Data / Public companies / Maryland / Rockville
Rockville, Maryland: 13 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
13 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in Rockville, Maryland, in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 8 report revenue, a combined $1.21 billion. 15.4% of the 13 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ($719.0 million).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- 13Companies with an annual report in the data
- 8Companies that report revenue
- $1.21 billionCombined revenue
- $71.3 millionMedian revenue
- 2 of 13 (15.4%)Reported a net profit
- $6.74 billionCombined total assets
- 1Large accelerated filers
- May 26, 2026Newest annual report filed
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Rockville, MD | $719 million | $-38,550,000 | $1.45 billion | 8.6% |
| Regenxbio Inc. | Rockville, MD | $170.4 million | $-193,878,000 | $453 million | 104.5% |
| Macrogenics Inc | Rockville, MD | $149.5 million | $-74,620,000 | $256.8 million | -0.3% |
| Ceva Inc | Rockville, MD | $109.6 million | $-10,638,000 | $388.3 million | 2.5% |
| Maxcyte, Inc. | Rockville, MD | $33 million | $-44,630,000 | $202.5 million | -14.5% |
| Capforce Inc. | Rockville, MD | $30.2 million | $23.6 million | $38.1 million | 481.2% |
| 20/20 Biolabs, Inc. | Rockville, MD | $2 million | $-3,738,821 | $4.1 million | 16.7% |
| Global Asset Management Group, Inc. | Rockville, MD | $95,309 | $-153,729 | $10.2 million | 1,806.2% |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 2 | 25% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 2 | 25% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 4 | 50% |
Industries with the most companies
By the SEC's Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) code of the company.
| Industry | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pharmaceutical preparations | 6 | 46.2% | $868.5 million |
| Biological products, (no diagnostic substances) | 1 | 7.7% | $170.4 million |
| National commercial banks | 1 | 7.7% | $0 |
| Computer programming, data processing, etc. | 1 | 7.7% | $109.6 million |
| Miscellaneous amusement and recreation | 1 | 7.7% | $95,309 |
| Medical laboratories | 1 | 7.7% | $30.2 million |
| Commercial physical and biological research | 1 | 7.7% | $33 million |
| Testing laboratories | 1 | 7.7% | $2 million |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capforce Inc. | May 26, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $30.2 million |
| Global Asset Management Group, Inc. | April 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $95,309 |
| Novabridge Biosciences | April 7, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
| Os Therapies Inc | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| 20/20 Biolabs, Inc. | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $2 million |
| Sensei Biotherapeutics, Inc. | March 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Maxcyte, Inc. | March 25, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $33 million |
| Capital Bancorp Inc | March 16, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Theriva Biologics, Inc. | March 12, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Macrogenics Inc | March 9, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $149.5 million |
| Regenxbio Inc. | March 5, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $170.4 million |
| Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | March 2, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $719 million |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 10 | 76.9% |
| Accelerated filer | 2 | 15.4% |
| Large accelerated filer | 1 | 7.7% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.