Data / LEI register / Mexico / Chihuahua
Chihuahua, Mexico: 193 legal entities with an LEI
193 legal entities with a legal address in Chihuahua, Mexico, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 105 (54.4%) hold a current LEI and 85 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Sociedad anónima de capital variable (S. A. de C. V.). 20 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 193Legal entities with an LEI record
- 105 (54.4%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 85 (44.0%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 0Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 20Registered in the last 12 months
- 7Registered in the last 30 days
- 23Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- November 4, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sociedad anónima de capital variable (S. A. de C. V.) | 105 | 54.4% |
| Sociedad de responsabilidad limitada de capital variable (S. de R. L. de C. V.) | 32 | 16.6% |
| Sociedad de producción rural de responsabilidad limitada de capital variable (S.P.R. DE R.L. DE C.V.) | 18 | 9.3% |
| Sociedad anónima promotora de inversión de capital variable (S.A. P.I. de C.V.) | 9 | 4.7% |
| Fideicomiso público de fomento económico | 6 | 3.1% |
| Sociedad anónima de capital variable, sociedad financiera de objeto múltiple, entidad no regulada (S.A. de C.V.) | 4 | 2.1% |
| Sociedad anónima promotora de inversión de capital variable, sociedad financiera de objeto múltiple, entidad no regulada (S.A.P.I. DE C.V.) | 3 | 1.6% |
| Sociedad civil (S. C.) | 2 | 1% |
| Sociedad cooperativa de responsabilidad limitada de capital variable (S.C. DE R.L. DE C.V.) | 2 | 1% |
| Sociedad anónima de capital variable, sociedad de información crediticia | 1 | 0.5% |
| Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada Microindustrial (S. DE R.L. MI) | 1 | 0.5% |
| Sociedad de producción rural de responsabilidad ilimitada | 1 | 0.5% |
| Limited Liability Company (L.L.C.) | 1 | 0.5% |
| Sociedad anónima bursátil de capital variable (S.A.B. de C.V.) | 1 | 0.5% |
| Sociedad propietaria de tierras agrícolas, ganaderas o forestales | 1 | 0.5% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Chihuahua | 70 | 36.3% |
| Juarez | 52 | 26.9% |
| Cuauhtemoc | 29 | 15% |
| Delicias | 6 | 3.1% |
| Ahumada | 4 | 2.1% |
| Buenaventura | 4 | 2.1% |
| Ciudad Juarez | 4 | 2.1% |
| Cd. Juarez | 2 | 1% |
| Nuevo Casas Grandes | 2 | 1% |
| Ojinaga | 2 | 1% |
| Ascension | 1 | 0.5% |
| Ascesion | 1 | 0.5% |
| Cuahtemoc | 1 | 0.5% |
| Cuauhtémoc, Chihuahua | 1 | 0.5% |
| Cusihuiriachi | 1 | 0.5% |
| El Sauz | 1 | 0.5% |
| Guadalupe | 1 | 0.5% |
| Hidalgo del Parral | 1 | 0.5% |
| Juarez Chihuahua | 1 | 0.5% |
| Madero | 1 | 0.5% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 19 | 9.8% |
| 2025 | 12 | 6.2% |
| 2024 | 16 | 8.3% |
| 2023 | 16 | 8.3% |
| 2022 | 25 | 13% |
| 2021 | 10 | 5.2% |
| 2020 | 12 | 6.2% |
| 2019 | 12 | 6.2% |
| 2018 | 28 | 14.5% |
| 2017 | 11 | 5.7% |
| 2016 | 4 | 2.1% |
| 2015 | 4 | 2.1% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 191 | 99% |
| Branches | 1 | 0.5% |
