Data / LEI register / Italy / Avellino
Avellino, Italy: 705 legal entities with an LEI
705 legal entities with a legal address in Avellino, Italy, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 422 (59.9%) hold a current LEI and 238 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL). 68 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 705Legal entities with an LEI record
- 422 (59.9%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 238 (33.8%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 44Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 68Registered in the last 12 months
- 8Registered in the last 30 days
- 70Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 30Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 5, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Avellino | 181 | 25.7% |
| Solofra | 60 | 8.5% |
| Montoro | 38 | 5.4% |
| Ariano Irpino | 27 | 3.8% |
| Atripalda | 27 | 3.8% |
| Montefredane | 17 | 2.4% |
| Mercogliano | 16 | 2.3% |
| Manocalzati | 15 | 2.1% |
| Monteforte Irpino | 15 | 2.1% |
| Mirabella Eclano | 14 | 2% |
| Grottaminarda | 13 | 1.8% |
| Montemiletto | 13 | 1.8% |
| Avella | 12 | 1.7% |
| Lioni | 9 | 1.3% |
| Cervinara | 8 | 1.1% |
| Domicella | 8 | 1.1% |
| Sperone | 8 | 1.1% |
| Contrada | 7 | 1% |
| Flumeri | 7 | 1% |
| Montefalcione | 7 | 1% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 55 | 7.8% |
| 2025 | 64 | 9.1% |
| 2024 | 56 | 7.9% |
| 2023 | 88 | 12.5% |
| 2022 | 56 | 7.9% |
| 2021 | 66 | 9.4% |
| 2020 | 71 | 10.1% |
| 2019 | 42 | 6% |
| 2018 | 91 | 12.9% |
| 2017 | 30 | 4.3% |
| 2016 | 15 | 2.1% |
| 2015 | 23 | 3.3% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 672 | 95.3% |
| Sole proprietors | 30 | 4.3% |
| Government entities | 3 | 0.4% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INFOCAMERE, SOCIETA' CONSORTILE DI INFORMATICA DELLE CAMERE DI COMMERCIO ITALIANE PER AZIONI | 617 | 87.5% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 80 | 11.3% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 6 | 0.9% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 1 | 0.1% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| "pasell Italia S.R.L." | Forino | SRL | November 5, 2026 | 81560067C185E8D91D02 |
| Nuovaedil SRL | Ariano Irpino | SRL | October 27, 2026 | 815600E250B74CC78021 |
| Bono S.R.L. | Avellino | SRL | October 23, 2026 | 815600421BB40FCC8618 |
| Graca S.R.L. | Ariano Irpino | SRL | October 23, 2026 | 8156002AE8BD6DE81B04 |
| Irpinia Metal S.R.L. | Montoro | SRL | October 23, 2026 | 8156001F48BE4668DB43 |
| Aeclanum Travel Agency S.A.S di Chioccariello Antonio & C. | Mirabella Eclano | Società in Accomandita Semplice | October 19, 2026 | 81560022AC5F9E012547 |
| Salzarulo Alfonso S.R.L. | Lioni | SRL | October 8, 2026 | 815600CA39452CC2E248 |
| Peluso C.G. - S.R.L. | Sirignano | SRL | September 23, 2026 | 81560080231F28FE5528 |
| Irpinia Strade S.R.L. | Montecalvo Irpino | SRL | September 15, 2026 | 815600AA3D568E69BC74 |
| Aurora Group S.R.L. | Avellino | SRL | September 9, 2026 | 8156004C3018ADD4E798 |
| Fratelli Guarino di Donato S.R.L. | Solofra | SRL | September 8, 2026 | 815600E1D00E1F896925 |
| Creazioni F.a.s.s. S.R.L. | Castelvetere Sul Calore | SRL | August 31, 2026 | 81560040FEFA90A26281 |
| Creative Aura Societa' a Responsabilita' Limitata Semplificata | Solofra | S.R.L.S. | August 27, 2026 | 815600D1B8E8D755CD29 |
| Pe.fin S.P.A. | Avellino | SPA | August 4, 2026 | 815600591FB5F7DDCD45 |
| Pufin S.P.A. | Frigento | SPA | July 31, 2026 | 815600DDE7587988EB49 |
| Puinvest S.r.l.s. | Frigento | S.R.L.S. | July 31, 2026 | 8156004A587D0547FE54 |
| Santorelli 1936 S.R.L. | Sperone | SRL | July 23, 2026 | 8156005843DEFD3A8D70 |
| Key Features SRL | Avellino | SRL | July 23, 2026 | 8156000EB433E9F36A27 |
| Servizi Ecologici de Girolamo S.R.L. | Montoro | SRL | July 17, 2026 | 8156006A2800C2CDCA29 |
| Irondom S.P.A. | Avellino | SPA | July 16, 2026 | 815600AA6BC63502D178 |
| R.T. Energy S.R.L. | Avellino | SRL | July 14, 2026 | 815600E6C2BA92378383 |
| Sessa Calzature S.R.L. | Montoro | SRL | July 3, 2026 | 8156006DF2BD51DEEA39 |
| Enersud SRL | Scampitella | SRL | June 23, 2026 | 815600BFBA829150CF19 |
| Ligman SRL | Santa Paolina | SRL | June 19, 2026 | 815600998E54BF5F7727 |
| Sance S.R.L. | Avellino | SRL | June 15, 2026 | 815600584C9E8D3FF878 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.