Data / LEI register / Italy / Vicenza
Vicenza, Italy: 4,810 legal entities with an LEI
4,810 legal entities with a legal address in Vicenza, Italy, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 3,452 (71.8%) hold a current LEI and 1,012 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL). 367 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 4,810Legal entities with an LEI record
- 3,452 (71.8%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 1,012 (21.0%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 344Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 367Registered in the last 12 months
- 48Registered in the last 30 days
- 544Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 147Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 5, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL) | 3,225 | 67% |
| Società Per Azioni (SPA) | 514 | 10.7% |
| Società In Nome Collettivo (SNC) | 185 | 3.8% |
| Società in Accomandita Semplice | 172 | 3.6% |
| Impresa Individuale | 147 | 3.1% |
| Società Semplice (SS) | 114 | 2.4% |
| Società a Responsabilità Limitata con Unico Socio | 73 | 1.5% |
| Società Cooperativa (S.C.) | 58 | 1.2% |
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata Semplificata (S.R.L.S.) | 47 | 1% |
| Associazione | 41 | 0.9% |
| Fondazione | 40 | 0.8% |
| Pubblica amministrazione | 32 | 0.7% |
| Ente Ecclesiastico | 21 | 0.4% |
| Istituto Religioso | 8 | 0.2% |
| Società per Azioni con Socio Unico | 8 | 0.2% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Vicenza | 912 | 19% |
| Arzignano | 278 | 5.8% |
| Bassano del Grappa | 275 | 5.7% |
| Schio | 263 | 5.5% |
| Thiene | 171 | 3.6% |
| Montecchio Maggiore | 133 | 2.8% |
| Rosà | 93 | 1.9% |
| Chiampo | 84 | 1.7% |
| Cassola | 79 | 1.6% |
| Dueville | 77 | 1.6% |
| Altavilla Vicentina | 75 | 1.6% |
| Torri di Quartesolo | 73 | 1.5% |
| Marostica | 70 | 1.5% |
| Valdagno | 69 | 1.4% |
| Brendola | 67 | 1.4% |
| Lonigo | 65 | 1.4% |
| Malo | 65 | 1.4% |
| Romano d'Ezzelino | 63 | 1.3% |
| Camisano Vicentino | 62 | 1.3% |
| Sandrigo | 62 | 1.3% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 322 | 6.7% |
| 2025 | 329 | 6.8% |
| 2024 | 365 | 7.6% |
| 2023 | 487 | 10.1% |
| 2022 | 327 | 6.8% |
| 2021 | 345 | 7.2% |
| 2020 | 409 | 8.5% |
| 2019 | 283 | 5.9% |
| 2018 | 614 | 12.8% |
| 2017 | 341 | 7.1% |
| 2016 | 156 | 3.2% |
| 2015 | 187 | 3.9% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 4,631 | 96.3% |
| Sole proprietors | 147 | 3.1% |
| Government entities | 32 | 0.7% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INFOCAMERE, SOCIETA' CONSORTILE DI INFORMATICA DELLE CAMERE DI COMMERCIO ITALIANE PER AZIONI | 4,460 | 92.7% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 306 | 6.4% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 18 | 0.4% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 13 | 0.3% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 10 | 0.2% |
| GS1 AISBL | 2 | 0% |
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 1 | 0% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Étoile S.R.L. | Vicenza | SRL | November 5, 2026 | 815600D9A1C1F73C5069 |
| Lu.pa. Holding S.R.L. | Vicenza | SRL | November 5, 2026 | 81560060FE35678A9779 |
| MP Holding S.R.L. | Vicenza | SRL | November 5, 2026 | 81560010CE469AFD0C57 |
| Farmacia Marchi S.R.L. | Arzignano | SRL | November 4, 2026 | 8156003E08126C5D1E88 |
| Ostegold S.R.L. | Vicenza | SRL | November 4, 2026 | 81560014CA11297F5A37 |
| Metal Business SRL | Bassano Del Grappa | SRL | November 4, 2026 | 8156001286CAB9D3EE77 |
| Mastrotto Meccanica S.R.L. | Alonte | SRL | November 3, 2026 | 8156009064E34B5C1765 |
| Fab S.R.L. | Vicenza | SRL | November 3, 2026 | 8156007A3BD17D04EC92 |
| Tradenet Services S.R.L. | Schio | SRL | October 30, 2026 | 815600AAB82BD522A123 |
| Trust Per Christofer | Trissino | October 30, 2026 | 81560084D1C6A0CB6592 | |
| Ale 2018 | Vicenza | October 30, 2026 | 8156005036F6B8E21D52 | |
| BF S.R.L. | Castelgomberto | SRL | October 29, 2026 | 8156009E5789F68FD494 |
| Carbi.pel. SRL | Zermeghedo | SRL | October 29, 2026 | 8156003D8AA50E229653 |
| Ommec Moderna SRL | Villaga | SRL | October 29, 2026 | 815600242708E4BFF885 |
| FGL S.R.L. | Montecchio Maggiore | SRL | October 28, 2026 | 815600A2D5E8E28CF968 |
| Cappozzo Domenico E Francesco S.N.C. | Sandrigo | SNC | October 27, 2026 | 815600E47C3762A6DD88 |
| Oliver 6163 SRL | Vicenza | SRL | October 26, 2026 | 815600C3C7343E1C3480 |
| Tetra SRL | Vicenza | SRL | October 26, 2026 | 815600722C1B310FA312 |
| FGH Re SRL | Marostica | SRL | October 23, 2026 | 815600E8DE2970080536 |
| Lusethica SRL | Vicenza | SRL | October 23, 2026 | 815600DADF57672A8083 |
| Vivela SRL | Bassano Del Grappa | SRL | October 22, 2026 | 815600E10B5A19DEAD34 |
| Tax Legal and Administration Services SRL | Vicenza | SRL | October 22, 2026 | 815600DF8E3FF1C5CE98 |
| Micad SRL | Tezze Sul Brenta | SRL | October 22, 2026 | 815600A5E90593CCC053 |
| Dal-Go S.R.L. | Villaverla | SRL | October 22, 2026 | 8156005E736E7B25DF37 |
| Pla di Tagliapietra Luisa & F.lli S.N.C. | Valdagno | SNC | October 21, 2026 | 815600FAE5D76141C095 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.