Data / Carriers / Farm supplies / Idaho
Farm supplies carriers in Idaho: 424 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 424 active carriers in Idaho with 5 or more power units that report farm supplies cargo, 74 of them with 20 or more, running 8,898 power units with 6,744 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 25.7% of 2,112 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 424
- With 20+ power units
- 74
- Power units
- 8,898
- Drivers
- 6,744
- Inspections
- 4,296
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 228
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 25.7% (2.8 points above the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Idaho
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Summit Line Construction Inc | Rupert | 1,633 | 488 | 90 | 22.6% | 3 |
| Probst Electric Inc | Rupert | 325 | 239 | 36 | 30.4% | 0 |
| Doug Andrus Distributing LLC | Idaho Falls | 255 | 255 | 406 | 21% | 14 |
| Diamond Line Delivery Systems Inc | Meridian | 206 | 203 | 130 | 18% | 9 |
| Arlo G Lott Trucking Inc | Jerome | 185 | 237 | 256 | 19.4% | 9 |
| Gary Amoth Trucking Inc | Twin Falls | 173 | 167 | 242 | 16.7% | 9 |
| Handy Truck Line Inc | Paul | 161 | 198 | 151 | 39.1% | 5 |
| Valley Wide Cooperative Inc | Nampa | 146 | 94 | 96 | 16.3% | 2 |
| Grant 4-D Farms LLC | Rupert | 141 | 101 | 1 | Not listed | 2 |
| Wada Farms Inc | Pingree | 134 | 128 | 0 | Not listed | 2 |
| Land View Inc | Rupert | 104 | 75 | 16 | 31.2% | 0 |
| Blaine Larsen Farms Inc | Idaho Falls | 94 | 94 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Spudnik Equipment Company LLC | Blackfoot | 91 | 59 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| A Scott Jackson Trucking Inc | Jerome | 91 | 45 | 1 | Not listed | 2 |
| Tilden Transport LLC | Pingree | 86 | 43 | 15 | Not listed | 2 |
| Industrial Ventilation Inc | Nampa | 67 | 100 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Blue Sky Construction LLC | Meridian | 65 | 65 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bingham Ag Services LLC | Blackfoot | 64 | 64 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Rocky Mountain Agronomics | Burley | 62 | 32 | 10 | 14.3% | 1 |
| Western Transport Inc | Idaho Falls | 61 | 60 | 112 | 10.6% | 3 |
| H&H Express Inc | Rathdrum | 60 | 53 | 76 | 10.8% | 1 |
| Eagle Eye Logistics LLC | Idaho Falls | 57 | 64 | 170 | 15.6% | 6 |
| Keith Wilcox and Sons Inc | Rexburg | 55 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Agri Services LLC | Kimberly | 52 | 52 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Deruyter Management LLC | Marsing | 50 | 27 | 3 | Not listed | 3 |
| Sauer Transport Inc | Caldwell | 48 | 56 | 133 | 23.8% | 6 |
| Valley Implement Motor Co Inc | Preston | 48 | 41 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Circuit Trucking LLC | Sugar City | 48 | 38 | 24 | 33.3% | 1 |
| US Dairy Systems Inc | Jerome | 48 | 23 | 16 | 38.5% | 0 |
| R S T Inc | Caldwell | 46 | 43 | 117 | 19% | 4 |
| Crapo LTD | ST Anthony | 43 | 43 | 42 | 36.8% | 1 |
| Micheal Lee Murgoitio | Nampa | 43 | 23 | 4 | Not listed | 2 |
| Mcnabb Trucking Inc | Pocatello | 42 | 30 | 8 | Not listed | 1 |
| Rainey Bros Inc | Homedale | 40 | 21 | 89 | 40.5% | 3 |
| Superior Transportation Inc | Shelley | 37 | 37 | 61 | 37.5% | 6 |
| John S Pocock LLC | Sugar City | 36 | 36 | 33 | 30% | 3 |
| Mike Wagner Farms Inc | Middleton | 36 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Brigham Young University Idaho | Rexburg | 35 | 170 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Alpine Logistics LLC | Blackfoot | 35 | 26 | 59 | 35.7% | 1 |
| Tamra Stanger | Twin Falls | 35 | 23 | 9 | Not listed | 1 |
| Larry & Steve Boyer | Culdesac | 35 | 10 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| S J S Incorporated | Rexburg | 31 | 31 | 95 | 11.5% | 1 |
| Taylor & Sons Farms Inc | Idaho Falls | 31 | 31 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pancheri Land & Livestock LLC | Melba | 31 | 30 | 2 | Not listed | 3 |
| Idaho Site Works LLC | Nampa | 30 | 8 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Crapo Trucking Inc | ST Anthony | 28 | 26 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Off-Spec Solutions LLC | Nampa | 28 | 22 | 31 | 35.7% | 2 |
| KLX LLC | Marsing | 28 | 18 | 84 | 7.2% | 0 |
