Inc | Springfield | 7,919 | 9,070 | 18,469 | 9.1% | 772 |
| Mfa Incorporated | Columbia | 846 | 845 | 89 | 23.6% | 10 |
| Anheuser-Busch LLC | Saint Louis | 683 | 1,509 | 53 | 20% | 3 |
| Bayer Research and Development Services LLC | Saint Louis | 483 | 209 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Itf LLC | Hazelwood | 439 | 152 | 293 | 20.2% | 21 |
| Bayer Cropscience LP | Saint Louis | 415 | 337 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Channel Bio LLC | ST Louis | 360 | 360 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Woody Bogler Trucking Company | Gerald | 217 | 174 | 303 | 18.1% | 19 |
| Tcsi-Transland Inc | Strafford | 199 | 180 | 256 | 19% | 13 |
| Thunderstone Logistics LLC | Verona | 164 | 73 | 164 | 18.3% | 13 |
| Mfa Enterprises Inc | Columbia | 156 | 154 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Elite Express Transport Inc | Hazelwood | 129 | 130 | 52 | 27.3% | 4 |
| Buchheit Trucking Service Inc | Scott City | 128 | 100 | 165 | 22.4% | 8 |
| Environmental Restoration LLC | Ballwin | 127 | 58 | 24 | 35.3% | 0 |
| L & P Transportation LLC | Carthage | 123 | 115 | 307 | 13.2% | 10 |
| Kranawetter Transport LLC | Patton | 120 | 106 | 178 | 31.8% | 11 |
| Ren Potterfield Trucking Inc | Monroe City | 117 | 24 | 36 | 8% | 4 |
| Service and Supply Cooperative | Bellflower | 103 | 56 | 13 | 30.8% | 1 |
| Midland Oil Company | Jefferson City | 96 | 79 | 215 | 15.7% | 6 |
| J & L Contracting LLC | Springfield | 95 | 71 | 116 | 14.9% | 5 |
| Weo Trucks LLC | Lebanon | 82 | 156 | 68 | 32.3% | 6 |
| Mcintosh Trucking LLC | Willow Springs | 75 | 75 | 163 | 26.4% | 6 |
| Material Transport Co | Lees Summit | 74 | 62 | 63 | 3% | 4 |
| Sunderland Trucking LLC | Fayette | 74 | 19 | 20 | 23.1% | 9 |
| S E Cooperative Service Co | Advance | 72 | 46 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Troublefree Transportation LLC | Butler | 68 | 30 | 55 | 22.7% | 7 |
| ST James Transports LLC | Saint James | 67 | 54 | 69 | 28.6% | 5 |
| Pod Logistics Incorporated | Kansas City | 66 | 56 | 88 | 36.5% | 5 |
| Slam Trucking LLC | ST Louis | 65 | 72 | 67 | 35.7% | 7 |
| Safe Way Carrier LLC | Strafford | 61 | 61 | 141 | 24.6% | 5 |
| KM Wood Products LLC | Lincoln | 60 | 65 | 122 | 33.3% | 5 |
| Twisted Farms LLC | Lees Summit | 58 | 43 | 123 | 35.3% | 14 |
| 12 D Construction LLC | Shelbina | 57 | 26 | 28 | 65% | 2 |
| Summit Lawn and Landscape Inc | Grandview | 56 | 56 | 6 | 0% | 2 |
| Byron L Lang Inc | Jackson | 56 | 52 | 76 | 9.5% | 8 |
| Tipton Hay Farms LLC | Marshfield | 55 | 44 | 200 | 47.1% | 9 |
| Central Missouri Agriservice LLC | Marshall | 54 | 36 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Wallis Oil Co Inc | Cuba | 53 | 64 | 67 | 3.3% | 7 |
| Nutra Blend LLC | Neosho | 53 | 53 | 46 | 11.8% | 4 |
| Delaval Inc | Kansas City | 51 | 51 | 14 | 8.3% | 0 |
| DJM Ecological Services | Wentzville | 50 | 57 | 5 | Not listed | 2 |
| The Satterlee Plumbing Heating and Air Conditioning Company | Joplin | 50 | 46 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ag Coop Services Inc | Sedalia | 49 | 40 | 11 | 18.2% | 2 |
| Gregory Logistics Inc | Poplar Bluff | 48 | 47 | 106 | 30% | 2 |
| Tilmon Trucking LLC | Bernie | 48 | 40 | 72 | 33.3% | 4 |
| Todd Creason Construction Inc | Carrollton | 48 | 21 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Davidson Surface Air Inc | Bridgeton | 46 | 36 | 25 | 13.3% | 3 |
| Hall Hauling LLC | Troy | 45 | 41 | 44 | 4.3% | 8 |
| Leeser TX Inc | Palmyra | 45 | 32 | 44 | 15% | 3 |
| Bayer Northern Production Co LLC | Saint Louis | 45 | 29 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| CRH Transportation Inc | Saint Louis | 44 | 45 | 86 | 24.1% | 3 |
| Select Fleet Transportation Inc | Excelsior Springs | 44 | 42 | 88 | 41.5% | 5 |
