Data / LEI register / Italy / Teramo
Teramo, Italy: 933 legal entities with an LEI
933 legal entities with a legal address in Teramo, Italy, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 600 (64.3%) hold a current LEI and 284 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL). 88 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 933Legal entities with an LEI record
- 600 (64.3%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 284 (30.4%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 48Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 88Registered in the last 12 months
- 9Registered in the last 30 days
- 87Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 57Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 5, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Teramo | 151 | 16.2% |
| Giulianova | 71 | 7.6% |
| Roseto degli Abruzzi | 59 | 6.3% |
| Sant'Egidio alla Vibrata | 54 | 5.8% |
| Pineto | 52 | 5.6% |
| Tortoreto | 52 | 5.6% |
| Alba Adriatica | 51 | 5.5% |
| Martinsicuro | 49 | 5.3% |
| Castellalto | 40 | 4.3% |
| Mosciano Sant'Angelo | 38 | 4.1% |
| Silvi | 34 | 3.6% |
| Corropoli | 29 | 3.1% |
| Colonnella | 26 | 2.8% |
| Atri | 23 | 2.5% |
| Montorio al Vomano | 23 | 2.5% |
| Sant'Omero | 22 | 2.4% |
| Ancarano | 16 | 1.7% |
| Civitella Del Tronto | 16 | 1.7% |
| Notaresco | 15 | 1.6% |
| Campli | 13 | 1.4% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 77 | 8.3% |
| 2025 | 90 | 9.6% |
| 2024 | 63 | 6.8% |
| 2023 | 107 | 11.5% |
| 2022 | 44 | 4.7% |
| 2021 | 43 | 4.6% |
| 2020 | 58 | 6.2% |
| 2019 | 53 | 5.7% |
| 2018 | 153 | 16.4% |
| 2017 | 58 | 6.2% |
| 2016 | 56 | 6% |
| 2015 | 62 | 6.6% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 874 | 93.7% |
| Sole proprietors | 57 | 6.1% |
| Government entities | 2 | 0.2% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INFOCAMERE, SOCIETA' CONSORTILE DI INFORMATICA DELLE CAMERE DI COMMERCIO ITALIANE PER AZIONI | 852 | 91.3% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 75 | 8% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 3 | 0.3% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 2 | 0.2% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carrozzerie Officine Pianacce Societa' Cooperativa | Silvi | S.C. | November 5, 2026 | 81560076A665CA6C7745 |
| Osinters SRL | Teramo | SRL | October 30, 2026 | 815600BC2C67F70BE903 |
| Health Progress Italia S.R.L. | Roseto Degli Abruzzi | SRL | October 28, 2026 | 815600B4E2C8AE3BA150 |
| Antico Pastificio Rosetano S.R.L. | Roseto Degli Abruzzi | SRL | October 28, 2026 | 8156006F3519C9A75329 |
| Jman Investments Societa' di Consulenza Finanziaria S.r.l.s. | Pineto | S.R.L.S. | October 28, 2026 | 254900Y5KP0U2PMA7076 |
| Stella Manifatture SRL | Martinsicuro | SRL | October 27, 2026 | 81560092A7574BEBB124 |
| Aragua S.R.L. | Martinsicuro | SRL | October 23, 2026 | 815600AB0D83C18EB946 |
| Cosima S.R.L. | Silvi | SRL | October 21, 2026 | 815600C826EFDB140657 |
| Asola S.R.L. | Nereto | SRL | October 8, 2026 | 815600C90B324B13B565 |
| Societa' Agricola Genuina S.S. | Castellalto | SS | October 7, 2026 | 81560020976FEB076718 |
| Magrini Raffaele & Ceci Graziella S.N.C. | Roseto Degli Abruzzi | SNC | September 24, 2026 | 815600E67A2D49066B74 |
| Te.am. Teramo Ambiente SPA Con Abbreviazione "te.am. SPA" | Teramo | SPA | September 21, 2026 | 815600E767327F0F2618 |
| Fam Holding SRL | Atri | SRL | September 17, 2026 | 8156009B9CE0FD11B047 |
| Ringo Ricami S.R.L. | Civitella Del Tronto | SRL | September 17, 2026 | 8156009B95A699A32580 |
| Gialuma S.R.L. | Giulianova | SRL | September 16, 2026 | 8156004EF7EE309C8745 |
| Sea and Stay SRL | Roseto Degli Abruzzi | SRL | September 7, 2026 | 815600562CFE65C11414 |
| Dan Europe Service S.R.L. | Roseto Degli Abruzzi | SRL | September 3, 2026 | 81560009BEE4BF96FD18 |
| Residence S.R.L. | Tortoreto | SRL | September 2, 2026 | 815600EA670422163887 |
| Editec Sistemi S.R.L. | Teramo | SRL | August 21, 2026 | 8156007343C7788D2867 |
| Neora S.R.L. | Teramo | SRL | August 10, 2026 | 8156000291BC6E1ABE45 |
| Tekfala Group SRL | Mosciano Sant'angelo | SRL | July 22, 2026 | 81560021081BCB0E5D53 |
| Mec System S.R.L. | Roseto Degli Abruzzi | SRL | July 8, 2026 | 815600945F167753E225 |
| B-Tekna S.R.L. | Campli | SRL | July 7, 2026 | 815600788A406D796433 |
| Armando di Eleuterio S.P.A. | Teramo | SPA | June 30, 2026 | 815600EE32065EDFBC59 |
| Utensil Service S.R.L. | Mosciano Sant'angelo | SRL | June 24, 2026 | 815600906B94C6164704 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.