Data / Public companies / Singapore
Singapore: 50 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
50 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in Singapore, in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 35 report revenue, a combined $52.97 billion. 35.1% of the 37 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Sea LTD ($22.94 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- Companies with an annual report in the data
- 50
- Companies that report revenue
- 35
- Combined revenue
- $52.97 billion
- Median revenue
- $24.1 million
- Reported a net profit
- 13 of 37 (35.1%)
- Combined total assets
- $96.00 billion
- Large accelerated filers
- 8
- Newest annual report filed
- September 17, 2026
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sea LTD | Singapore, Singapore | $22.94 billion | $1.58 billion | $29.37 billion | 36.4% |
| Seagate Technology Holdings PLC | Singapore, Singapore | $12.20 billion | $3.18 billion | $9.97 billion | 34.1% |
| Trip.com Group LTD | Singapore, Singapore | $8.93 billion | $4.76 billion | $38.24 billion | Not listed |
| Vinfast Auto LTD. | Singapore, Singapore | $3.59 billion | $-3,956,238,167 | $7.27 billion | Not listed |
| Joyy Inc. | Mapletree Business City, Singapore | $2.12 billion | $2.10 billion | $7.55 billion | -5.1% |
| Kulicke & Soffa Industries Inc | Singapore, Singapore | $654.1 million | $213,000 | $1.10 billion | -7.4% |
| Canaan Inc. | Singapore, Singapore | $529.7 million | $-210,267,000 | $602.9 million | 96.7% |
| Sound Group Inc. | Singapore, Singapore | $443.7 million | $31.6 million | $107.2 million | Not listed |
| Homestolife LTD | Singapore, Singapore | $377.9 million | $16.6 million | $139.2 million | 12.8% |
| Delixy Holdings LTD | Singapore, Singapore | $307.7 million | $-4,463,000 | $24.9 million | -2.3% |
| Uni-Fuels Holdings LTD | Singapore, Singapore | $263.9 million | $-1,750,660 | $39.5 million | 70% |
| Davis Commodities LTD | Singapore, Singapore | $184.2 million | $-5,035,000 | $21.4 million | 39.2% |
| Bgin Blockchain LTD | Singapore, Singapore | $67.4 million | $-176,952,806 | $92.8 million | -77.7% |
| Ten-League International Holdings LTD | Singapore, Singapore | $59.2 million | $4.3 million | $60.2 million | Not listed |
| Multi Ways Holdings LTD | Singapore, Singapore | $44.8 million | $-433,000 | $61.9 million | 44.1% |
| Wave Life Sciences LTD. | Singapore, Singapore | $42.7 million | $-204,378,000 | $638.5 million | -60.5% |
| Rectitude Holdings LTD. | Singapore, Singapore | $39.7 million | $2.8 million | $37.7 million | Not listed |
| Fingermotion, Inc. | Singapore, Singapore | $24.1 million | $-7,041,333 | $60.8 million | -32.2% |
| FBS Global LTD | Singapore, Singapore | $19.1 million | $-1,506,747 | $20.6 million | Not listed |
| Vantage Corp (singapore) | Singapore, Singapore | $17.8 million | $-1,316,670 | $22.8 million | -4.4% |
| Je Cleantech Holdings LTD | Singapore, Singapore | $15.8 million | $2.5 million | $25.7 million | Not listed |
| Tungray Technologies Inc | Singapore, Singapore | $15.6 million | $-170,277 | $29.5 million | 22% |
| Iothree LTD | Singapore, Singapore | $14.7 million | $-1,161,241 | $8.5 million | 40.4% |
| SKK Holdings LTD | Singapore, Singapore | $12.9 million | $-2,920,000 | $31.6 million | 16.6% |
| Ryde Group LTD | Singapore, Singapore | $9.7 million | $-13,570,000 | $29.8 million | Not listed |
Largest by total assets
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trip.com Group LTD | Singapore, Singapore | $8.93 billion | $4.76 billion | $38.24 billion |
| Sea LTD | Singapore, Singapore | $22.94 billion | $1.58 billion | $29.37 billion |
| Seagate Technology Holdings PLC | Singapore, Singapore | $12.20 billion | $3.18 billion | $9.97 billion |
| Joyy Inc. | Mapletree Business City, Singapore | $2.12 billion | $2.10 billion | $7.55 billion |