| Willtran Inc | Rupert | 28 | 18 | 25 | 33.3% | 2 |
| Golden Valley Organics Inc | Caldwell | 27 | 57 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Cierra Towing & Crushing LLC | Preston | 27 | 26 | 12 | 70% | 2 |
| Northwest Grading Inc | Hauser | 27 | 20 | 11 | 42.9% | 1 |
| Performix Nutrition Systems LLC | Nampa | 26 | 30 | 5 | Not listed | 2 |
| SMX Inc | Wilder | 26 | 26 | 56 | 23.8% | 3 |
| Gary Blick Trucking Inc | Castleford | 26 | 22 | 28 | 11.8% | 2 |
| Arco Freight LLC | Jerome | 25 | 25 | 64 | 22.2% | 0 |
| Mcmillen Inc | Boise | 25 | 21 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Frasier Transport Inc | Nampa | 24 | 27 | 55 | 28% | 1 |
| Ridgeline Utilities LLC | Coeur D Alene | 24 | 26 | 16 | 35.7% | 0 |
| Mountain View Equipment Company | Meridian | 24 | 20 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| Andrews Enterprises Inc | Hayden | 24 | 17 | 23 | 53.8% | 0 |
| Latah Sanitation Inc | Moscow | 24 | 17 | 11 | 87.5% | 0 |
| The Sprinkler Shop Inc | Paul | 24 | 11 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Brownings Honey Company Inc | Idaho Falls | 23 | 31 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Magic Valley Growers LTD | Wendell | 22 | 34 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Campbell Tractor & Implement Inc | Nampa | 22 | 22 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Country Supplier LLC | Ammon | 22 | 22 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sterling Landscape Design & Construction LLC | Nampa | 22 | 12 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Streamline Precision LLC | Burley | 22 | 9 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Duke Ross | ST Maries | 22 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jay Transport Inc | Rigby | 21 | 20 | 58 | 22.2% | 1 |
| Mountain Valley Construction Inc | Rexburg | 20 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| T & K Farms, Inc. | Wilder | 20 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| L & R Group LLC | Kuna | 20 | 19 | 4 | Not listed | 2 |
| Salmon River Trucking LLC | Pocatello | 19 | 19 | 10 | 0% | 0 |
| Simplot Livestock Co | Grand View | 19 | 19 | 1 | Not listed | 2 |
| Tim Corder | Mountain Home | 19 | 19 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| BJ Christensen & Sons | Blackfoot | 19 | 14 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Echevarria Trucking LLC | Kuna | 18 | 18 | 35 | 60% | 3 |
| Magana Brothers Trucking LLC | Burley | 18 | 16 | 8 | 80% | 2 |
| Extreme Excavation Inc | Jerome | 18 | 14 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| T Bird Inc | Rexburg | 18 | 9 | 9 | Not listed | 1 |
| Karren Trucking LLC | Mountain Home | 18 | 8 | 14 | 12.5% | 0 |
| Magic Valley Dairy Systems | Jerome | 18 | 2 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hamilton Honey Bees LLC | Nampa | 17 | 17 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| J R Simplot Company | Caldwell | 17 | 17 | 12 | 44.4% | 2 |
| Marquez Trucking LLC | Richfield | 17 | 17 | 22 | 25% | 2 |
| Western Wholesale Supply Inc | Idaho Falls | 17 | 16 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Crookham Company | Caldwell | 17 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Freightko Inc | Nampa | 17 | 9 | 24 | 28.6% | 1 |
| Cornelison Farms | Saint Anthony | 17 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Brian T & Ronald L Atkinson | Parma | 17 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Standlee Hay Trucking Company LLC | Eden | 16 | 18 | 6 | Not listed | 1 |
| Stan Bonham Company Inc | Nampa | 16 | 15 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wood Brothers Trucking LLC | Nampa | 16 | 12 | 1 | Not listed | 3 |
| Alk-Abello Source Materials Inc | Post Falls | 16 | 11 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Teunissen Dairy LLC | New Plymouth | 16 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Quality Express Corp | Post Falls | 15 | 16 | 43 | 13.6% | 1 |
| Aguero Trucking I LLC | Burley | 15 | 15 | 17 | 33.3% | 1 |
| B & H Farming | Rupert | 15 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 4 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Nampa | 27 |
| Idaho Falls | 24 |
| Boise | 15 |
| Caldwell | 14 |
| Meridian | 10 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.