Data / Public companies / Massachusetts / Cambridge
Cambridge, Massachusetts: 36 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
36 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in Cambridge, Massachusetts, in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 24 report revenue, a combined $65.26 billion. 30.6% of the 36 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Ge Vernova Inc. ($38.07 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- 36Companies with an annual report in the data
- 24Companies that report revenue
- $65.26 billionCombined revenue
- $104.9 millionMedian revenue
- 11 of 36 (30.6%)Reported a net profit
- $138.98 billionCombined total assets
- 14Large accelerated filers
- May 11, 2026Newest annual report filed
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ge Vernova Inc. | Cambridge, MA | $38.07 billion | $4.88 billion | $63.02 billion | 9% |
| Biogen Inc. | Cambridge, MA | $9.89 billion | $1.29 billion | $29.44 billion | 2.2% |
| Akamai Technologies Inc | Cambridge, MA | $4.21 billion | $452 million | $11.48 billion | 5.4% |
| Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Cambridge, MA | $3.71 billion | $313.7 million | $4.97 billion | 65.2% |
| Hubspot Inc | Cambridge, MA | $3.13 billion | $45.9 million | $3.85 billion | 19.2% |
| Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. | Cambridge, MA | $2.20 billion | $-713,410,000 | $3.35 billion | 15.6% |
| Moderna, Inc. | Cambridge, MA | $1.94 billion | $-2,822,000,000 | $12.34 billion | -39.9% |
| Everquote, Inc. | Cambridge, MA | $692.5 million | $99.3 million | $326.9 million | 38.5% |
| Forrester Research, Inc. | Cambridge, MA | $396.9 million | $-119,360,000 | $404 million | -8.2% |
| Vericel Corp | Cambridge, MA | $276.3 million | $16.5 million | $488 million | 16.5% |
| Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. | Cambridge, MA | $236.2 million | $-5,345,000 | $376.6 million | 47.5% |
| Beam Therapeutics Inc. | Cambridge, MA | $139.7 million | $-79,992,000 | $1.48 billion | 120% |
| Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. | Cambridge, MA | $70 million | $22.4 million | $143 million | Not listed |
| Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. | Cambridge, MA | $67.7 million | $-412,694,000 | $842.1 million | 16.9% |
| Spero Therapeutics, Inc. | Cambridge, MA | $66.8 million | $8.6 million | $68.9 million | 39.2% |
| Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Cambridge, MA | $54 million | $-412,781,000 | $1.30 billion | 48% |
| Editas Medicine, Inc. | Cambridge, MA | $40.5 million | $-160,060,000 | $186.5 million | 25.4% |
| Foghorn Therapeutics Inc. | Cambridge, MA | $30.9 million | $-74,283,000 | $198.1 million | 36.8% |
| Relay Therapeutics, Inc. | Cambridge, MA | $15.4 million | $-276,479,000 | $621.3 million | 53.4% |
| Korro Bio, Inc. | Cambridge, MA | $6.4 million | $-117,260,000 | $113.5 million | 181.5% |
| Prime Medicine, Inc. | Cambridge, MA | $4.6 million | $-201,142,000 | $342.7 million | 55.3% |
| Camp4 Therapeutics Corp | Cambridge, MA | $3.5 million | $-80,403,000 | $117.8 million | 436.5% |
| Cyclerion Therapeutics, Inc. | Cambridge, MA | $2.1 million | $-3,528,000 | $10 million | 3.7% |
| Seres Therapeutics, Inc. | Cambridge, MA | $789,000 | $5.7 million | $138.2 million | Not listed |
Largest by total assets
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ge Vernova Inc. | Cambridge, MA | $38.07 billion | $4.88 billion | $63.02 billion |
| Biogen Inc. | Cambridge, MA | $9.89 billion | $1.29 billion | $29.44 billion |
| Moderna, Inc. | Cambridge, MA | $1.94 billion | $-2,822,000,000 | $12.34 billion |
| Akamai Technologies Inc | Cambridge, MA | $4.21 billion | $452 million | $11.48 billion |
| Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Cambridge, MA | $3.71 billion | $313.7 million | $4.97 billion |
| Hubspot Inc | Cambridge, MA | $3.13 billion | $45.9 million | $3.85 billion |
| Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. | Cambridge, MA | $2.20 billion | $-713,410,000 | $3.35 billion |
| Beam Therapeutics Inc. | Cambridge, MA | $139.7 million | $-79,992,000 | $1.48 billion |
| Nuvalent, Inc. | Cambridge, MA | Not listed | $-425,377,000 | $1.41 billion |
| Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Cambridge, MA | $54 million | $-412,781,000 | $1.30 billion |
| Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. | Cambridge, MA | $67.7 million | $-412,694,000 | $842.1 million |
| Relay Therapeutics, Inc. | Cambridge, MA | $15.4 million | $-276,479,000 | $621.3 million |
| Vericel Corp | Cambridge, MA | $276.3 million | $16.5 million | $488 million |
| Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc. | Cambridge, MA | Not listed | $-219,879,000 | $448.4 million |
| Scholar Rock Holding Corp | Cambridge, MA | Not listed | $-377,939,000 | $404.3 million |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 5 | 20.8% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 7 | 29.2% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 5 | 20.8% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 6 | 25% |
| $10 billion and over | 1 | 4.2% |
Industries with the most companies
By the SEC's Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) code of the company.
| Industry | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pharmaceutical preparations | 18 | 50% | $6.31 billion |
| Biological products, (no diagnostic substances) | 10 | 27.8% | $12.38 billion |
| Prepackaged software | 2 | 5.6% | $3.13 billion |
| In vitro and in vivo diagnostic substances | 1 | 2.8% | $67.7 million |
| Electronic and other electrical equipment (no computer equip) | 1 | 2.8% | $38.07 billion |
| Blank checks | 1 | 2.8% | $0 |
| Computer programming, data processing, etc. | 1 | 2.8% | $692.5 million |
| Business services, NEC | 1 | 2.8% | $4.21 billion |
| Engineering, accounting, research, management | 1 | 2.8% | $396.9 million |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iiot-Oxys, Inc. | May 11, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $0 |
| Cyclerion Therapeutics, Inc. | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $2.1 million |
| Winvest Acquisition Corp. | March 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Enveric Biosciences, Inc. | March 27, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Spero Therapeutics, Inc. | March 26, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $66.8 million |
| Metavia Inc. | March 26, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. | March 16, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $70 million |
| Cypherpunk Technologies Inc. | March 16, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Ernexa Therapeutics Inc. | March 13, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Forrester Research, Inc. | March 13, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $396.9 million |
| Korro Bio, Inc. | March 12, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $6.4 million |
| Seres Therapeutics, Inc. | March 12, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $789,000 |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 19 | 52.8% |
| Large accelerated filer | 14 | 38.9% |
| Accelerated filer | 3 | 8.3% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.