Data / Carriers / Farm supplies / Arizona
Farm supplies carriers in Arizona: 272 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 272 active carriers in Arizona with 5 or more power units that report farm supplies cargo, 60 of them with 20 or more, running 4,904 power units with 4,241 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 25.5% of 4,186 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 272
- With 20+ power units
- 60
- Power units
- 4,904
- Drivers
- 4,241
- Inspections
- 5,301
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 135
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 25.5% (2.6 points above the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Arizona
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pacific Ag Rentals | Yuma | 283 | 62 | 12 | 33.3% | 0 |
| DLC Resources Inc | Phoenix | 191 | 220 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Desert Services International Inc | Goodyear | 127 | 95 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Fertilizer Company of Arizona Inc | Casa Grande | 124 | 33 | 31 | 12.9% | 1 |
| Shippers Preferred Express Inc | Phoenix | 112 | 114 | 227 | 22.1% | 7 |
| T & K Feeds Inc | Stanfield | 111 | 51 | 26 | 23.8% | 4 |
| Vermeer Mountain West Inc | Chandler | 107 | 167 | 11 | 0% | 1 |
| SMD Logistics Inc | Somerton | 104 | 70 | 93 | 23.1% | 2 |
| The Growers Company Inc | Somerton | 83 | 50 | 139 | 2.2% | 2 |
| American Fence Corp | Phoenix | 80 | 85 | 33 | 36.4% | 1 |
| Hickman's Egg Ranch Inc | Buckeye | 78 | 41 | 20 | 31.2% | 3 |
| Bingham Equipment Company | Mesa | 60 | 61 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Moon Valley Nursery Inc | Scottsdale | 59 | 124 | 29 | 7.4% | 0 |
| Tiffany Construction Inc | Phoenix | 59 | 25 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 |
| R-2 Contractors Inc | Gilbert | 58 | 36 | 42 | 26.7% | 2 |
| ST Mary's Food Bank | Phoenix | 55 | 43 | 13 | 30% | 2 |
| Crane Harvesting & Trucking Inc | Buckeye | 55 | 35 | 35 | 8% | 3 |
| Western Transport Logistics Inc | Phoenix | 50 | 45 | 76 | 37% | 3 |
| 310 Dust Control LLC | New River | 48 | 43 | 7 | 20% | 0 |
| Harvest Management LLC | Somerton | 48 | 43 | 19 | 57.9% | 2 |
| Speedsmart Freight Services Inc | Buckeye | 46 | 23 | 44 | 21.6% | 2 |
| Yuma County Water Users Associ | Somerton | 45 | 23 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Northwest Construction | Tucson | 44 | 56 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Milky Way Dairy LLC | Maricopa | 44 | 44 | 8 | 28.6% | 2 |
| JMJ Equipment Transport Inc | Yuma | 43 | 43 | 147 | 38.7% | 4 |
| Amado Trucking Inc | Nogales | 43 | 25 | 84 | 33.8% | 1 |
| Vidakovic Transportation Inc | Peoria | 40 | 46 | 27 | 16.7% | 0 |
| NM Trans LLC | Glendale | 40 | 20 | 27 | 22.2% | 2 |
| Southern Disposal Inc | Yuma | 40 | 20 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Garesp Transportation Solution LLC | Litchfield Park | 37 | 37 | 51 | 17.9% | 1 |
| Roberts Tire Sales Inc | Mesa | 36 | 36 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| Seven Strong Trucking LLC | Chandler | 35 | 50 | 28 | 25% | 4 |
| Myland Company, Inc. | Phoenix | 35 | 45 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| San Luis International Freight Services LLC | San Luis | 35 | 30 | 450 | 17.7% | 1 |
| Guru Harrai LLC | Gilbert | 34 | 36 | 209 | 24.6% | 9 |
| Master Trucking LLC | Tucson | 33 | 32 | 94 | 31.5% | 1 |
| Englund Equipment Company | Goodyear | 31 | 31 | 102 | 20.3% | 3 |
| Moon Valley Nursery of Arizona Retail LLC | Scottsdale | 31 | 24 | 36 | 20.7% | 1 |
| Swapp Construction Inc | Safford | 29 | 7 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Windy City West LLC | Pheonix | 28 | 27 | 49 | 42.9% | 2 |
| Citizen Trucking LLC | Nogales | 27 | 24 | 34 | 38.1% | 1 |
| Beltran Brothers LLC | San Luis | 26 | 33 | 423 | 45.6% | 0 |
| US Freights Logistics LLC | Flagstaff | 25 | 64 | 36 | 44% | 0 |
| Baker Rigging LLC | Glendale | 25 | 45 | 6 | 20% | 1 |
| Frank's Service and Trucking LLC | San Luis | 24 | 23 | 200 | 13.2% | 0 |
| Harrison Farms Trucking LLC | Yuma | 24 | 22 | 75 | 33.3% | 1 |
| Pasquinelli Produce Co | Yuma | 24 | 13 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Paul Global Express Inc | Scottsdale | 24 | 12 | 26 | 61.1% | 1 |
