Data / Public companies / Ireland
Ireland: 16 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
16 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in Ireland, in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 13 report revenue, a combined $237.59 billion. 84.6% of the 13 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Accenture PLC ($69.67 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- 16Companies with an annual report in the data
- 13Companies that report revenue
- $237.59 billionCombined revenue
- $17.18 billionMedian revenue
- 11 of 13 (84.6%)Reported a net profit
- $340.76 billionCombined total assets
- 12Large accelerated filers
- August 7, 2026Newest annual report filed
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accenture PLC | Dublin, Ireland | $69.67 billion | $7.68 billion | $65.39 billion | 7.4% |
| CRH Public LTD Co | Dublin 16, Ireland | $37.45 billion | $3.75 billion | $58.33 billion | 5.3% |
| Eaton Corp PLC | Dublin, Ireland | $27.45 billion | $4.09 billion | $41.25 billion | 10.3% |
| Johnson Controls International PLC | Cork, Ireland | $23.60 billion | $3.29 billion | $37.94 billion | 2.8% |
| Trane Technologies PLC | Co. Dublin, Ireland | $21.32 billion | $2.92 billion | $21.42 billion | 7.5% |
| Te Connectivity PLC | Galway, Ireland | $17.26 billion | $1.84 billion | $25.08 billion | 8.9% |
| Aon PLC | Dublin 2, Ireland | $17.18 billion | $3.70 billion | $50.78 billion | 9.4% |
| Icon PLC | Dublin 18, Ireland | $8.25 billion | $229.3 million | $16.27 billion | 0.8% |
| Steris PLC | Dublin, Ireland | $5.94 billion | $782.3 million | $10.74 billion | 8.7% |
| Perrigo Co PLC | Dublin 2, Ireland | $4.25 billion | $-1,425,400,000 | $8.54 billion | -2.8% |
| Cimpress PLC | Dundalk, County Louth, Ireland | $3.74 billion | $95.9 million | $2.20 billion | 9.8% |
| Alkermes PLC. | Dublin 4, Ireland | $1.48 billion | $241.7 million | $2.49 billion | -5.2% |
| Prothena Corp Public LTD Co | Dublin 2, Ireland | $9.7 million | $-244,092,000 | $326.8 million | -92.8% |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 1 | 7.7% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 5 | 38.5% |
| $10 billion and over | 7 | 53.8% |
Industries with the most companies
By the SEC's Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) code of the company.
| Industry | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pharmaceutical preparations | 4 | 25% | $5.74 billion |
| Misc industrial and commercial machinery and equipment | 2 | 12.5% | $27.45 billion |
| Commercial printing | 1 | 6.2% | $3.74 billion |
| Cement, hydraulic | 1 | 6.2% | $37.45 billion |
| Air-cond and warm air heatg equip and comm and indl refrig equip | 1 | 6.2% | $23.60 billion |
| Auto controls for regulating residential and comml environments | 1 | 6.2% | $21.32 billion |
| Orthopedic, prosthetic and surgical appliances and supplies | 1 | 6.2% | $5.94 billion |
| Wholesale, electronic parts and equipment, NEC | 1 | 6.2% | $17.26 billion |
| Insurance agents, brokers and service | 1 | 6.2% | $17.18 billion |
| Business services, NEC | 1 | 6.2% | $69.67 billion |
| Amusement and recreation services | 1 | 6.2% | $0 |
| Commercial physical and biological research | 1 | 6.2% | $8.25 billion |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cimpress PLC | August 7, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $3.74 billion |
| Steris PLC | May 29, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $5.94 billion |
| Icon PLC | May 27, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $8.25 billion |
| Brera Holdings PLC | May 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
| SMX (security Matters) Public LTD Co | March 20, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
| GH Research PLC | March 5, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
| Prothena Corp Public LTD Co | February 27, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $9.7 million |
| Perrigo Co PLC | February 26, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $4.25 billion |
| Eaton Corp PLC | February 26, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $27.45 billion |
| Alkermes PLC. | February 25, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $1.48 billion |
| CRH Public LTD Co | February 18, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $37.45 billion |
| Aon PLC | February 13, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $17.18 billion |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Large accelerated filer | 12 | 75% |
| Non-accelerated filer | 2 | 12.5% |
| Accelerated filer | 2 | 12.5% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.