Data / LEI register / Portugal / Viseu
Viseu, Portugal: 224 legal entities with an LEI
224 legal entities with a legal address in Viseu, Portugal, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 134 (59.8%) hold a current LEI and 84 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Sociedade por Quotas. 30 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 224Legal entities with an LEI record
- 134 (59.8%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 84 (37.5%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 6Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 30Registered in the last 12 months
- 1Registered in the last 30 days
- 23Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 3Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- October 16, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sociedade por Quotas | 139 | 62.1% |
| Sociedade Anónima | 57 | 25.4% |
| Sociedade Unipessoal por Quotas | 4 | 1.8% |
| Associação | 1 | 0.4% |
| Sociedade em Nome Coletivo | 1 | 0.4% |
| Pessoa Coletiva de Direito Público | 1 | 0.4% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Viseu | 76 | 33.9% |
| Oliveira de Frades | 17 | 7.6% |
| Mangualde | 15 | 6.7% |
| Tondela | 14 | 6.2% |
| Castro Daire | 7 | 3.1% |
| moimenta da beira | 7 | 3.1% |
| Nelas | 6 | 2.7% |
| Armamar | 5 | 2.2% |
| Carregal Do Sal | 4 | 1.8% |
| Mortagua | 4 | 1.8% |
| São João da Pesqueira | 4 | 1.8% |
| São Pedro do Sul | 4 | 1.8% |
| Vila Nova de Paiva | 4 | 1.8% |
| Canas de Senhorim | 3 | 1.3% |
| Lamego | 3 | 1.3% |
| Santa Comba Dão | 3 | 1.3% |
| Santiago De Besteiros | 3 | 1.3% |
| Sátão | 3 | 1.3% |
| Alhões | 2 | 0.9% |
| São João de Lourosa | 2 | 0.9% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 25 | 11.2% |
| 2025 | 34 | 15.2% |
| 2024 | 21 | 9.4% |
| 2023 | 13 | 5.8% |
| 2022 | 12 | 5.4% |
| 2021 | 11 | 4.9% |
| 2020 | 19 | 8.5% |
| 2019 | 16 | 7.1% |
| 2018 | 30 | 13.4% |
| 2017 | 12 | 5.4% |
| 2016 | 3 | 1.3% |
| 2015 | 6 | 2.7% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 221 | 98.7% |
| Sole proprietors | 3 | 1.3% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Ubisecure Oy | 110 | 49.1% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 29 | 12.9% |
| WM Datenservice | 29 | 12.9% |
| GS1 AISBL | 22 | 9.8% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 19 | 8.5% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 13 | 5.8% |
| The Irish Stock Exchange Plc | 2 | 0.9% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revilaf Construction, S.A. | Souto de Lafões | Sociedade Anónima | July 3, 2026 | 984500D5D14F90C64759 |
| Martifer Renewables - Sgps S.A. | Oliveira de Frades | Sociedade Anónima | April 8, 2026 | 875500245HRT7VCMAV75 |
| Jhpj Portugal S.A. | Nelas | Sociedade Anónima | March 16, 2026 | 98450012CFDCB2C89736 |
| Visabeira Turismo E Imobiliária, S.A. | Viseu | Sociedade Anónima | March 13, 2026 | 9845006KEDYB67EAF827 |
| E=mc2, Unipessoal Lda | Viseu | Sociedade por Quotas | February 5, 2026 | 5299003R1XS6QLZTW909 |
| 2RF, Lda | Viseu | Sociedade por Quotas | January 16, 2026 | 98450083DEBYE6SE7537 |
| Polimagra-Granitos, S.A. | Moimenta da Beira | Sociedade Anónima | January 14, 2026 | 984500EF8F75E3C37B76 |
| Abc Do Banho - Comércio de Materiais de Construção, Unipessoal, Lda | Tondela | Sociedade por Quotas | December 11, 2025 | 98450041V6054O3FAC85 |
| MLL Company, Lda | Viseu | Sociedade por Quotas | October 2, 2025 | 9845009FIN750711AE08 |
| Vivacidade, S.A. | Viseu | Sociedade Anónima | June 2, 2025 | 984500E047FF59954F42 |
| Consurbanas - Sociedade de Construções S.A. | Viseu | Sociedade Anónima | June 2, 2025 | 984500DA3V3B09794997 |
| Megavento - Produção de Electricidade S.A. | Viseu | Sociedade Anónima | May 19, 2025 | 213800W4BCPNXGFKAV79 |
| Generg Ventos Do Caramulo - Energias Renováveis, S.A. | Fornelo Do Monte | Sociedade Anónima | May 14, 2025 | 213800XARQM8984UOW42 |
| Testa, S.A. | Mortágua | Sociedade Anónima | May 8, 2025 | 98450086ZD63690A0732 |
| Iberoperfil-Perfis Postformados S.A. | Oliveira de Frades | Sociedade Anónima | April 9, 2025 | 98450085N445BF29F669 |
| Generg-Gestão E Projectos de Energia S.A. | Castro D'aire | Sociedade Anónima | July 12, 2024 | 213800AZGVTCE7UTW141 |
| Janelas4life, Lda | Viseu | Sociedade por Quotas | March 14, 2024 | 984500R450FD1F450342 |
| Visabeira Imobiliária II, S.A. | Viseu | Sociedade Anónima | June 20, 2023 | 984500AC77AF115E5946 |
| Ncftradetur, S.A. | Viseu | Sociedade Anónima | June 20, 2023 | 984500A53BCFBF7EZ974 |
| FTD - Alimentação, S.A. | Vila Nova de Paiva | Sociedade Anónima | June 9, 2023 | 984500B139ECB9A87D63 |
| Constructel Visabeira, S.A. | Viseu | Sociedade Anónima | November 29, 2022 | 875500BUJKX4NS2MXA56 |
| Peugeot Citröen Automóveis Portugal, S.A. | Mangualde | Sociedade Anónima | October 28, 2022 | 549300J54MGQPIMZRG26 |
| Black and Blue Investimentos S.A. | Oliveira de Frades | Sociedade Anónima | April 13, 2020 | 875500G030Q87TABED76 |
| Viseu 3 Dimensões, Sociedade Técnica de Construções Lda | Cavernães | Sociedade por Quotas | January 31, 2020 | 9845003A5A8AD685AC25 |
| Revilaf - Investimentos Imobiliários, S.A. | Souto de Lafões | Sociedade Anónima | July 5, 2019 | 984500EBA6E93G999A50 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.