Data / Public companies / Connecticut / Greenwich
Greenwich, Connecticut: 19 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
19 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in Greenwich, Connecticut, in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 7 report revenue, a combined $49.10 billion. 68.8% of the 16 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Berkley W R Corp ($14.71 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- 19Companies with an annual report in the data
- 7Companies that report revenue
- $49.10 billionCombined revenue
- $6.84 billionMedian revenue
- 11 of 16 (68.8%)Reported a net profit
- $316.28 billionCombined total assets
- 5Large accelerated filers
- April 14, 2026Newest annual report filed
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Berkley W R Corp | Greenwich, CT | $14.71 billion | $1.78 billion | $44.07 billion | 7.8% |
| Gxo Logistics, Inc. | Greenwich, CT | $13.18 billion | $32 million | $12.26 billion | 12.5% |
| Xpo, Inc. | Greenwich, CT | $8.16 billion | $316 million | $8.19 billion | 1.1% |
| Qxo, Inc. | Greenwich, CT | $6.84 billion | $-279,400,000 | $15.89 billion | 11,925% |
| Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. | Greenwich, CT | $6.21 billion | $4.36 billion | $203.24 billion | 19.7% |
| Belpointe Prep, LLC | Greenwich, CT | $9.2 million | $-40,046,000 | $564.2 million | 243.4% |
| Tiptree Inc. | Greenwich, CT | $488,000 | $34.9 million | $6.84 billion | -67.9% |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 2 | 28.6% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 3 | 42.9% |
| $10 billion and over | 2 | 28.6% |
Industries with the most companies
By the SEC's Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) code of the company.
| Industry | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Transportation services | 2 | 10.5% | $21.34 billion |
| Commodity contracts brokers and dealers | 2 | 10.5% | $0 |
| Fire, marine and casualty insurance | 2 | 10.5% | $14.71 billion |
| Real estate | 2 | 10.5% | $9.2 million |
| Blank checks | 2 | 10.5% | $0 |
| Mining and quarrying of nonmetallic minerals (no fuels) | 1 | 5.3% | $0 |
| Wholesale, lumber and other construction materials | 1 | 5.3% | $6.84 billion |
| Security brokers, dealers and flotation companies | 1 | 5.3% | $6.21 billion |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III | April 14, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Nestor Partners | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Tailwind 2.0 Acquisition Corp. | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Eagle Point Trinity Senior Secured Lending Co | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Global Macro Trust | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Belpointe Prep, LLC | March 20, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $9.2 million |
| Stone Point Credit Income Fund, Select | March 19, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Stone Point Credit Income Fund | March 19, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| American Battery Materials, Inc. | March 19, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Silver Point Specialty Lending Fund | March 18, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Tiptree Inc. | March 9, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $488,000 |
| Stone Point Credit Corp | March 6, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 13 | 68.4% |
| Large accelerated filer | 5 | 26.3% |
| Accelerated filer | 1 | 5.3% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.