Data / LEI register / Portugal / Leiria
Leiria, Portugal: 363 legal entities with an LEI
363 legal entities with a legal address in Leiria, Portugal, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 214 (59.0%) hold a current LEI and 129 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Sociedade por Quotas. 55 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 363Legal entities with an LEI record
- 214 (59.0%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 129 (35.5%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 19Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 55Registered in the last 12 months
- 6Registered in the last 30 days
- 48Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 2Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 5, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sociedade por Quotas | 250 | 68.9% |
| Sociedade Anónima | 85 | 23.4% |
| Sociedade Unipessoal por Quotas | 2 | 0.6% |
| Fundação | 2 | 0.6% |
| Cooperativa | 1 | 0.3% |
| Associação | 1 | 0.3% |
| Pessoa Coletiva de Direito Público | 1 | 0.3% |
| Empresa Regional | 1 | 0.3% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Leiria | 120 | 33.1% |
| Marinha Grande | 38 | 10.5% |
| Pombal | 23 | 6.3% |
| Caldas da Rainha | 21 | 5.8% |
| Alcobaça | 16 | 4.4% |
| Batalha | 16 | 4.4% |
| Obidos | 12 | 3.3% |
| Nazare | 11 | 3% |
| Peniche | 9 | 2.5% |
| Benedita | 7 | 1.9% |
| Bombarral | 7 | 1.9% |
| Pedrógão Grande | 7 | 1.9% |
| Porto de Mós | 7 | 1.9% |
| Ansião | 4 | 1.1% |
| Valado dos Frades | 3 | 0.8% |
| Alqueidão da Serra | 2 | 0.6% |
| Caranguejeira | 2 | 0.6% |
| Coz | 2 | 0.6% |
| Figueiró dos Vinhos | 2 | 0.6% |
| Lisboa | 2 | 0.6% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 49 | 13.5% |
| 2025 | 29 | 8% |
| 2024 | 26 | 7.2% |
| 2023 | 23 | 6.3% |
| 2022 | 16 | 4.4% |
| 2021 | 19 | 5.2% |
| 2020 | 47 | 12.9% |
| 2019 | 28 | 7.7% |
| 2018 | 57 | 15.7% |
| 2017 | 18 | 5% |
| 2016 | 6 | 1.7% |
| 2015 | 16 | 4.4% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 361 | 99.4% |
| Sole proprietors | 2 | 0.6% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Ubisecure Oy | 153 | 42.1% |
| WM Datenservice | 57 | 15.7% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 54 | 14.9% |
| GS1 AISBL | 35 | 9.6% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 33 | 9.1% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 27 | 7.4% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 4 | 1.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Gados - Sociedade de Comércio de Gado Vivo de Jorge & Filhos Lda | Leiria | Sociedade por Quotas | July 27, 2026 | 21380041DPVHZA127A93 |
| Túlipas D`amanhã, Unipessoal Lda | Foz do Arelho | Sociedade por Quotas | July 10, 2026 | 9845007886C5FFX8CF08 |
| Vnca Home & Mobility Solutions, Unipessoal Lda | Leiria | Sociedade por Quotas | July 2, 2026 | 2549008VZHBWJL4GV647 |
| F - Fresh, Unipessoal Lda | Bombarral | Sociedade por Quotas | June 8, 2026 | 984500V5BFCONB46LA33 |
| B.F.D., Unipessoal Lda | Maceira | Sociedade por Quotas | June 2, 2026 | 984500945FEC4D4D3722 |
| criticalharmony | Pombal | Sociedade por Quotas | May 31, 2026 | 984500CSCE7C8G373184 |
| Nutrapom - Nutrição Animal de Pombal S.A. | Pombal | Sociedade Anónima | May 18, 2026 | 529900TXUPQA7CJ1PB92 |
| Q11 - Sociedade Imobiliaria, Lda | Pombal | Sociedade por Quotas | May 4, 2026 | 529900ZOPFCY18ZTGZ84 |
| Visiondev Solutions, Lda | Leiria | Sociedade por Quotas | April 2, 2026 | 254900XHB92NR8NK6I40 |
| G. M. G. Mediação de Seguros Lda | Caldas da Rainha | Sociedade por Quotas | April 1, 2026 | 984500B65507D7E4DC28 |
| Brainr, S.A. | Leiria | Sociedade Anónima | March 9, 2026 | 984500509F669888RQ75 |
| Arv Solutions, Unipessoal Lda | Leiria | Sociedade por Quotas | January 22, 2026 | 254900I863MUPIUZ9D82 |
| Jose Marques Gracio - Cabeça de Casal da Herança de | Alvaiázere | January 14, 2026 | 98450053CC8E4DA38D23 | |
| Imovieradeleiriainter-Sociedade de Gestão Imobiliária, Lda | Vieira de Leiria | Sociedade por Quotas | November 14, 2025 | 8755008QM9A8KO4WSZ46 |
| Cozinhas Micra, S.A. | Marinha Grande | Sociedade Anónima | November 4, 2025 | 875500P5LSDVBEIV9A96 |
| PB Solutions, Lda | Leiria | Sociedade por Quotas | September 25, 2025 | 52990073RSZI0N1B1M12 |
| Byterev - It Solutions, Lda | Alcobaça | Sociedade por Quotas | September 11, 2025 | 9845002C65A6O9138787 |
| Fipal - Fornecimento, Intercâmbio E Produção Avícola, S.A. | Chão de Couce | Sociedade Anónima | April 23, 2025 | 875500L7PFJ7WR64K214 |
| Deluxium - Property Lda | Caranguejeira | Sociedade por Quotas | February 17, 2025 | 984500B412JA8BF06321 |
| Ovopor - Agro - Pecuária Dos Milagres S.A. | Leiria | Sociedade Anónima | January 15, 2025 | 5299006GP0RZFJ2W4F74 |
| Super Nova Holding Sgps, Unipessoal Lda | Óbidos | Sociedade por Quotas | January 14, 2025 | 984500CBB7996547SY62 |
| Primavera À Vista - Lda | Alcobaça | Sociedade por Quotas | October 21, 2024 | 984500E9B0CB74D7B981 |
| Golfbéltico - Gestão E Exploração de Campos de Golfe S.A. | Óbidos | Sociedade Anónima | July 19, 2024 | 894500B1JW92F0X6DN94 |
| Priority Goal, S.A. | Óbidos | Sociedade Anónima | July 19, 2024 | 894500B1ECPAS1LAQ340 |
| Nursingshoe's - Comércio E Distribuição de Calçado, Lda | Benedita | Sociedade por Quotas | July 15, 2024 | 894500D2ZX69X5BLHN39 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.