Data / Carriers / Farm supplies / Michigan
Farm supplies carriers in Michigan: 1,279 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 1,279 active carriers in Michigan with 5 or more power units that report farm supplies cargo, 163 of them with 20 or more, running 18,522 power units with 16,876 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 28.0% of 3,854 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 1,279
- With 20+ power units
- 163
- Power units
- 18,522
- Drivers
- 16,876
- Inspections
- 7,927
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 656
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 28.0% (5.1 points above the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Michigan
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Weisenberger | New Lothrop | 2,000 | 2,500 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Benore Logistic Systems Inc | Erie | 632 | 775 | 545 | 18% | 33 |
| Uacl Logistics LLC | Warren | 476 | 500 | 685 | 21.3% | 24 |
| USA Fulger Transport Inc | Wayne | 310 | 155 | 42 | 52.4% | 2 |
| Zeeland Freight Services LLC | Zeeland | 193 | 164 | 116 | 16.1% | 17 |
| Michigan State University | East Lansing | 192 | 341 | 8 | 0% | 1 |
| Sonic Hauling LLC | Melvindale | 184 | 306 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Safe Transport LLC | Dearborn Heights | 124 | 124 | 288 | 27.5% | 11 |
| DHT Transport LLC | Reese | 121 | 173 | 117 | 27% | 7 |
| Standard Trucking LLC | Hamtramck | 110 | 110 | 234 | 16.4% | 11 |
| Schaendorf Custom Farming Inc | Hopkins | 104 | 104 | 37 | 31.2% | 2 |
| Dutchman Tree Farms LLC | Manton | 98 | 26 | 4 | Not listed | 2 |
| Ken Graham Trucking Inc | Brimley | 97 | 88 | 118 | 20% | 8 |
| Mcclay Transportation USA LLC | Harrison Township | 96 | 106 | 139 | 34.4% | 12 |
| MLT Transport LLC | Mount Pleasant | 88 | 104 | 63 | 7.4% | 9 |
| MM Logistics LLC | Westland | 88 | 88 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bright Sky Transport LLC | Romulus | 86 | 69 | 185 | 30.7% | 13 |
| Roese Pipeline Co | Kawkawlin | 84 | 67 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Silence Lines LLC | Casco | 77 | 82 | 85 | 15.4% | 1 |
| Herbruck Poultry Ranch Inc | Saranac | 77 | 48 | 22 | 50% | 3 |
| Gazic Trucking Inc | Wyoming | 76 | 73 | 112 | 43.4% | 5 |
| Alpine Tree Service LLC | Newaygo | 75 | 62 | 21 | 50% | 6 |
| Urban Tree Trimming Incorporated | Warren | 75 | 60 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Sweet Omni LLC | Grand Rapids | 74 | 74 | 24 | 20% | 0 |
| Midwest Dairy Transport LLC | Coopersville | 69 | 66 | 22 | 11.1% | 6 |
| Brink Farms Inc | Hamilton | 69 | 50 | 40 | 23.8% | 6 |
| Greenwood Enterprises | Lapeer | 68 | 60 | 5 | Not listed | 3 |
| Luther Logistic Transportation LLC | Coopersville | 64 | 52 | 163 | 25.7% | 13 |
| Cooperative Elevator Co | Pigeon | 62 | 97 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| Cox Trucking Inc | Newport | 62 | 48 | 50 | 44.8% | 7 |
| Fisher Transportation Inc | MT Pleasant | 61 | 60 | 22 | 60% | 7 |
| JW Hunt Otc Inc | Bad Axe | 61 | 45 | 10 | Not listed | 6 |
| Pro Vision Transport Inc | Saugatuck | 60 | 68 | 127 | 12.8% | 5 |
| Salisbury Trucking Inc | Tustin | 59 | 74 | 39 | 27.8% | 8 |
| Transfleet Inc | Perry TWP | 57 | 50 | 84 | 37.1% | 3 |
| Redhead Logistics Group Inc | Chesaning | 56 | 28 | 42 | 14.3% | 9 |
| Valley Milan LLC | Lansing | 53 | 62 | 18 | 37.5% | 2 |
| Walt Stafford | Richland | 53 | 17 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Griffin Transportation Inc | Wyoming | 52 | 52 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| M J Van Damme Trucking Inc | Gwinn | 52 | 44 | 11 | 20% | 1 |
| Smith Trucking Inc | Blissfield | 51 | 31 | 33 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Davis Cartage Co | Corunna | 50 | 43 | 30 | 13.3% | 5 |
| Dean's Landscaping & Excavating Inc | Sand Lake | 49 | 56 | 9 | Not listed | 1 |
| Monica Smith | Trufant | 48 | 28 | 11 | Not listed | 4 |
| North American Specialized Transport Corp | Warren | 46 | 43 | 56 | 18.4% | 2 |
| GLL Services LLC | Saline | 46 | 24 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Main Farms | Six Lakes | 45 | 51 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| CH Freight Line LLC | Rochester Hills | 45 | 45 | 68 | 7.4% | 4 |
