Data / Carriers / Farm supplies / Colorado
Farm supplies carriers in Colorado: 716 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 716 active carriers in Colorado with 5 or more power units that report farm supplies cargo, 102 of them with 20 or more, running 31,303 power units with 18,311 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 16.6% of 3,395 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 716
- With 20+ power units
- 102
- Power units
- 31,303
- Drivers
- 18,311
- Inspections
- 5,368
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 232
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 16.6% (6.3 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Colorado
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nutrien Ag Solutions Inc | Loveland | 18,521 | 6,123 | 785 | 14.8% | 50 |
| Wilbur-Ellis Company LLC | Denver | 1,208 | 833 | 333 | 10.2% | 13 |
| Novus Ag LLC | Fort Collins | 402 | 269 | 46 | 8.8% | 3 |
| American Furniture Warehouse Company | Englewood | 401 | 590 | 483 | 8.2% | 14 |
| KB Custom Ag Services LLC | Eaton | 352 | 335 | 94 | 8.2% | 7 |
| Operations Management International Inc | Denver | 351 | 1,169 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Colorado Department of Corrections | Canon City | 293 | 97 | 7 | Not listed | 1 |
| City of Thornton | Thornton | 208 | 960 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| ST Vrain Valley School District | Longmont | 190 | 140 | 1 | Not listed | 3 |
| Adams 12 Five Star Schools | Thornton | 162 | 182 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Metro Water Recovery | Denver | 151 | 112 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Quality Logistics Inc | Englewood | 135 | 131 | 262 | 34.2% | 4 |
| Animal Health International Inc | Loveland | 119 | 119 | 116 | 8.7% | 2 |
| El Paso County | Colorado Springs | 112 | 191 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| J F W Corporation | Commerce City | 110 | 120 | 160 | 7% | 6 |
| Tate Transport LLC | Denver | 107 | 273 | 9 | Not listed | 1 |
| Consolidated Divisions Inc | Sedalia | 105 | 85 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| H2 Enterprises LLC | Keenesburg | 90 | 75 | 17 | 8.3% | 0 |
| Colorado State University | Fort Collins | 90 | 73 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Atlas Energy Services LLC | La Salle | 90 | 71 | 20 | 18.2% | 1 |
| Markit Forestry Management LLC | Colorado Springs | 88 | 54 | 8 | 0% | 0 |
| Timberline Landscaping Inc | Colorado Springs | 85 | 133 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Widefield School District No 3 | Colorado Springs | 82 | 70 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Agfinity Inc | Eaton | 82 | 31 | 12 | 10% | 0 |
| Roll Off Solutions LLC | Parker | 77 | 82 | 26 | 28.6% | 3 |
| Gusher Oil Field Services LLC | Greeley | 70 | 87 | 10 | 0% | 2 |
| Stratton Equity Cooperative Co Inc | Stratton | 70 | 10 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| Denver Intermodal Express Inc | Denver | 68 | 65 | 35 | 25% | 1 |
| Mcdonald Farms Enterprises Inc | Frederick | 67 | 62 | 47 | 9.1% | 2 |
| Carrier Dispatch Services LLC | Thornton | 66 | 66 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Lone Tree Services LLC | Greeley | 66 | 60 | 35 | 22.7% | 1 |
| JBK Landscape LLC | Aurora | 66 | 39 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Full Scale Logistics LLC | Eaton | 59 | 39 | 79 | 25% | 4 |
| CWW LLC | Brighton | 55 | 44 | 35 | 21.9% | 0 |
| Preferred Cartage Service Inc | Greeley | 53 | 53 | 97 | 15.8% | 3 |
| Scott Consaul | Center | 52 | 36 | 22 | 9.5% | 0 |
| DT Bar Welding Service Inc | Hudson | 51 | 100 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Apex Transportation Inc | Henderson | 51 | 45 | 56 | 16.7% | 3 |
| Vargas Property Services Inc | Broomfield | 50 | 50 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Foothills Park & Recreation District | Denver | 48 | 45 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Duffy Crane Inc | Henderson | 47 | 62 | 26 | 22.2% | 5 |
| City of Brighton | Brighton | 46 | 27 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Aurora Organic Dairy Holdings LLC | Boulder | 46 | 22 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| The Monte Vista Cooperative | Monte Vista | 45 | 70 | 64 | 0% | 0 |
| Castle Mountain Hotshot Service LLC | Colorado Springs | 44 | 44 | 148 | 28.2% | 0 |
| Quality Systems Inc | Yuma | 42 | 42 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Strohauer Farms Inc | La Salle | 42 | 20 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Swabbco Inc | Firestone | 42 | 13 | 5 | Not listed | 2 |
