Data / LEI register / Italy / Forlì-Cesena
Forlì-Cesena, Italy: 2,010 legal entities with an LEI
2,010 legal entities with a legal address in Forlì-Cesena, Italy, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 1,283 (63.8%) hold a current LEI and 537 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL). 123 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 2,010Legal entities with an LEI record
- 1,283 (63.8%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 537 (26.7%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 188Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 123Registered in the last 12 months
- 18Registered in the last 30 days
- 200Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 104Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 5, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL) | 1,149 | 57.2% |
| Società In Nome Collettivo (SNC) | 176 | 8.8% |
| Società Per Azioni (SPA) | 121 | 6% |
| Impresa Individuale | 104 | 5.2% |
| Società in Accomandita Semplice | 98 | 4.9% |
| Società Cooperativa (S.C.) | 87 | 4.3% |
| Società Semplice (SS) | 79 | 3.9% |
| Fondazione | 28 | 1.4% |
| Associazione | 26 | 1.3% |
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata Semplificata (S.R.L.S.) | 22 | 1.1% |
| Società a Responsabilità Limitata con Unico Socio | 21 | 1% |
| Ente Ecclesiastico | 19 | 0.9% |
| Pubblica amministrazione | 12 | 0.6% |
| Società Cooperativa a Responsabilità Limitata | 6 | 0.3% |
| Società Consortile Per Azioni | 4 | 0.2% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Forlì | 676 | 33.6% |
| Cesena | 614 | 30.5% |
| Cesenatico | 118 | 5.9% |
| Savignano sul Rubicone | 68 | 3.4% |
| Forlimpopoli | 58 | 2.9% |
| Bertinoro | 56 | 2.8% |
| San Mauro Pascoli | 53 | 2.6% |
| Longiano | 52 | 2.6% |
| Gambettola | 37 | 1.8% |
| Mercato Saraceno | 33 | 1.6% |
| Gatteo | 32 | 1.6% |
| Predappio | 29 | 1.4% |
| Meldola | 28 | 1.4% |
| Bagno di Romagna | 25 | 1.2% |
| Civitella di Romagna | 20 | 1% |
| Castrocaro Terme E Terra Del S | 18 | 0.9% |
| Sarsina | 18 | 0.9% |
| Santa Sofia | 15 | 0.7% |
| Verghereto | 12 | 0.6% |
| Modigliana | 8 | 0.4% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 111 | 5.5% |
| 2025 | 141 | 7% |
| 2024 | 147 | 7.3% |
| 2023 | 176 | 8.8% |
| 2022 | 140 | 7% |
| 2021 | 109 | 5.4% |
| 2020 | 137 | 6.8% |
| 2019 | 130 | 6.5% |
| 2018 | 238 | 11.8% |
| 2017 | 162 | 8.1% |
| 2016 | 102 | 5.1% |
| 2015 | 118 | 5.9% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 1,894 | 94.2% |
| Sole proprietors | 104 | 5.2% |
| Government entities | 12 | 0.6% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INFOCAMERE, SOCIETA' CONSORTILE DI INFORMATICA DELLE CAMERE DI COMMERCIO ITALIANE PER AZIONI | 1,901 | 94.6% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 93 | 4.6% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 9 | 0.4% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 4 | 0.2% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 2 | 0.1% |
| GS1 AISBL | 1 | 0% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Immobiliare Ghirelli S.A.S. di Garripoli Carlo E C. | Forli' | Società in Accomandita Semplice | November 5, 2026 | 815600A09D5A25CA5328 |
| Ce.to. SRL | Civitella di Romagna | SRL | November 5, 2026 | 81560097A67EBB547A53 |
| Ed Holding Investment SRL | Cesena | SRL | November 4, 2026 | 815600F9E71B4FB0DA48 |
| Renemar SNC di Gaspari Rene' E Calisesi Marco | Gambettola | SNC | October 30, 2026 | 815600B6E0186A6B0610 |
| Poni Giovanni Catering SRL | Forli' | SRL | October 28, 2026 | 815600C01669906BAB39 |
| Farmacia Mercuriali SNC Dei Dr.ri Enrico E Cristina Mercuriali | Savignano Sul Rubicone | SNC | October 28, 2026 | 815600934C7D24892744 |
| Silos Revolution S.R.L. | Forlimpopoli | SRL | October 26, 2026 | 8156005D52B5D3121170 |
| Farmacia Santa Maria Nuova S.A.S. Della Dott.ssa Maria Caterina Maraldi | Bertinoro | Società in Accomandita Semplice | October 23, 2026 | 815600FDC45B76762A30 |
| 3MZ S.R.L. | Cesena | SRL | October 22, 2026 | 81560013579F1B537338 |
| Societa' Agricola Belpoggio S.S. | Forli' | SS | October 21, 2026 | 81560041E227E1CBE861 |
| Alpha Progetti SRL | Mercato Saraceno | SRL | October 20, 2026 | 815600FE4E4760BE9D89 |
| Elektra S.R.L. | Forli' | SRL | October 20, 2026 | 8156002EA0A3B28EA028 |
| F.lli Casalboni Impianti S.R.L. | Cesena | SRL | October 19, 2026 | 8156003E4DB808C4CE32 |
| Maree SAS di Pezzolati Irvin & C. | Cesenatico | Società in Accomandita Semplice | October 12, 2026 | 8156006124BCFBD61E94 |
| Sac Energy S.R.L. | Cesena | SRL | October 10, 2026 | 815600344C6507980B31 |
| Lamina Holding SRL | Bertinoro | SRL | October 9, 2026 | 815600CBA7897EF37F46 |
| General Trade & Service S.R.L. | Forli' | SRL | October 8, 2026 | 8156007583E9FA5C3242 |
| Immobiliare le Dune S.R.L. | Savignano Sul Rubicone | SRL | October 6, 2026 | 815600BC4016A06BCB49 |
| C.i.m.l.a Cassa Integrazione Malattia Lavoratori Agricoli | Forli' | Associazione | October 5, 2026 | 815600FF376A6EB5F667 |
| Celli S.R.L. | Predappio | SRL | September 28, 2026 | 815600769A34DBD40B84 |
| Tinteggiatura Monti di Monti Alessandro & C. SNC | Longiano | SNC | September 24, 2026 | 8156005205E638348A13 |
| Cosmec - S.R.L. | Cesena | SRL | September 18, 2026 | 81560082904926A76119 |
| Societa' Agricola Sant'andrea S.R.L. | Cesena | SRL | September 17, 2026 | 8156008DC75F8B91C756 |
| F.a.l.m. Costruzioni Metalliche SRL | Forli' | SRL | September 15, 2026 | 8156009636F62A4D8A30 |
| LSG Logistic Service Group S.R.L. | Cesena | SRL | September 7, 2026 | 8156002F80281AC4B982 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.