Data / LEI register / Italy / Macerata
Macerata, Italy: 204 legal entities with an LEI
204 legal entities with a legal address in Macerata, Italy, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 132 (64.7%) hold a current LEI and 67 have lapsed. That is 0.1% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 204Legal entities with an LEI record
- 132 (64.7%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 67 (32.8%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 5Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 23Registered in the last 12 months
- 0Registered in the last 30 days
- 17Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 14Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- October 2, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL) | 119 | 58.3% |
| Impresa Individuale | 14 | 6.9% |
| Società In Nome Collettivo (SNC) | 12 | 5.9% |
| Associazione | 9 | 4.4% |
| Società in Accomandita Semplice | 7 | 3.4% |
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata Semplificata (S.R.L.S.) | 6 | 2.9% |
| Società Cooperativa (S.C.) | 6 | 2.9% |
| Società a Responsabilità Limitata con Unico Socio | 5 | 2.5% |
| Ente Ecclesiastico | 5 | 2.5% |
| Fondazione | 4 | 2% |
| Società Per Azioni (SPA) | 4 | 2% |
| Società Semplice (SS) | 2 | 1% |
| Pubblica amministrazione | 1 | 0.5% |
| Fondazione Impresa | 1 | 0.5% |
| Società Consortile A Responsabilità Limitata (S.C.A.R.L.) | 1 | 0.5% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 21 | 10.3% |
| 2025 | 24 | 11.8% |
| 2024 | 20 | 9.8% |
| 2023 | 32 | 15.7% |
| 2022 | 12 | 5.9% |
| 2021 | 7 | 3.4% |
| 2020 | 16 | 7.8% |
| 2019 | 6 | 2.9% |
| 2018 | 35 | 17.2% |
| 2017 | 7 | 3.4% |
| 2016 | 5 | 2.5% |
| 2015 | 1 | 0.5% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 189 | 92.6% |
| Sole proprietors | 14 | 6.9% |
| Government entities | 1 | 0.5% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Biometar S.R.L. | Macerata | SRL | September 25, 2026 | 81560068F923F5082558 |
| Argo SRL | Macerata | SRL | September 9, 2026 | 81560020D93DD2BE3C24 |
| Cupral - S.R.L. | Macerata | SRL | August 5, 2026 | 815600F8CEC00ABF6B14 |
| Nuovavita S.R.L. | Macerata | SRL | July 28, 2026 | 8156000CC511B7F6D366 |
| Around People SRL | Macerata | SRL | July 15, 2026 | 52990068IIKLSZP7KZ67 |
| Societa' Agricola la Rancia di Giochi Pierfrancesco E C. S.S. | Macerata | SS | May 28, 2026 | 8156007B0CCB2AB28554 |
| Impresa Servizi Generali S.R.L. | Macerata | SRL | May 20, 2026 | 984500D2E6883768E746 |
| Fantasy Pizza S.R.L. | Macerata | SRL | May 13, 2026 | 9845001C2AC749EB5D25 |
| Alema Solutions Srls | Macerata | S.R.L.S. | May 8, 2026 | 81560057D8A66F413481 |
| Happiness for Future S.R.L. | Macerata | SRL | April 24, 2026 | 8156006C346C2D760954 |
| Micozzi Sandro Eredi S.R.L. | Macerata | SRL | April 22, 2026 | 81560043C58344182A94 |
| Monastero di Monache Domenicane "maria di Magdala" | Macerata | Ente Ecclesiastico | April 14, 2026 | 815600D1F0F197954112 |
| Control Box S.R.L. | Macerata | SRL | April 13, 2026 | 5299009QGZVW8QQN5479 |
| Sardellini Costruzioni - SRL | Macerata | SRL | March 16, 2026 | 815600F4727D2AE69521 |
| Gi Costruzioni SRL | Macerata | SRL | March 2, 2026 | 8156003D3FE0735D6940 |
| Asola S.R.L. | Macerata | SRL | February 9, 2026 | 8156008B6AE144217A95 |
| SA S.R.L. | Macerata | SRL | January 23, 2026 | 8156000D92D79DD8B225 |
| Servizi 2014 S.R.L. | Macerata | SRL | December 2, 2025 | 529900OONBBVFHE40R90 |
| DDB S.P.A. | Macerata | SPA | November 25, 2025 | 8156008C343F65527119 |
| Mavec SRL | Macerata | SRL | October 24, 2025 | 815600FC0FD480F7A188 |
| Coala S.A.S. di Pietrella Gianluca & C. | Macerata | Società in Accomandita Semplice | October 17, 2025 | 815600E6E66A1942A120 |
| Mas Labs Societa' a Responsabilita' Limitata Semplificata | Macerata | S.R.L.S. | October 3, 2025 | 9845007E89744F5F7108 |
| Ac-Dc Holding S.R.L. | Macerata | SRL | September 18, 2025 | 529900BW5CTO60DQMH51 |
| TT Informatica SRL | Macerata | SRL | August 27, 2025 | 815600FCA35DDCC8E158 |
| Bih S.R.L. | Macerata | SRL | July 7, 2025 | 984500Y4B842A6B0BA63 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.