| Government entities | 1 | 0.5% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| ASOCIACION MEXICANA DE ESTANDARES PARA EL COMERCIO ELECTRONICO AC | 84 | 43.5% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 54 | 28% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 34 | 17.6% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 11 | 5.7% |
| WM Datenservice | 5 | 2.6% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 3 | 1.6% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 2 | 1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corporacion Tecnica de Urbanismo SA de CV | Chihuahua | S. A. de C. V. | November 4, 2026 | 4469000001F2T48H6663 |
| Fletes Mexico Chihuahua SA de CV | Juarez | S. A. de C. V. | October 27, 2026 | 98450036CCJB6FAE1317 |
| Cieneguita Mining SA de CV | Chihuahua | S. A. de C. V. | October 20, 2026 | 4469000001F1PHK9GT40 |
| Abarrotodo Institucional S de RL Mi | Tabalaopa | S. DE R.L. MI | October 13, 2026 | 98450077CDBD8546EA57 |
| Dairy Terra Mexico SA de CV | Chihuahua | S. A. de C. V. | October 13, 2026 | 9845003A7454C8A96925 |
| Froesen Steel Industries, Sociedad Anonima de Capital Variable | Cuauhtémoc | S. A. de C. V. | October 2, 2026 | 984500D408D38079BB14 |
| Semillas Y Concentrados Menopro S de RL de CV | Cuauhtemoc | S. de R. L. de C. V. | September 28, 2026 | 254900ZAKAA5U1XPPA64 |
| Metal Eutectic SA de CV | Chihuahua | S. A. de C. V. | September 24, 2026 | 9845005DAJ62A4FF5673 |
| Teika Servicios Del Valle SA de CV | Chihuahua | S. A. de C. V. | August 19, 2026 | 254900P67B2MG098MQ10 |
| Agroproductos RG S de PR de RL de CV | Delicias | S.P.R. DE R.L. DE C.V. | July 15, 2026 | 984500470B72K3A8Y213 |
| Tetrace Ingenieria Mexico SA de CV | Cuauhtemoc | S. A. de C. V. | June 3, 2026 | 529900EW1I9W4O9BH166 |
| Landstar Juarez SA de CV | Partido Doblado | S. A. de C. V. | April 16, 2026 | 984500ADECB04CF8E902 |
| Comercializadora Doncacahuato S de RL de CV | Chihuahua | S. de R. L. de C. V. | April 6, 2026 | 4469000001EU7ALKOF96 |
| Guma Fruteria SA de CV | Juárez | S. A. de C. V. | March 12, 2026 | 4469000001ET6AV27X65 |
| Viasi Buildings and Solutions SA de CV | Chihuahua | S. A. de C. V. | March 4, 2026 | 9845005F12C8G1AYC952 |
| Radiadores Frontera SA de CV | Juárez | S. A. de C. V. | March 2, 2026 | 4469000001ESW4L57U62 |
| Punto Verde de Juarez S de RL de CV | Juarez | S. de R. L. de C. V. | December 8, 2025 | 894500OG9EKCLV0Z9351 |
| Minera Plata Real S de RL de CV | Chihuahua | S. de R. L. de C. V. | September 15, 2025 | 254900IZL9VBWGBHE053 |
| Aero Caesar Mexico S a P I de CV | Chihuahua | S.A. P.I. de C.V. | June 12, 2025 | 4469000001EIHXI3AM30 |
| Procesadora la Nogalera SA de CV | Cd. Juarez | S. A. de C. V. | May 8, 2025 | 9845001S68OFC810A989 |
| Operaciones San Jose de Plata S de RL de CV | Chihuahua | S. de R. L. de C. V. | May 6, 2025 | 254900V6E9I1EA22KV68 |
| Desarrollo de Usos Mixtos SA de CV | Chihuahua | S. A. de C. V. | January 20, 2025 | 4469000001ECTEM8CN52 |
| Crocsa Corporativo, S.A. de C.V. | Chihuahua | S. A. de C. V. | January 2, 2025 | 984500ACJCDF2C8BC049 |
| Inmobiliaria Neshama SA de CV | Chihuahua | S. A. de C. V. | December 6, 2024 | 4469000001EAZLSI4D93 |
| Concentrados de Alto Rendimiento, Sociedad Anonima de Capital Variable | Cuauhtémoc | S. A. de C. V. | October 22, 2024 | 98450090UA7FZC613B66 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.