| Jim Mccullough Farms LLC | Monte Vista | 41 | 40 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Crossfire Aggregate Services LLC | Oxford | 41 | 36 | 34 | 15.4% | 1 |
| Potestio Brothers Equipment Inc | Parker | 40 | 25 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| 4X Industrial LLC | Gill | 39 | 45 | 8 | 0% | 2 |
| CPC Equip, LLC | Wray | 37 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Summit Transport & Towing LLC | Olathe | 37 | 2 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Haney Freightways LLC | Broomfield | 36 | 72 | 75 | 25.8% | 3 |
| TNT Landscaping Inc | Colorado Springs | 36 | 34 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| JB Sittner Trucking LLC | Nunn | 35 | 30 | 9 | Not listed | 2 |
| Worley Family Farms Lllp | Monte Vista | 35 | 25 | 22 | 0% | 0 |
| Basin Coop Inc | Durango | 35 | 21 | 10 | 0% | 0 |
| Rod Ausmus Trucking Inc | Colorado Springs | 35 | 14 | 31 | 4.8% | 2 |
| Aca Products Inc | Buena Vista | 34 | 14 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| Red's Towing Inc | Denver | 33 | 23 | 49 | 0% | 0 |
| Producers Coop | Olathe | 33 | 11 | 9 | Not listed | 2 |
| Innovative Solutions LTD | Brighton | 33 | 8 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| City of La Junta | La Junta | 31 | 134 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Spruce Trucking LLC | Franktown | 30 | 30 | 36 | 40% | 0 |
| Town of Frederick | Frederick | 28 | 50 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Northstar Demolition and Remediation Inc | Denver | 28 | 35 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| RS Oilfield Services LLC | Fort Lupton | 28 | 8 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Myers Farms LLC | Center | 28 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Marv's Quality Towing Inc | Boulder | 27 | 25 | 24 | 23.1% | 6 |
| Jamm Power Service LLC | Keenesburg | 27 | 8 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Sakata Farms Inc. | Brighton | 27 | 3 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Performance Plus Trucking LLC | Sterling | 26 | 15 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mountain View Landscaping & Maintenance | Silt | 26 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Target Reclamation Services LLC | Keenesburg | 26 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hawa Transport Inc | Johnstown | 25 | 48 | 10 | Not listed | 0 |
| Norco Transport LLC | Greeley | 25 | 25 | 9 | 71.4% | 3 |
| Big R Holding Inc | Pueblo | 25 | 18 | 111 | 17.9% | 2 |
| Colorado Mack Sales and Services Inc | Denver | 25 | 2 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Agfinity Feed LLC | Eaton | 24 | 10 | 10 | 16.7% | 1 |
| Bond Farms LLC | Monte Vista | 24 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Summit Farms LLC | Center | 23 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Colorado Rocky Mountain School Inc | Carbondale | 23 | 12 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Fagerberg Produce Co Inc | Eaton | 23 | 11 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Camp Id-Ra-Ha-Je | Bailey | 23 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Petrocco Farms Inc | Brighton | 23 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Keith and Arthur Holland | Monte Vista | 23 | 4 | 16 | 0% | 0 |
| Ward's Lawn Service Inc | Longmont | 22 | 19 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Poudre Valley Cooperative | Fort Collins | 22 | 15 | 35 | 22.2% | 0 |
| Western States Reclamation LLC | Brighton | 22 | 10 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| Farmers Reservoir & Irrigation | Brighton | 21 | 31 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Lindgren Landscape & Irrigation Inc | FT Collins | 21 | 30 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Twisted G Enterprises | Keenesburg | 21 | 21 | 11 | 0% | 1 |
| Cure Trucking LLC | Idalia | 21 | 12 | 10 | 20% | 0 |
| C&S Co | Windsor | 20 | 60 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Lenz Farms | Holyoke | 20 | 19 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hoffs Turf Irrigation | Parker | 20 | 16 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Magno Seed LLC | Longmont | 20 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Donnie Hammit | Holly | 20 | 11 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Aurora | 22 |
| Denver | 21 |
| Greeley | 21 |
| Colorado Springs | 20 |
| Brighton | 15 |
| Fort Collins | 13 |
| Pueblo | 12 |
| Longmont | 12 |
| Commerce City | 7 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.