Data / LEI register / Italy / Ferrara
Ferrara, Italy: 936 legal entities with an LEI
936 legal entities with a legal address in Ferrara, Italy, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 609 (65.1%) hold a current LEI and 232 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL). 57 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 936Legal entities with an LEI record
- 609 (65.1%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 232 (24.8%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 93Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 57Registered in the last 12 months
- 7Registered in the last 30 days
- 93Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 62Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 5, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL) | 521 | 55.7% |
| Società Semplice (SS) | 63 | 6.7% |
| Impresa Individuale | 62 | 6.6% |
| Società Per Azioni (SPA) | 61 | 6.5% |
| Società in Accomandita Semplice | 41 | 4.4% |
| Società Cooperativa (S.C.) | 36 | 3.8% |
| Società In Nome Collettivo (SNC) | 35 | 3.7% |
| Associazione | 19 | 2% |
| Fondazione | 19 | 2% |
| Ente Ecclesiastico | 15 | 1.6% |
| Società a Responsabilità Limitata con Unico Socio | 14 | 1.5% |
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata Semplificata (S.R.L.S.) | 11 | 1.2% |
| Pubblica amministrazione | 7 | 0.7% |
| Società Consortile A Responsabilità Limitata (S.C.A.R.L.) | 4 | 0.4% |
| Fondazione Impresa | 1 | 0.1% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Ferrara | 435 | 46.5% |
| Cento | 118 | 12.6% |
| Comacchio | 57 | 6.1% |
| Argenta | 54 | 5.8% |
| Terre del Reno | 40 | 4.3% |
| Bondeno | 38 | 4.1% |
| Codigoro | 29 | 3.1% |
| Copparo | 28 | 3% |
| Poggio Renatico | 23 | 2.5% |
| Ostellato | 21 | 2.2% |
| Mesola | 16 | 1.7% |
| Portomaggiore | 16 | 1.7% |
| Vigarano Mainarda | 14 | 1.5% |
| Tresignana | 9 | 1% |
| Fiscaglia | 8 | 0.9% |
| Jolanda di Savoia | 6 | 0.6% |
| Riva Del Po | 6 | 0.6% |
| Voghiera | 5 | 0.5% |
| Masi Torello | 4 | 0.4% |
| Goro | 3 | 0.3% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 53 | 5.7% |
| 2025 | 68 | 7.3% |
| 2024 | 81 | 8.7% |
| 2023 | 93 | 9.9% |
| 2022 | 45 | 4.8% |
| 2021 | 62 | 6.6% |
| 2020 | 54 | 5.8% |
| 2019 | 67 | 7.2% |
| 2018 | 127 | 13.6% |
| 2017 | 120 | 12.8% |
| 2016 | 33 | 3.5% |
| 2015 | 41 | 4.4% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 867 | 92.6% |
| Sole proprietors | 62 | 6.6% |
| Government entities | 7 | 0.7% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INFOCAMERE, SOCIETA' CONSORTILE DI INFORMATICA DELLE CAMERE DI COMMERCIO ITALIANE PER AZIONI | 865 | 92.4% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 66 | 7.1% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 4 | 0.4% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confezioni Europa - S.R.L. | Ferrara | SRL | November 5, 2026 | 81560097FE7C84FB1035 |
| C.s.a. S.R.L. | Comacchio | SRL | November 4, 2026 | 8156004DF5E50A550658 |
| Aurea S.A.S. di Nicola Bertipaglia | Mesola | Società in Accomandita Semplice | October 31, 2026 | 815600661967B1A1A786 |
| Easy Import Consulting SRL | Ferrara | SRL | October 29, 2026 | 8156006A6053ED2FBB45 |
| RM S.R.L | Ferrara | SRL | October 22, 2026 | 81560009CE396773AC19 |
| Stiltende Genius Zanzariere S.R.L. | Bondeno | SRL | October 15, 2026 | 8156006CCD6D138FD572 |
| Bugnoli Franco E C. SAS | Ferrara | Società in Accomandita Semplice | October 13, 2026 | 8156002214709AE89D17 |
| FB Toselli SRL | Cento | SRL | October 5, 2026 | 815600746F66EF153848 |
| Isosistemica S.R.L. | Vigarano Mainarda | SRL | October 1, 2026 | 815600DB0B09591B6540 |
| Igia Societa' Semplice | Codigoro | SS | September 24, 2026 | 815600408BD0541FFA65 |
| Fondazione Per L'agricoltura Fratelli Navarra | Ferrara | Fondazione | September 21, 2026 | 8156007FD287A5A24F72 |
| La Casetta S.R.L. | Mesola | SRL | September 18, 2026 | 815600E20D25130BFE29 |
| Studio Guidi S.S. | Ferrara | SS | September 14, 2026 | 81560071E9DC1ABB6025 |
| Cooperativa Ortofrutticola Ve.ba. Societa' Cooperativa Agricola in Sigla Ve.ba. Coop. | Ferrara | S.C. | September 8, 2026 | 8156009B9575EB291217 |
| Compagnia Dei Montaggi S.R.L. | Comacchio | SRL | July 31, 2026 | 8156007A4A18FEFF6855 |
| G.T. Comis S.P.A. | Cento | SPA | July 27, 2026 | 815600B2772050805355 |
| "il Serraglio" Societa' Agricola S.S. di Pedriali Federico & C. | Argenta | SS | July 17, 2026 | 8156008BED276E382330 |
| Cento Leasing S.P.A. | Cento | SPA | July 14, 2026 | 815600CBB20D509CFF85 |
| Fenix S.R.L. Semplificata | Ferrara | S.R.L.S. | July 3, 2026 | 81560052536FAF98C116 |
| Cestari Costruzioni S.R.L. | Poggio Renatico | SRL | June 30, 2026 | 81560017041A0E894230 |
| Farmacia Renazzo S.N.C. Del Dott. Donato Paganelli & C. | Cento | SNC | June 18, 2026 | 815600F0A0F75302CF74 |
| Opificio Bio Aedilitia S.R.L. | Bondeno | SRL | June 17, 2026 | 815600671D0215FB3351 |
| Tagliati SRL | Codigoro | SRL | May 29, 2026 | 8156009FB5DC7FE0CB61 |
| Societa' Agricola Ferrante S.R.L. | Ferrara | SRL | May 15, 2026 | 81560019412C42352A94 |
| Tenuta Cavallino di Valandro Flavio S.S. Societa' Agricola | Argenta | SS | May 14, 2026 | 815600FED3E1396E5C34 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.