Data / LEI register / Italy / Rovigo
Rovigo, Italy: 736 legal entities with an LEI
736 legal entities with a legal address in Rovigo, Italy, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 450 (61.1%) hold a current LEI and 236 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL). 46 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 736Legal entities with an LEI record
- 450 (61.1%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 236 (32.1%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 45Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 46Registered in the last 12 months
- 7Registered in the last 30 days
- 71Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 89Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Rovigo | 214 | 29.1% |
| Porto Viro | 61 | 8.3% |
| Occhiobello | 42 | 5.7% |
| Lendinara | 39 | 5.3% |
| Badia Polesine | 38 | 5.2% |
| Adria | 36 | 4.9% |
| Rosolina | 27 | 3.7% |
| Melara | 23 | 3.1% |
| Taglio di Po | 21 | 2.9% |
| Bergantino | 12 | 1.6% |
| Fiesso Umbertiano | 12 | 1.6% |
| Lusia | 12 | 1.6% |
| Porto Tolle | 12 | 1.6% |
| Villadose | 12 | 1.6% |
| Villanova Del Ghebbo | 12 | 1.6% |
| Castelmassa | 10 | 1.4% |
| Pettorazza Grimani | 10 | 1.4% |
| Arqua' Polesine | 9 | 1.2% |
| San Martino di Venezze | 9 | 1.2% |
| Castelnovo Bariano | 8 | 1.1% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 41 | 5.6% |
| 2025 | 43 | 5.8% |
| 2024 | 43 | 5.8% |
| 2023 | 70 | 9.5% |
| 2022 | 41 | 5.6% |
| 2021 | 65 | 8.8% |
| 2020 | 53 | 7.2% |
| 2019 | 35 | 4.8% |
| 2018 | 100 | 13.6% |
| 2017 | 46 | 6.2% |
| 2016 | 30 | 4.1% |
| 2015 | 23 | 3.1% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 644 | 87.5% |
| Sole proprietors | 89 | 12.1% |
| Government entities | 3 | 0.4% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INFOCAMERE, SOCIETA' CONSORTILE DI INFORMATICA DELLE CAMERE DI COMMERCIO ITALIANE PER AZIONI | 658 | 89.4% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 76 | 10.3% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 1 | 0.1% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brusemini SRL | Adria | SRL | November 6, 2026 | 815600A3ACC660495003 |
| Societa' Agricola Dall'aglio S.S. | Rovigo | SS | October 31, 2026 | 8156004D1229BA207982 |
| Italverde S.R.L. | Lendinara | SRL | October 23, 2026 | 815600EE78F57AFDF975 |
| Pay Oh SRL | Rovigo | SRL | October 21, 2026 | 815600512AF304428B86 |
| Botega de Oro S.R.L. | Rovigo | SRL | October 20, 2026 | 8156002E2528145B8933 |
| Equinox S.R.L. | Rovigo | SRL | October 19, 2026 | 81560002FB7B96DF1457 |
| Quattro SRL | Rovigo | SRL | October 16, 2026 | 81560041E94CD6EC8F83 |
| Giorgio Dall'aglio SRL | Rovigo | SRL | October 6, 2026 | 81560065CE46D9FA2237 |
| Dental Manufacturing S.P.A. | Badia Polesine | SPA | October 1, 2026 | 815600B0E5E4F4BADF16 |
| Sky Invest S.R.L. | Porto Viro | SRL | September 22, 2026 | 815600F0923855C8AB04 |
| Idea Immobiliare SRL | Rovigo | SRL | September 18, 2026 | 815600A6DC5E5B49C809 |
| Supermercati Dissette D/7 S.R.L. | Rosolina | SRL | September 16, 2026 | 815600CFBD7509436961 |
| M Pumps S.R.L. | Corbola | SRL | September 16, 2026 | 8156000DD46F7DCEE645 |
| Societa' Agricola Tiozzo Carlo S.S. | Rosolina | SS | September 14, 2026 | 815600C10ECD7C1D3861 |
| Ferlin Medical Center S.R.L. | Bagnolo di Po | SRL | July 24, 2026 | 81560065F2F869226318 |
| Misiani Motors SRL | Rovigo | SRL | July 14, 2026 | 81560003057599E48E11 |
| Tipografia Medici di Medici Giuliano & C. S.N.C. | Adria | SNC | July 1, 2026 | 815600BA7AA4470F7586 |
| Santa Rufina Energia S.R.L. | Rosolina | SRL | May 23, 2026 | 8156004FB63A02D9D034 |
| Eco Immobiliare S.R.L. | Rosolina | SRL | May 19, 2026 | 81560015FF43708BE824 |
| Tecnoverde S.R.L. | Villadose | SRL | May 14, 2026 | 815600314DDC0F794F34 |
| Fa.ma.gi. SRL | Taglio di Po | SRL | May 5, 2026 | 815600C9BD3635393D84 |
| Realtoast S.R.L. | Badia Polesine | SRL | April 29, 2026 | 8156005E7621D78A8F53 |
| Eurodet S.R.L. | Villadose | SRL | April 16, 2026 | 8156002DE8777181C593 |
| Felettino Hospital Service S.P.A. | Rovigo | SPA | March 31, 2026 | 8156002CD8B79CE38054 |
| Kairox S.R.L. | Lendinara | SRL | March 19, 2026 | 8156004C0C597117F112 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.