Data / LEI register / Italy / Udine
Udine, Italy: 1,653 legal entities with an LEI
1,653 legal entities with a legal address in Udine, Italy, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 1,154 (69.8%) hold a current LEI and 467 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL). 105 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 1,653Legal entities with an LEI record
- 1,154 (69.8%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 467 (28.3%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 32Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 105Registered in the last 12 months
- 14Registered in the last 30 days
- 183Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 96Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL) | 993 | 60.1% |
| Società Per Azioni (SPA) | 156 | 9.4% |
| Impresa Individuale | 96 | 5.8% |
| Società in Accomandita Semplice | 76 | 4.6% |
| Società In Nome Collettivo (SNC) | 76 | 4.6% |
| Società Semplice (SS) | 62 | 3.8% |
| Società Cooperativa (S.C.) | 44 | 2.7% |
| Associazione | 31 | 1.9% |
| Società a Responsabilità Limitata con Unico Socio | 23 | 1.4% |
| Pubblica amministrazione | 18 | 1.1% |
| Ente Ecclesiastico | 15 | 0.9% |
| Fondazione | 11 | 0.7% |
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata Semplificata (S.R.L.S.) | 4 | 0.2% |
| Società Consortile A Responsabilità Limitata (S.C.A.R.L.) | 3 | 0.2% |
| Consorzio (societa' cooperativa) | 2 | 0.1% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Udine | 454 | 27.5% |
| Tavagnacco | 66 | 4% |
| Lignano Sabbiadoro | 52 | 3.1% |
| Codroipo | 49 | 3% |
| Manzano | 39 | 2.4% |
| San Giovanni al Natisone | 38 | 2.3% |
| Pavia di Udine | 36 | 2.2% |
| San Daniele del Friuli | 36 | 2.2% |
| Tolmezzo | 33 | 2% |
| Cividale Del Friuli | 29 | 1.8% |
| Latisana | 28 | 1.7% |
| Gemona Del Friuli | 26 | 1.6% |
| Buja | 25 | 1.5% |
| Palmanova | 25 | 1.5% |
| Campoformido | 24 | 1.5% |
| Martignacco | 24 | 1.5% |
| Fagagna | 23 | 1.4% |
| Rivignano Teor | 23 | 1.4% |
| San Giorgio di Nogaro | 21 | 1.3% |
| Pasian di Prato | 20 | 1.2% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 98 | 5.9% |
| 2025 | 99 | 6% |
| 2024 | 91 | 5.5% |
| 2023 | 150 | 9.1% |
| 2022 | 142 | 8.6% |
| 2021 | 78 | 4.7% |
| 2020 | 98 | 5.9% |
| 2019 | 84 | 5.1% |
| 2018 | 276 | 16.7% |
| 2017 | 111 | 6.7% |
| 2016 | 103 | 6.2% |
| 2015 | 57 | 3.4% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 1,539 | 93.1% |
| Sole proprietors | 96 | 5.8% |
| Government entities | 18 | 1.1% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INFOCAMERE, SOCIETA' CONSORTILE DI INFORMATICA DELLE CAMERE DI COMMERCIO ITALIANE PER AZIONI | 1,647 | 99.6% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 5 | 0.3% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Facchini Holding SRL | Codroipo | SRL | November 6, 2026 | 8156006E8F6F31F09532 |
| Commerciale Ingrosso Zanini SRL | Cassacco | SRL | October 28, 2026 | 81560095AE94A3EF0353 |
| C.l.d.s. SRL | Udine | SRL | October 27, 2026 | 81560014D553D9624078 |
| Berlasso Impermeabilizzazioni SRL | Pozzuolo Del Friuli | SRL | October 22, 2026 | 815600E84A2E0C903B17 |
| Romagna Bertilrito S.R.L. | Udine | SRL | October 22, 2026 | 815600BDEDAD92049245 |
| Kredis S.R.L. | Pasian di Prato | SRL | October 21, 2026 | 815600647976A264D414 |
| Cooperativa Colloredo di Prato - Soc. Coop. a R.L. | Pasian di Prato | S.C. | October 21, 2026 | 81560024E4FA1A16F608 |
| Larix di Larice Anna E C. Societa' Semplice | Udine | SS | October 20, 2026 | 8156001445E0D3D6C609 |
| B-Trend S.R.L. | Tavagnacco | SRL | October 16, 2026 | 815600CDC620AE0FB386 |
| Electrix Impianti Tecnologici S.R.L. | Cervignano Del Friuli | SRL | October 15, 2026 | 815600CD3AC0B87EA439 |
| New Life SRL | San Giovanni Al Natisone | SRL | October 13, 2026 | 8156002118798A8F1D91 |
| Dma S.R.L. | San Pietro Al Natisone | SRL | October 12, 2026 | 8156006E4517E9454A16 |
| Zeta S.R.L. | Premariacco | SRL | October 8, 2026 | 815600DEAFE8448D6314 |
| Clean Store S.R.L. | Pradamano | SRL | October 8, 2026 | 8156000D4E27B1439003 |
| A.t. Italy S.R.L. | Udine | SRL | October 6, 2026 | 815600BED75C55DCFF38 |
| Vemar SRL | Lignano Sabbiadoro | SRL | October 6, 2026 | 815600559459191E0716 |
| Allogama S.R.L. | Rivignano Teor | SRL | October 2, 2026 | 81560002AD7BB4698A79 |
| A.r.c.a. SRL | Castions di Strada | SRL | October 1, 2026 | 8156009BF0C8DCB91989 |
| Salus Service S.R.L. | Udine | SRL | September 21, 2026 | 815600C51FD6705F4A44 |
| Aura 22 S.R.L. | Moruzzo | SRL | September 18, 2026 | 81560064E4AB2ADBC513 |
| Abramo Impianti S.R.L. | Udine | SRL | September 18, 2026 | 815600630124BAADB153 |
| Al-Vem S.R.L. | Udine | SRL | September 10, 2026 | 8156009BB6D8E71C7F76 |
| Dando Capital Holding S.R.L. | Povoletto | SRL | September 7, 2026 | 815600163A04666FB120 |
| CCT S.R.L. | Lignano Sabbiadoro | SRL | September 4, 2026 | 81560078B40E1563A238 |
| Societa' Agricola Naronc S.S. | Remanzacco | SS | August 31, 2026 | 81560044440B9F880605 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.