| Trent Waller | Tempe | 23 | 45 | 16 | 8.3% | 6 |
| Impact Diversity Express Corporation | Tolleson | 23 | 30 | 19 | 18.2% | 3 |
| B & L Stewart Enterprises LLC | Gilbert | 23 | 23 | 41 | 10.3% | 4 |
| Gila-Resources Management LLC | Tempe | 23 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Fondomonte Arizona LLC | Salome | 22 | 22 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| JMJ Logistics Inc | Yuma | 21 | 40 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hawsaw Inc | Mesa | 20 | 60 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| D&K Farming Enterprises LLC | Buckeye | 20 | 21 | 6 | 50% | 1 |
| Jasko Enterprises Inc | Buckeye | 20 | 19 | 42 | 28.6% | 2 |
| J-V Farms Inc | Yuma | 20 | 17 | 9 | 25% | 0 |
| Skinner Cattle Trucking LLC | Buckeye | 20 | 16 | 34 | 5.9% | 5 |
| Az Dairy Commodities Inc | Litchfield Park | 20 | 8 | 6 | 60% | 0 |
| Renegy Trucking LLC | Snowflake | 19 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Eap Transport Inc | Tempe | 19 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Lap Contracting Inc | Payson | 19 | 8 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Vista Recycling Inc | Safford | 18 | 20 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Beltran Trucking Inc | Buckeye | 18 | 18 | 33 | 0% | 2 |
| Casa Trucking LLC | San Luis | 18 | 18 | 198 | 19.9% | 0 |
| Sierra Desert Transportation LLC | Laveen | 18 | 16 | 10 | 40% | 0 |
| CNR Industrial Services Inc | Willcox | 18 | 13 | 8 | Not listed | 0 |
| Big Wheel Trans Interstate LLC | Glendale | 18 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Desert Tech Transportation LLC | Wellton | 18 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| TTV Logistics LLC | San Luis | 17 | 25 | 132 | 13.6% | 0 |
| Total Dairy Solutions Arizona LLC | Buckeye | 17 | 17 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Agri-Tech Inc of Oregon | Phoenix | 17 | 13 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Amigo Farms Inc | Yuma | 17 | 11 | 27 | 11.5% | 0 |
| Arizona Wholesale Growers Inc | Phoenix | 17 | 7 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Qbo International Inc | Tucson | 17 | 1 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| TCM Logistics LLC | Chandler | 16 | 20 | 65 | 28.6% | 1 |
| Arizona Machinery LLC | Avondale | 16 | 16 | 26 | 23.5% | 2 |
| Fastrack Cargo LLC | Scottsdale | 16 | 14 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Eagle Produce LLC | Scottsdale | 15 | 12 | 53 | 18% | 0 |
| Richard J Duran | Casa Grande | 15 | 12 | 8 | 28.6% | 0 |
| Earth Mover Tire Sales Inc | Miami | 15 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Navajo Mesa Farms | Winslow | 14 | 33 | 42 | 8.3% | 0 |
| Oddonetto Construction Inc | Globe | 14 | 16 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Canreyfam Group USA LLC | Sahuarita | 14 | 14 | 55 | 28.3% | 0 |
| Owens Electric Inc | Show Low | 14 | 11 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| GB Trucking LLC | Phoenix | 14 | 10 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 |
| Andres Alonso Serna | Yuma | 14 | 8 | 126 | 15.8% | 0 |
| High Desert Farm Services LLC | Benson | 14 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pacc Enterprises Inc | Phoenix | 14 | 8 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Klump Materials LLC | Willcox | 14 | 6 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Outdoor Xcapes Inc | Phoenix | 14 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Yellow Dog Logistics LLC | Prescott | 14 | 2 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| United Dairymen of Arizona | Tempe | 13 | 15 | 17 | 23.5% | 0 |
| CLM Earthmovers LLC | Prescott | 13 | 14 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Advanced Dairy Systems LLC | Phoenix | 13 | 11 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jay D Trucking LLC | Buckeye | 13 | 10 | 30 | 35.3% | 2 |
| Sunwest Golf & Reclamation, Inc | Casa Grande | 12 | 56 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sarita Custom Farm Service LLC | Stanfield | 12 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Canyon Cargo LLC | El Mirage | 12 | 11 | 49 | 10.7% | 2 |
Cities
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.