Data / LEI register / Italy / Pisa
Pisa, Italy: 2,046 legal entities with an LEI
2,046 legal entities with a legal address in Pisa, Italy, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 1,292 (63.1%) hold a current LEI and 573 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL). 146 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 2,046Legal entities with an LEI record
- 1,292 (63.1%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 573 (28.0%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 177Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 146Registered in the last 12 months
- 12Registered in the last 30 days
- 237Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 1Funds
- 102Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL) | 1,328 | 64.9% |
| Società In Nome Collettivo (SNC) | 132 | 6.5% |
| Società Per Azioni (SPA) | 127 | 6.2% |
| Società in Accomandita Semplice | 121 | 5.9% |
| Impresa Individuale | 101 | 4.9% |
| Associazione | 31 | 1.5% |
| Società a Responsabilità Limitata con Unico Socio | 31 | 1.5% |
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata Semplificata (S.R.L.S.) | 29 | 1.4% |
| Società Semplice (SS) | 27 | 1.3% |
| Società Cooperativa (S.C.) | 26 | 1.3% |
| Fondazione | 17 | 0.8% |
| Ente Ecclesiastico | 12 | 0.6% |
| Pubblica amministrazione | 9 | 0.4% |
| Società Consortile A Responsabilità Limitata (S.C.A.R.L.) | 3 | 0.1% |
| Società Cooperativa a Responsabilità Limitata | 3 | 0.1% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Pisa | 447 | 21.8% |
| Santa Croce sull'Arno | 245 | 12% |
| Pontedera | 216 | 10.6% |
| San Miniato | 192 | 9.4% |
| Cascina | 131 | 6.4% |
| Castelfranco di Sotto | 98 | 4.8% |
| San Giuliano Terme | 89 | 4.3% |
| Ponsacco | 81 | 4% |
| Calcinaia | 66 | 3.2% |
| Casciana Terme Lari | 62 | 3% |
| Vicopisano | 61 | 3% |
| Montopoli in Val d'Arno | 52 | 2.5% |
| Santa Maria a Monte | 43 | 2.1% |
| Bientina | 40 | 2% |
| Volterra | 33 | 1.6% |
| Crespina Lorenzana | 24 | 1.2% |
| Peccioli | 22 | 1.1% |
| Vecchiano | 21 | 1% |
| Pomarance | 19 | 0.9% |
| Buti | 17 | 0.8% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 125 | 6.1% |
| 2025 | 144 | 7% |
| 2024 | 136 | 6.6% |
| 2023 | 188 | 9.2% |
| 2022 | 139 | 6.8% |
| 2021 | 142 | 6.9% |
| 2020 | 109 | 5.3% |
| 2019 | 142 | 6.9% |
| 2018 | 347 | 17% |
| 2017 | 166 | 8.1% |
| 2016 | 112 | 5.5% |
| 2015 | 105 | 5.1% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 1,933 | 94.5% |
| Sole proprietors | 102 | 5% |
| Government entities | 9 | 0.4% |
| Branches | 1 | 0% |
| Funds | 1 | 0% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INFOCAMERE, SOCIETA' CONSORTILE DI INFORMATICA DELLE CAMERE DI COMMERCIO ITALIANE PER AZIONI | 1,915 | 93.6% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 116 | 5.7% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 9 | 0.4% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 3 | 0.1% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 3 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Farmauno S.R.L. | Casciana Terme Lari | SRL | November 6, 2026 | 815600C427703B86EF27 |
| Farmadante S.R.L. | Vecchiano | SRL | November 6, 2026 | 815600940C7798C43F28 |
| I.g.r.a. - SRL Unipersonale Industria Generale Refrattari Affini in Liquidazione | Pisa | SRL | November 5, 2026 | 815600ED6D2149645E30 |
| Immobiliare Elka S.R.L. | Castelfranco di Sotto | SRL | November 5, 2026 | 815600ADF3AE5A1B8E08 |
| Alba Jon - Societa' a Responsabilita' Limitata Semplificata | Buti | S.R.L.S. | October 27, 2026 | 815600FD6A6F206FB112 |
| Alphalove Srls Societa' a Responsabilita' Limitata Semplificata | Santa Croce Sull'arno | S.R.L.S. | October 27, 2026 | 81560014455C62873057 |
| Mapel & C. S.R.L. | San Miniato | SRL | October 14, 2026 | 815600FCACD88EB3DA25 |
| Nuova S.e.i.r. S.R.L. | Santa Croce Sull'arno | SRL | October 14, 2026 | 8156009F361D31B9FD66 |
| Giusti Antonio S.R.L. | San Giuliano Terme | SRL | October 13, 2026 | 8156001C71A05CF17311 |
| M Investment SRL | Cascina | SRL | October 13, 2026 | 81560017D4EEA79CD266 |
| Al-Fa S.R.L. | Santa Croce Sull'arno | SRL | October 8, 2026 | 8156007677BEB9DBE712 |
| James Consulting S.R.L. | Pisa | SRL | October 7, 2026 | 815600A51450DE77FC79 |
| Terra Energy S.R.L. | San Giuliano Terme | SRL | October 6, 2026 | 815600C7F8B7F1893427 |
| Olimpo S.R.L. | Santa Maria a Monte | SRL | October 2, 2026 | 815600DB3995EF761F92 |
| Spika Trade Societa' a Responsabilita' Limitata | Santa Croce Sull'arno | SRL | October 1, 2026 | 815600C7A4DF834E5352 |
| Farmacia I Fabbri S.N.C. Dei Dottori Riccardo Montomoli E Massimo Tonelli | Pontedera | SNC | September 29, 2026 | 815600D21516739D4653 |
| PLC S.R.L. | Vicopisano | SRL | September 25, 2026 | 8156001C6AAAC670F219 |
| Tower Real Estate S.A.S. di Gentian Musta E C. | Cascina | Società in Accomandita Semplice | September 24, 2026 | 8156000222B6FAB69B28 |
| TD Nuove Tecnologie S.R.L. | Vecchiano | SRL | September 23, 2026 | 81560081D1D810D98672 |
| Sicurcom S.R.L. | Calcinaia | SRL | September 18, 2026 | 815600ED05421BE05547 |
| Emca Luxury SRL | Santa Croce Sull'arno | SRL | September 17, 2026 | 81560005187BC543F569 |
| LS Immobiliare SRL | San Miniato | SRL | September 16, 2026 | 8156001860AFAF72DC67 |
| Gera S.R.L. | Santa Croce Sull'arno | SRL | September 11, 2026 | 81560028F2E8FB4DCE30 |
| Falco S.R.L. | Peccioli | SRL | September 10, 2026 | 815600B0170EC15C4A69 |
| JLC S.A.S. di Menci Ferdinando & C. | San Giuliano Terme | Società in Accomandita Semplice | September 8, 2026 | 815600E108DF43B6BB48 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.