Data / LEI register / Italy / Treviso
Treviso, Italy: 5,571 legal entities with an LEI
5,571 legal entities with a legal address in Treviso, Italy, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 3,776 (67.8%) hold a current LEI and 1,136 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL). 367 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 5,571Legal entities with an LEI record
- 3,776 (67.8%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 1,136 (20.4%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 647Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 367Registered in the last 12 months
- 36Registered in the last 30 days
- 574Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 59Funds
- 263Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 5, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL) | 3,614 | 64.9% |
| Società Per Azioni (SPA) | 393 | 7.1% |
| Impresa Individuale | 263 | 4.7% |
| Società in Accomandita Semplice | 252 | 4.5% |
| Società In Nome Collettivo (SNC) | 247 | 4.4% |
| Società Semplice (SS) | 221 | 4% |
| Società a Responsabilità Limitata con Unico Socio | 146 | 2.6% |
| Società Cooperativa (S.C.) | 71 | 1.3% |
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata Semplificata (S.R.L.S.) | 50 | 0.9% |
| Associazione | 43 | 0.8% |
| Ente Ecclesiastico | 32 | 0.6% |
| Pubblica amministrazione | 30 | 0.5% |
| Fondazione | 22 | 0.4% |
| Società per Azioni con Socio Unico | 8 | 0.1% |
| Istituto Religioso | 4 | 0.1% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Conegliano | 848 | 15.2% |
| Treviso | 762 | 13.7% |
| Castelfranco Veneto | 238 | 4.3% |
| Montebelluna | 234 | 4.2% |
| Oderzo | 151 | 2.7% |
| Villorba | 149 | 2.7% |
| Vittorio Veneto | 143 | 2.6% |
| Mogliano Veneto | 104 | 1.9% |
| Pieve di Soligo | 100 | 1.8% |
| San Vendemiano | 88 | 1.6% |
| Valdobbiadene | 85 | 1.5% |
| Casier | 82 | 1.5% |
| Paese | 81 | 1.5% |
| Silea | 78 | 1.4% |
| Riese Pio X | 76 | 1.4% |
| Susegana | 71 | 1.3% |
| Asolo | 67 | 1.2% |
| Roncade | 62 | 1.1% |
| San Biagio di Callalta | 61 | 1.1% |
| Resana | 59 | 1.1% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 311 | 5.6% |
| 2025 | 388 | 7% |
| 2024 | 412 | 7.4% |
| 2023 | 583 | 10.5% |
| 2022 | 389 | 7% |
| 2021 | 369 | 6.6% |
| 2020 | 381 | 6.8% |
| 2019 | 363 | 6.5% |
| 2018 | 658 | 11.8% |
| 2017 | 494 | 8.9% |
| 2016 | 215 | 3.9% |
| 2015 | 209 | 3.8% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 5,218 | 93.7% |
| Sole proprietors | 263 | 4.7% |
| Funds | 59 | 1.1% |
| Government entities | 30 | 0.5% |
| Branches | 1 | 0% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INFOCAMERE, SOCIETA' CONSORTILE DI INFORMATICA DELLE CAMERE DI COMMERCIO ITALIANE PER AZIONI | 5,153 | 92.5% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 365 | 6.6% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 24 | 0.4% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 19 | 0.3% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 7 | 0.1% |
| GS1 AISBL | 2 | 0% |
| Krajowy Depozyt Papierów Wartościowych S.A. | 1 | 0% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nova Allestimenti S.R.L. | Roncade | SRL | November 5, 2026 | 815600EACB08FE028229 |
| De Zottis - S.P.A. | Breda di Piave | SPA | November 4, 2026 | 815600CACECC5019C708 |
| Kuik SRL | Villorba | SRL | November 4, 2026 | 815600B1D2BC423E2971 |
| Nes S.R.L. | Castelfranco Veneto | SRL | November 4, 2026 | 8156003E6A1D1F3E4F59 |
| Corbanese Impianti S.R.L. | San Vendemiano | SRL | November 4, 2026 | 8156002CDB5458E8AA60 |
| Idrotermica Cesa SRL | Cordignano | SRL | November 3, 2026 | 8156007E25541CA34269 |
| Dimax S.R.L. | Conegliano | SRL | November 2, 2026 | 815600FED4A3E956D656 |
| Global Energy S.R.L. | Cessalto | SRL | November 2, 2026 | 815600D9A5FAC07FEB27 |
| Cleopas SPV S.R.L. | Conegliano | SRL | November 2, 2026 | 8156000945BCFD4A1707 |
| Garc FF-2 SPV S.R.L. | Conegliano | SRL | October 28, 2026 | 815600DC08CE9F1F8259 |
| Perla D'oro S.R.L. | Silea | SRL | October 28, 2026 | 815600136A7B299E6344 |
| GM Magitek S.R.L. | Santa Lucia di Piave | SRL | October 26, 2026 | 815600EBAF614EFCA104 |
| Impresa Marchesin S.R.L. | Istrana | SRL | October 26, 2026 | 815600AE981765DA0002 |
| Rossignol Lange - Societa' a Responsabilita' Limitata in Breve Ro Ssignol Lange S.R.L. | Montebelluna | SRL | October 26, 2026 | 8156005E4FD5272D9155 |
| La Castellana S.A.S. di S. Zanchettin & C. | San Fior | Società in Accomandita Semplice | October 24, 2026 | 8156009C1653F1BA7431 |
| Roy Hotel S.R.L. | Silea | SRL | October 22, 2026 | 815600FCCF1346FCCD33 |
| Bresci S.R.L. | Carbonera | SRL | October 21, 2026 | 815600F69444F1D7F967 |
| TMP SRL | Gorgo Al Monticano | SRL | October 21, 2026 | 8156001FEDBF8B18EE69 |
| Aliseo S.P.A. | San Zenone Degli Ezzelini | SPA | October 21, 2026 | 81560009F0262DF52882 |
| V.F. Montaggi Industriali S.R.L. | San Vendemiano | SRL | October 20, 2026 | 8156009D279DC68E8A87 |
| Elmo S.R.L. | Spresiano | SRL | October 20, 2026 | 81560088BE11D9A2BF25 |
| Pizzolato S.R.L. Trasporti E Sollevamenti | Paese | SRL | October 20, 2026 | 8156005389747F917148 |
| Agenzia Autoscuola Motor di Casagrande Nicoletta E Isabella S.N.C. | Oderzo | SNC | October 19, 2026 | 815600D49FE3943DB011 |
| Rossocubo S.r.l.s. | Villorba | S.R.L.S. | October 19, 2026 | 2549009A1GL06J6BU220 |
| Co.se.ma. - Societa' Cooperativa | Vittorio Veneto | S.C. | October 16, 2026 | 8156004F71EE3D6B7E18 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.