Data / Public companies / Minnesota / Minneapolis
Minneapolis, Minnesota: 28 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
28 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in Minneapolis, Minnesota, in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 20 report revenue, a combined $156.38 billion. 63.0% of the 27 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Target Corp ($104.78 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- Companies with an annual report in the data
- 28
- Companies that report revenue
- 20
- Combined revenue
- $156.38 billion
- Median revenue
- $939.1 million
- Reported a net profit
- 17 of 27 (63.0%)
- Combined total assets
- $1.11 trillion
- Large accelerated filers
- 13
- Newest annual report filed
- September 21, 2026
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Target Corp | Minneapolis, MN | $104.78 billion | $3.71 billion | $59.49 billion | -1.7% |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | Minneapolis, MN | $18.91 billion | $3.56 billion | $190.90 billion | 5.5% |
| General Mills Inc | Minneapolis, MN | $18.42 billion | $-87,600,000 | $30.02 billion | -5.4% |
| Graco Inc | Minneapolis, MN | $2.24 billion | $521.8 million | $3.27 billion | 5.8% |
| Deluxe Corp | Minneapolis, MN | $2.13 billion | $82.1 million | $2.86 billion | 0.5% |
| Piper Sandler Companies | Minneapolis, MN | $1.90 billion | $281.3 million | $2.59 billion | 24.3% |
| Sleep Number Corp | Minneapolis, MN | $1.41 billion | $-131,958,000 | $680.1 million | -16.1% |
| Apogee Enterprises, Inc. | Minneapolis, MN | $1.40 billion | $54.1 million | $1.12 billion | 3.2% |
| Bio-Techne Corp | Minneapolis, MN | $1.22 billion | $181.9 million | $2.59 billion | -0.4% |
| Sun Country Airlines Holdings, Inc. | Minneapolis, MN | $1.13 billion | $52.8 million | $1.68 billion | 4.7% |
| SPS Commerce Inc | Minneapolis, MN | $751.5 million | $93.3 million | $1.17 billion | 17.8% |
| Jefferson Capital, Inc. / de | Minneapolis, MN | $613.3 million | $188 million | $2.09 billion | 41.5% |
| Sezzle Inc. | Minneapolis, MN | $450.3 million | $133.1 million | $400.2 million | 66.1% |
| Tactile Systems Technology Inc | Minneapolis, MN | $329.5 million | $19.1 million | $273.9 million | 12.5% |
| Vireo Growth Inc. | Minneapolis, MN | $268.8 million | $-68,113,908 | $817.2 million | 170.4% |
| Regis Corp | Minneapolis, MN | $224.5 million | $6.9 million | $547.2 million | 6.8% |
| Winmark Corp | Minneapolis, MN | $86.1 million | $41.7 million | $24.9 million | 5.9% |
| Cvrx, Inc. | Minneapolis, MN | $56.7 million | $-53,306,000 | $104.8 million | 10.4% |
| Bloomia Holdings, Inc. | Minneapolis, MN | $48.1 million | $-11,180,000 | $84.4 million | Not listed |
| Visitiq Corp. | Minneapolis, MN | $2.6 million | $-7,964,810 | $3 million | -12.1% |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 1 | 5% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 3 | 15% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 6 | 30% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 7 | 35% |
| $10 billion and over | 3 | 15% |
Industries with the most companies
By the SEC's Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) code of the company.
| Industry | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pharmaceutical preparations | 3 | 10.7% | $268.8 million |
| Surgical and medical instruments and apparatus | 2 | 7.1% | $386.2 million |
| Electric and other services combined | 2 | 7.1% | $0 |
| Prepackaged software | 2 | 7.1% | $754.1 million |
| Agricultural production-crops | 1 | 3.6% | $48.1 million |
| Crude petroleum and natural gas | 1 | 3.6% | $0 |
| Grain mill products | 1 | 3.6% | $18.42 billion |
| Household furniture | 1 | 3.6% | $1.41 billion |
| Blankbooks, looseleaf binders and bookbindg and relatd work | 1 | 3.6% | $2.13 billion |
| Biological products, (no diagnostic substances) | 1 | 3.6% | $1.22 billion |
| Glass products, made of purchased glass | 1 | 3.6% | $1.40 billion |
| Pumps and pumping equipment | 1 | 3.6% | $2.24 billion |
| Air transportation, scheduled | 1 | 3.6% | $1.13 billion |
| Retail, variety stores | 1 | 3.6% | $104.78 billion |
| Retail, miscellaneous retail | 1 | 3.6% | $86.1 million |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bloomia Holdings, Inc. | September 21, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $48.1 million |
| Regis Corp | September 1, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $224.5 million |
| Bio-Techne Corp | August 24, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $1.22 billion |
| General Mills Inc | July 1, 2026 | May 31, 2026 | 10-K | $18.42 billion |
| Groove Botanicals Inc. | June 29, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Visitiq Corp. | May 20, 2026 | August 31, 2025 | 10-K | $2.6 million |
| Apogee Enterprises, Inc. | April 24, 2026 | February 28, 2026 | 10-K | $1.40 billion |
| Cqens Technologies Inc. | April 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Diamedica Therapeutics Inc. | March 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Celcuity Inc. | March 26, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| X3 Acquisition Corp. LTD. | March 25, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Vireo Growth Inc. | March 17, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $268.8 million |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Large accelerated filer | 13 | 46.4% |
| Non-accelerated filer | 12 | 42.9% |
| Accelerated filer | 3 | 10.7% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.