| Vinfast Auto LTD. | Singapore, Singapore | $3.59 billion | $-3,956,238,167 | $7.27 billion |
| Kulicke & Soffa Industries Inc | Singapore, Singapore | $654.1 million | $213,000 | $1.10 billion |
| Wave Life Sciences LTD. | Singapore, Singapore | $42.7 million | $-204,378,000 | $638.5 million |
| Canaan Inc. | Singapore, Singapore | $529.7 million | $-210,267,000 | $602.9 million |
| Ebang International Holdings Inc. | Asia Square Tower 2, Singapore | $6.5 million | $-14,093,529 | $256.8 million |
| Homestolife LTD | Singapore, Singapore | $377.9 million | $16.6 million | $139.2 million |
| Sound Group Inc. | Singapore, Singapore | $443.7 million | $31.6 million | $107.2 million |
| Bgin Blockchain LTD | Singapore, Singapore | $67.4 million | $-176,952,806 | $92.8 million |
| Origin Investment Corp I | Amber Residences, Singapore | Not listed | $683,099 | $72.3 million |
| Multi Ways Holdings LTD | Singapore, Singapore | $44.8 million | $-433,000 | $61.9 million |
| X3 Holdings Co., LTD. | Singapore, Singapore | $6.3 million | $-26,200,687 | $61.6 million |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 11 | 31.4% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 12 | 34.3% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 7 | 20% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 3 | 8.6% |
| $10 billion and over | 2 | 5.7% |
Industries with the most companies
By the SEC's Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) code of the company.
| Industry | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prepackaged software | 4 | 8% | $28.2 million |
| Business services, NEC | 4 | 8% | $8.93 billion |
| Pharmaceutical preparations | 2 | 4% | $42.7 million |
| Miscellaneous manufacturing industries | 2 | 4% | $60.6 million |
| Wholesale, petroleum and petroleum products (no bulk stations) | 2 | 4% | $571.6 million |
| Retail, eating places | 2 | 4% | $3.3 million |
| Finance services | 2 | 4% | $597.1 million |
| Computer programming, data processing, etc. | 2 | 4% | $449.7 million |
| Detective, guard and armored car services | 2 | 4% | $0 |
| General bldg contractors, residential bldgs | 1 | 2% | $19.1 million |
| Water, sewer, pipeline, comm and power line construction | 1 | 2% | $12.9 million |
| Electrical work | 1 | 2% | $0 |
| Apparel and other finishd prods of fabrics and similar matl | 1 | 2% | $0 |
| Metal shipping barrels, drums, kegs and pails | 1 | 2% | $8.5 million |
| Cutlery, handtools and general hardware | 1 | 2% | $39.7 million |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magnitude International LTD | September 17, 2026 | April 30, 2026 | 20-F | Not listed |
| Jbdi Holdings LTD | September 2, 2026 | May 31, 2026 | 20-F | $8.5 million |
| Knorex LTD. | August 19, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $6 million |
| Seagate Technology Holdings PLC | August 4, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $12.20 billion |
| Brillia Inc | July 31, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 20-F | Not listed |
| Rectitude Holdings LTD. | July 30, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 20-F | $39.7 million |
| Vantage Corp (singapore) | July 27, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 20-F | $17.8 million |
| Iothree LTD | July 7, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 20-F | $14.7 million |
| Fingermotion, Inc. | May 29, 2026 | February 28, 2026 | 10-K | $24.1 million |
| Fitness Champs Holdings LTD | May 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $3.2 million |
| Belive Holdings | May 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
| Davis Commodities LTD | May 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $184.2 million |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 39 | 78% |
| Large accelerated filer | 8 | 16% |
| Accelerated filer | 3 | 6% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.