Data / Public companies / Texas / Irving
Irving, Texas: 20 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
20 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in Irving, Texas, in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 17 report revenue, a combined $570.39 billion. 68.4% of the 19 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is McKesson Corp ($403.43 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- 20Companies with an annual report in the data
- 17Companies that report revenue
- $570.39 billionCombined revenue
- $6.14 billionMedian revenue
- 13 of 19 (68.4%)Reported a net profit
- $437.47 billionCombined total assets
- 11Large accelerated filers
- May 8, 2026Newest annual report filed
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| McKesson Corp | Irving, TX | $403.43 billion | $4.76 billion | $82.32 billion | 12.4% |
| Caterpillar Inc | Irving, TX | $67.59 billion | $8.88 billion | $98.59 billion | 4.3% |
| Vistra Corp. | Irving, TX | $17.74 billion | $944 million | $41.55 billion | 3% |
| Kimberly Clark Corp | Irving, TX | $16.45 billion | $2.02 billion | $17.10 billion | -2.1% |
| Fluor Corp | Irving, TX | $15.50 billion | $-51,000,000 | $8.24 billion | -5% |
| Builders Firstsource, Inc. | Irving, TX | $15.19 billion | $435.2 million | $11.24 billion | -7.4% |
| Celanese Corp | Irving, TX | $9.54 billion | $-1,165,000,000 | $21.70 billion | -7.1% |
| Commercial Metals Co | Irving, TX | $7.80 billion | $84.7 million | $7.17 billion | -1.6% |
| Darling Ingredients Inc. | Irving, TX | $6.14 billion | $62.8 million | $10.30 billion | 7.4% |
| Nexstar Media Group, Inc. | Irving, TX | $4.95 billion | $109 million | $10.85 billion | -8.5% |
| Flowserve Corp | Irving, TX | $4.73 billion | $346.2 million | $5.71 billion | 3.8% |
| Caris Life Sciences, Inc. | Irving, TX | $812 million | $-68,088,000 | $1.13 billion | 97% |
| Envela Corp | Irving, TX | $241 million | $14.6 million | $96 million | 33.6% |
| Biote Corp. | Irving, TX | $192.2 million | $27 million | $107.6 million | -2.5% |
| Dynaresource, Inc. | Irving, TX | $58.5 million | $3.8 million | $57.6 million | 25.7% |
| First Foundation Inc. | Irving, TX | $34.4 million | $-155,157,000 | $11.90 billion | -5.1% |
| Yd Bio LTD | Irving, TX | $596,817 | $-8,311,316 | $13.8 million | 16.9% |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 1 | 5.9% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 2 | 11.8% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 3 | 17.6% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 5 | 29.4% |
| $10 billion and over | 6 | 35.3% |
Industries with the most companies
By the SEC's Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) code of the company.
| Industry | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medical laboratories | 2 | 10% | $812.6 million |
| Metal mining | 1 | 5% | $58.5 million |
| Heavy construction other than bldg const, contractors | 1 | 5% | $15.50 billion |
| Food and kindred products | 1 | 5% | $0 |
| Fats and oils | 1 | 5% | $6.14 billion |
| Converted paper and paperboard prods (no contaners/boxes) | 1 | 5% | $16.45 billion |
| Plastic material, synth resin/rubber, cellulos (no glass) | 1 | 5% | $9.54 billion |
| Medicinal chemicals and botanical products | 1 | 5% | $192.2 million |
| Steel works, blast furnaces and rolling mills (coke ovens) | 1 | 5% | $7.80 billion |
| Construction machinery and equip | 1 | 5% | $67.59 billion |
| Pumps and pumping equipment | 1 | 5% | $4.73 billion |
| Television broadcasting stations | 1 | 5% | $4.95 billion |
| Electric services | 1 | 5% | $17.74 billion |
| Wholesale, drugs, proprietaries and druggists' sundries | 1 | 5% | $403.43 billion |
| Retail, lumber and other building materials dealers | 1 | 5% | $15.19 billion |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| McKesson Corp | May 8, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $403.43 billion |
| Yd Bio LTD | April 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $596,817 |
| Dynaresource, Inc. | April 2, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $58.5 million |
| XBP Global Holdings, Inc. | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Sow Good Inc. | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $0 |
| Federal Home Loan Bank of Dallas | March 20, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Envela Corp | March 18, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $241 million |
| First Foundation Inc. | March 16, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $34.4 million |
| Biote Corp. | March 13, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $192.2 million |
| Darling Ingredients Inc. | March 3, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $6.14 billion |
| Caris Life Sciences, Inc. | March 3, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $812 million |
| Vistra Corp. | February 27, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $17.74 billion |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Large accelerated filer | 11 | 55% |
| Non-accelerated filer | 7 | 35% |
| Accelerated filer | 2 | 10% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.