Data / LEI register / Italy / Macerata
Macerata, Italy: 1,325 legal entities with an LEI
1,325 legal entities with a legal address in Macerata, Italy, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 867 (65.4%) hold a current LEI and 391 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL). 108 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 1,325Legal entities with an LEI record
- 867 (65.4%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 391 (29.5%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 65Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 108Registered in the last 12 months
- 8Registered in the last 30 days
- 137Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 109Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 2, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL) | 809 | 61.1% |
| Impresa Individuale | 109 | 8.2% |
| Società In Nome Collettivo (SNC) | 107 | 8.1% |
| Società Per Azioni (SPA) | 78 | 5.9% |
| Società in Accomandita Semplice | 53 | 4% |
| Società Semplice (SS) | 27 | 2% |
| Società a Responsabilità Limitata con Unico Socio | 20 | 1.5% |
| Società Cooperativa (S.C.) | 19 | 1.4% |
| Associazione | 15 | 1.1% |
| Fondazione | 14 | 1.1% |
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata Semplificata (S.R.L.S.) | 14 | 1.1% |
| Ente Ecclesiastico | 13 | 1% |
| Pubblica amministrazione | 8 | 0.6% |
| Fondazione Impresa | 1 | 0.1% |
| Istituto Religioso | 1 | 0.1% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Civitanova Marche | 225 | 17% |
| Macerata | 180 | 13.6% |
| Recanati | 109 | 8.2% |
| Tolentino | 94 | 7.1% |
| Corridonia | 86 | 6.5% |
| San Severino Marche | 80 | 6% |
| Treia | 42 | 3.2% |
| Potenza Picena | 41 | 3.1% |
| Morrovalle | 38 | 2.9% |
| Porto Recanati | 32 | 2.4% |
| Monte San Giusto | 31 | 2.3% |
| Montecosaro | 31 | 2.3% |
| Camerino | 28 | 2.1% |
| Cingoli | 27 | 2% |
| Pollenza | 27 | 2% |
| Matelica | 26 | 2% |
| Montecassiano | 20 | 1.5% |
| Appignano | 18 | 1.4% |
| Montelupone | 18 | 1.4% |
| Mogliano | 16 | 1.2% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 96 | 7.2% |
| 2025 | 97 | 7.3% |
| 2024 | 99 | 7.5% |
| 2023 | 168 | 12.7% |
| 2022 | 83 | 6.3% |
| 2021 | 66 | 5% |
| 2020 | 88 | 6.6% |
| 2019 | 86 | 6.5% |
| 2018 | 177 | 13.4% |
| 2017 | 67 | 5.1% |
| 2016 | 47 | 3.5% |
| 2015 | 70 | 5.3% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 1,208 | 91.2% |
| Sole proprietors | 109 | 8.2% |
| Government entities | 8 | 0.6% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INFOCAMERE, SOCIETA' CONSORTILE DI INFORMATICA DELLE CAMERE DI COMMERCIO ITALIANE PER AZIONI | 1,235 | 93.2% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 84 | 6.3% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 2 | 0.2% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 2 | 0.2% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 1 | 0.1% |
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Realmac SRL | Camerino | SRL | November 2, 2026 | 81560034FB1F35886985 |
| Principi S.R.L. | Corridonia | SRL | October 28, 2026 | 81560092D332512C9A75 |
| Il Ciabattino SRL | Sarnano | SRL | October 26, 2026 | 8156003495118E57DA45 |
| Costruzioni Meccaniche Torresi SRL | Porto Recanati | SRL | October 21, 2026 | 81560069CE83B391A012 |
| Grandinetti - S.R.L. | San Severino Marche | SRL | October 20, 2026 | 8156000A162E6F338598 |
| Suolificio Elefante S.R.L. | Loro Piceno | SRL | October 19, 2026 | 815600430097059A9B48 |
| Edilgiuliani SRL | Treia | SRL | October 9, 2026 | 815600C7EBE659481314 |
| Biometar S.R.L. | Macerata | SRL | September 25, 2026 | 81560068F923F5082558 |
| L'azzurro Del Mare SRL | Civitanova Marche | SRL | September 12, 2026 | 81560023372777F55843 |
| Laxmi Holding di Fabiola Pietrella S.A.S. | Montecassiano | Società in Accomandita Semplice | September 9, 2026 | 8156009AE45B4F8F8340 |
| Immobiliare Fralex di Schiavoni Elio & C. S.N.C. | Civitanova Marche | SNC | September 9, 2026 | 81560020DEE8EC1F8636 |
| Argo SRL | Macerata | SRL | September 9, 2026 | 81560020D93DD2BE3C24 |
| Trust Chanel | Civitanova Marche | September 8, 2026 | 81560076B2A8B1A51E61 | |
| Micozzi Ivano S.N.C. di Micozzi Roberto E Micozzi Francesco | Treia | SNC | September 2, 2026 | 815600EFF262734C2A94 |
| Cetola Holding S.R.L. | Tolentino | SRL | August 13, 2026 | 8156006FAC89662B0F73 |
| Cupral - S.R.L. | Macerata | SRL | August 5, 2026 | 815600F8CEC00ABF6B14 |
| Beyond S.R.L. | Corridonia | SRL | August 5, 2026 | 815600623379026B6B39 |
| Edilcasa Caccamo S.R.L. | Serrapetrona | SRL | July 28, 2026 | 8156007E36052C0C6032 |
| Pandolfi Rottami SRL | Pollenza | SRL | July 28, 2026 | 8156002EFBD95E4EC992 |
| Nuovavita S.R.L. | Macerata | SRL | July 28, 2026 | 8156000CC511B7F6D366 |
| Potentia Developments S.R.L. | Potenza Picena | SRL | July 21, 2026 | 81560054A6953EA51A15 |
| STS SRL | Civitanova Marche | SRL | July 16, 2026 | 8156005EE3C434F89706 |
| Regolo S.R.L. | Montecosaro | SRL | June 26, 2026 | 815600552DF9C65CF269 |
| Cesedil Societa' Cooperativa | San Severino Marche | S.C. | June 25, 2026 | 815600A5F7F8FEBAF623 |
| Sagomato SRL | Morrovalle | SRL | June 22, 2026 | 815600622B6C2890BC73 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.