| Foreway Transportation Inc | Coopersville | 44 | 42 | 81 | 21.7% | 10 |
| Chase Young | Howard City | 44 | 16 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Integrity Tree Services LLC | Grandville | 43 | 40 | 6 | 20% | 2 |
| Demiri Transportation LLC | Westland | 41 | 39 | 125 | 44.1% | 9 |
| C and J Bark Haulers Inc | Hemlock | 40 | 36 | 11 | Not listed | 2 |
| Burnette Foods Inc | Elk Rapids | 40 | 25 | 10 | 16.7% | 3 |
| Hamilton Farm Bureau Co - Operative Inc | Hamilton | 39 | 40 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Smith Lawnscapes LLC | ST Johns | 38 | 40 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Land Trucking LLC | Dearborn | 38 | 38 | 75 | 30% | 5 |
| Arrow Freight Systems Inc | Romulus | 37 | 36 | 40 | 16.7% | 4 |
| Mark Harwell Trucking Inc | Quincy | 37 | 29 | 14 | 11.1% | 0 |
| Ruotsala Construction Inc | Ironwood | 37 | 25 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ayoub Yaqine | Canton | 37 | 2 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Twin Lakes Nursery Inc | Grand Rapids | 36 | 34 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Dykhuis Farms Inc | Hamilton | 36 | 25 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Walther Farms LLC | Three Rivers | 36 | 20 | 8 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pursuit Transportation Inc | Grand Rapids | 35 | 35 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Arlene Resource Management LLC | Manton | 35 | 28 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Cordes Inc | Byron Center | 35 | 24 | 27 | 26.7% | 10 |
| Christian Brothers Lawncare & Outdoor Services Inc | Grant | 35 | 4 | 10 | 40% | 0 |
| John Falkner | Decatur | 34 | 8 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| C&J Bark Haulers Transport LLC | Freeland | 33 | 35 | 46 | 41.2% | 4 |
| Service Towing Inc | Warren | 33 | 13 | 4 | Not listed | 2 |
| Jawor Brothers Blueberries LLC | Ravenna | 33 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Beckman Bros Inc | Shelby | 32 | 19 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| JJM Power LLC | Evart | 32 | 7 | 10 | 60% | 0 |
| Autumn Vista Transport LLC | Cadillac | 31 | 41 | 19 | 8.3% | 3 |
| Sterling Logistics Company | Sterling HTS | 31 | 19 | 29 | 4.8% | 3 |
| Aga-Express LLC | Charlotte | 30 | 33 | 48 | 29.6% | 2 |
| Haddad International Transport Inc | Dearborn | 30 | 30 | 23 | 50% | 1 |
| Precision Landscaping Services | Casco Township | 30 | 20 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Steve Hyde Trucking LLC | Kimball | 30 | 20 | 21 | 27.3% | 2 |
| F Schoen Trucking LLC | Clifford | 30 | 16 | 10 | 20% | 4 |
| CF LLC | Ithaca | 30 | 15 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Lutke Forest Products Inc | Manton | 30 | 15 | 26 | 50% | 1 |
| Northern Lights Expedite Inc | Van Buren Township | 29 | 34 | 24 | 41.2% | 3 |
| DTS Holdings Inc | Maple City | 29 | 28 | 15 | Not listed | 1 |
| Oberstar Inc | Marquette | 29 | 26 | 16 | 37.5% | 2 |
| Nabem LLC | Holland | 28 | 41 | 50 | 16.7% | 2 |
| Skyline Express III LLC | Jackson | 28 | 34 | 48 | 36.7% | 6 |
| Jeff Felts II | White Lake | 28 | 27 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| L R Vincent Truck & Service Inc | Kingsford | 28 | 27 | 12 | 0% | 1 |
| Ottawa Lake Co-Op Elevator | Ottawa Lake | 28 | 17 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Crooks Farms Inc. | Stanton | 28 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bebow Transport Inc | Alma | 28 | 11 | 11 | Not listed | 0 |
| Simon Brothers LLC | Fowler | 27 | 38 | 1 | Not listed | 3 |
| Msa Three Sixty Transport LLC | Concord | 27 | 22 | 26 | 8.3% | 2 |
| Coppercoin Transport Inc | White Pigeon | 27 | 16 | 8 | 0% | 3 |
| Endeavor Ag and Energy LLP | Hamilton | 26 | 38 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| J R Underground LLC | Charlotte | 26 | 29 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Absolute Trucking Service Inc | Coopersville | 26 | 26 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Arbiter Express LLC | Fraser | 26 | 13 | 13 | Not listed | 2 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Grand Rapids | 17 |
| Holland | 15 |
| Detroit | 13 |
| Saginaw | 12 |
| Warren | 10 |
| Lansing | 10 |
| Canton | 10 |
| Dearborn | 9 |
| Jackson | 8 |
| Romulus | 8 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.