| B S Xpress Inc | ST Joseph | 43 | 41 | 97 | 30.6% | 6 |
| Holly Farms LLC | Southwest City | 43 | 39 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Fowler Bus Company Inc | Richmond | 43 | 36 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| B & M Logistics LLC | Springfield | 42 | 41 | 60 | 18.2% | 5 |
| G & R Trucking Co LLC | Gobler | 41 | 39 | 115 | 32.3% | 5 |
| G Three Farms LLC | Memphis | 41 | 38 | 9 | 40% | 2 |
| Farmers Elevator and Exchange Co | Monroe City | 41 | 15 | 1 | Not listed | 2 |
| Sammys Hauling Inc | Farmington | 40 | 39 | 21 | 52.6% | 3 |
| JBC Transport Group LLC | Truesdale | 40 | 37 | 56 | 21.9% | 0 |
| Organics Distribution LLC | Valley Park | 39 | 72 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| SFP Landscaping Inc | Saint Louis | 39 | 39 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Stein & Sons LLC | Marionville | 39 | 34 | 102 | 23.9% | 4 |
| B & H Freight Line Inc | Clinton | 38 | 37 | 46 | 6.1% | 2 |
| Marck Trucking LLC | Cassville | 37 | 44 | 35 | 44.4% | 3 |
| George C Potterfield Trucking Inc (mo Corp) | Monroe City | 37 | 38 | 44 | 26.7% | 4 |
| Land Champs LLC | O Fallon | 37 | 33 | 17 | 35.7% | 0 |
| Mo Valley Agri Service of Atchison County Inc | Rock Port | 36 | 39 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Amf Electrical Contractors Inc | ST Louis | 36 | 36 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Binder Transportation LLC | Craig | 35 | 35 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| World Outdoor Emporium Inc | ST Charles | 35 | 13 | 3 | Not listed | 2 |
| Midwest Trans LLC | Sedalia | 34 | 31 | 91 | 35.6% | 4 |
| Ditzfeld Transfer Inc | Sedalia | 34 | 23 | 22 | 9.1% | 3 |
| Delta Growers Association | Charleston | 34 | 17 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Convoy of Hope | Springfield | 34 | 13 | 37 | 3.2% | 0 |
| Supertransport LLC | Pleasant Hill | 33 | 40 | 62 | 30.3% | 4 |
| Distribution Concepts LLC | Charleston | 33 | 8 | 19 | 30% | 0 |
| Dirks Heavy Contractor LLC | Butler | 32 | 33 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| 87 Pit Stop LLC | Excelsior Springs | 32 | 14 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| Stevens Distributors LP | Rolla | 31 | 32 | 44 | 23.5% | 1 |
| Maczuk Industries Inc | New Haven | 31 | 31 | 37 | 16.7% | 3 |
| Mark Flanigan | Qulin | 31 | 27 | 47 | 28.6% | 4 |
| LT Delivery Inc | Northmoor | 30 | 34 | 39 | 17.6% | 3 |
| Electro Express LLC | Arnold | 30 | 30 | 35 | 16.7% | 3 |
| SBS Express LLC | Saint Peters | 30 | 30 | 18 | 50% | 0 |
| Lazer-Pipes Services Inc | Grandview | 30 | 22 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Stlf LLC | Moberly | 30 | 15 | 31 | 15.4% | 3 |
| Dean Frink Transportation LLC | Bonne Terre | 29 | 80 | 37 | 17.6% | 2 |
| Crown Power & Equipment Company LLC | Columbia | 29 | 37 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Huellinghoff Bros Inc | Union | 29 | 25 | 55 | 0% | 3 |
| Homer Express LLC | Warrenton | 29 | 22 | 55 | 40% | 3 |
| Ac Trucking Inc | O'fallon | 28 | 32 | 49 | 32.1% | 1 |
| Rockin S Farms LLC | Florence | 28 | 23 | 14 | Not listed | 2 |
| Consumers Oil & Supply Company | Braymer | 28 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Steadfast Transcontinent Inc | Hornersville | 27 | 26 | 65 | 11.1% | 0 |
| Luecke Brothers Trucking LLC | Florissant | 27 | 23 | 10 | 37.5% | 1 |
| CW Trucking Farm LLC | Bolivar | 26 | 26 | 135 | 25.4% | 2 |
| B & H Well Drilling & Pump Service Inc | Jefferson Cty | 26 | 18 | 7 | 0% | 0 |
| Ray-Carroll County Grain Growers Inc | Richmond | 25 | 36 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Saint Louis | 20 |
| Springfield | 15 |
| Kansas City | 13 |
| ST Louis | 10 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.