Data / Public companies / Kentucky / Louisville
Louisville, Kentucky: 13 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
13 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in Louisville, Kentucky, in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 11 report revenue, a combined $166.23 billion. 76.9% of the 13 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Humana Inc ($129.66 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- 13Companies with an annual report in the data
- 11Companies that report revenue
- $166.23 billionCombined revenue
- $2.93 billionMedian revenue
- 10 of 13 (76.9%)Reported a net profit
- $100.91 billionCombined total assets
- 9Large accelerated filers
- June 12, 2026Newest annual report filed
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Humana Inc | Louisville, KY | $129.66 billion | $1.19 billion | $48.91 billion | 10.1% |
| Brightspring Health Services, Inc. | Louisville, KY | $12.91 billion | $190.7 million | $6.41 billion | 28.2% |
| Yum Brands Inc | Louisville, KY | $8.21 billion | $1.56 billion | $8.20 billion | 8.8% |
| Texas Roadhouse, Inc. | Louisville, KY | $5.88 billion | $414.3 million | $3.55 billion | 9.4% |
| Brown Forman Corp | Louisville, KY | $3.93 billion | $715 million | $7.89 billion | -1.2% |
| Churchill Downs Inc | Louisville, KY | $2.93 billion | $383 million | $7.48 billion | 7% |
| Papa Johns International Inc | Louisville, KY | $2.05 billion | $30.5 million | $837.5 million | -0.3% |
| Turning Point Brands, Inc. | Louisville, KY | $463.1 million | $58.2 million | $763.8 million | 28.4% |
| Sypris Solutions Inc | Louisville, KY | $119.9 million | $-6,338,000 | $107.8 million | -14.5% |
| Creative Realities, Inc. | Louisville, KY | $57.2 million | $-8,276,000 | $151 million | 12.5% |
| Logicmark, Inc. | Louisville, KY | $11.4 million | $-7,467,427 | $20.3 million | 15.4% |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| $10 million to $100 million | 2 | 18.2% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 2 | 18.2% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 5 | 45.5% |
| $10 billion and over | 2 | 18.2% |
Industries with the most companies
By the SEC's Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) code of the company.
| Industry | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail, eating places | 3 | 23.1% | $16.15 billion |
| State commercial banks | 2 | 15.4% | $0 |
| Beverages | 1 | 7.7% | $3.93 billion |
| Tobacco products | 1 | 7.7% | $463.1 million |
| Industrial instruments for measurement, display, and control | 1 | 7.7% | $119.9 million |
| Orthopedic, prosthetic and surgical appliances and supplies | 1 | 7.7% | $11.4 million |
| Hospital and medical service plans | 1 | 7.7% | $129.66 billion |
| Computer integrated systems design | 1 | 7.7% | $57.2 million |
| Racing, including track operation | 1 | 7.7% | $2.93 billion |
| Home health care services | 1 | 7.7% | $12.91 billion |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Forman Corp | June 12, 2026 | April 30, 2026 | 10-K | $3.93 billion |
| Creative Realities, Inc. | April 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $57.2 million |
| Logicmark, Inc. | March 27, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $11.4 million |
| Sypris Solutions Inc | March 26, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $119.9 million |
| Republic Bancorp Inc | March 6, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Turning Point Brands, Inc. | March 2, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $463.1 million |
| Brightspring Health Services, Inc. | February 27, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $12.91 billion |
| Texas Roadhouse, Inc. | February 27, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $5.88 billion |
| Papa Johns International Inc | February 26, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $2.05 billion |
| Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. | February 26, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Churchill Downs Inc | February 25, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $2.93 billion |
| Yum Brands Inc | February 20, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $8.21 billion |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Large accelerated filer | 9 | 69.2% |
| Non-accelerated filer | 3 | 23.1% |
| Accelerated filer | 1 | 7.7% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.