Data / LEI register / Italy / Pavia
Pavia, Italy: 1,810 legal entities with an LEI
1,810 legal entities with a legal address in Pavia, Italy, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 1,051 (58.1%) hold a current LEI and 591 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL). 99 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 1,810Legal entities with an LEI record
- 1,051 (58.1%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 591 (32.7%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 165Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 99Registered in the last 12 months
- 9Registered in the last 30 days
- 178Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 283Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 4, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL) | 903 | 49.9% |
| Impresa Individuale | 283 | 15.6% |
| Società In Nome Collettivo (SNC) | 120 | 6.6% |
| Società Semplice (SS) | 94 | 5.2% |
| Società Per Azioni (SPA) | 90 | 5% |
| Società in Accomandita Semplice | 77 | 4.3% |
| Fondazione | 45 | 2.5% |
| Società Cooperativa (S.C.) | 38 | 2.1% |
| Associazione | 32 | 1.8% |
| Ente Ecclesiastico | 24 | 1.3% |
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata Semplificata (S.R.L.S.) | 20 | 1.1% |
| Società a Responsabilità Limitata con Unico Socio | 14 | 0.8% |
| Pubblica amministrazione | 13 | 0.7% |
| Ente Morale | 3 | 0.2% |
| Società per Azioni con Socio Unico | 2 | 0.1% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Pavia | 326 | 18% |
| Vigevano | 271 | 15% |
| Voghera | 170 | 9.4% |
| Mortara | 53 | 2.9% |
| Stradella | 45 | 2.5% |
| Garlasco | 33 | 1.8% |
| Casteggio | 28 | 1.5% |
| Gropello Cairoli | 25 | 1.4% |
| Broni | 23 | 1.3% |
| Robbio | 23 | 1.3% |
| Belgioioso | 22 | 1.2% |
| Pieve Porto Morone | 21 | 1.2% |
| San Martino Siccomario | 21 | 1.2% |
| Tromello | 21 | 1.2% |
| Gambolò | 20 | 1.1% |
| Siziano | 20 | 1.1% |
| Mede | 18 | 1% |
| Cura Carpignano | 17 | 0.9% |
| Landriano | 15 | 0.8% |
| Pieve Del Cairo | 15 | 0.8% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 83 | 4.6% |
| 2025 | 104 | 5.7% |
| 2024 | 111 | 6.1% |
| 2023 | 138 | 7.6% |
| 2022 | 93 | 5.1% |
| 2021 | 106 | 5.9% |
| 2020 | 105 | 5.8% |
| 2019 | 116 | 6.4% |
| 2018 | 274 | 15.1% |
| 2017 | 163 | 9% |
| 2016 | 45 | 2.5% |
| 2015 | 45 | 2.5% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 1,514 | 83.6% |
| Sole proprietors | 283 | 15.6% |
| Government entities | 13 | 0.7% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INFOCAMERE, SOCIETA' CONSORTILE DI INFORMATICA DELLE CAMERE DI COMMERCIO ITALIANE PER AZIONI | 1,710 | 94.5% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 86 | 4.8% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 8 | 0.4% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 4 | 0.2% |
| GS1 AISBL | 1 | 0.1% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dopo di Noi Per Mortara E Lomellina Ets | Mortara | Fondazione | November 4, 2026 | 984500FBEF5U8F399A90 |
| "fa.co.pi. - S.R.L.". | Pavia | SRL | November 2, 2026 | 8156004BC27641D40F98 |
| Sintesia S.R.L. | Montebello Della Battaglia | SRL | October 29, 2026 | 8156002A52D72C9F4978 |
| Scuola D'infanzia Giovanni Camera | Landriano | Fondazione | October 27, 2026 | 8156008EF16FEEC6B523 |
| La Eva Societa' Agricola S.R.L. | Garlasco | SRL | October 23, 2026 | 8156007AB97ED4727083 |
| Equa S.R.L. | Santa Cristina E Bissone | SRL | October 22, 2026 | 81560054A8C0B87BDD55 |
| Cooperativa Sociale Rosa Dei Venti Societa' Cooperativa Onlus | Stradella | S.C. | October 20, 2026 | 8156004F0F341E2BA816 |
| Edil Immobiliare di Camerini Angelo & C. S.N.C. | Varzi | SNC | October 7, 2026 | 81560024230413C03E75 |
| E.i. - Edizioni Internazionali S.R.L. (edint) | Pavia | SRL | October 2, 2026 | 8156002A92D30D919483 |
| Bdsound S.R.L. | Torrevecchia Pia | SRL | September 23, 2026 | 815600F0F496F2E8B632 |
| Ora Energy Solutions SRL | Pavia | SRL | September 22, 2026 | 81560062CF7C5B903B45 |
| Alben S.R.L. | Pavia | SRL | September 22, 2026 | 81560036C72F24F5E732 |
| Immobiliare "edo" S.R.L. | Pavia | SRL | September 16, 2026 | 8156008A6DBAEF0A3687 |
| Respectlife S.R.L. | Pavia | SRL | September 16, 2026 | 8156007E97320B3CB197 |
| Trasporti Zingali S.R.L. | Borgo San Siro | SRL | September 11, 2026 | 8156002C6C87E0DD8191 |
| Zingali Express S.R.L. | Vigevano | SRL | September 11, 2026 | 815600298CA03EC28054 |
| Societa' Agricola Pinchiarola S.N.C. di Bottone Attilio E C. | Mortara | SNC | September 10, 2026 | 815600212843C1300B06 |
| Broni-Stradella Gas E Luce S.R.L. | Stradella | SRL | September 9, 2026 | 8156002D30E525DFD282 |
| Vanessa Gioielli S.R.L. | Mede | SRL | September 3, 2026 | 8156002B03B90194B840 |
| Zeus Telematica S.R.L. | Pavia | SRL | August 28, 2026 | 815600213D8095B13714 |
| Elettrauto Scabini SRL | Golferenzo | SRL | August 27, 2026 | 815600521CE3FA0FD844 |
| Isico Tecnologie Servizi S.R.L. | Vigevano | SRL | August 11, 2026 | 815600138EA4AD989429 |
| Bike & Co. SRL | Voghera | SRL | August 7, 2026 | 8156008C5493C7AD0980 |
| Ascendis di a. Ricci S.R.L. | Vigevano | SRL | July 29, 2026 | 815600EBF5890D320E05 |
| LMB Societa' Semplice | Broni | July 29, 2026 | 8156006EBBD9296CA509 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.