Data / LEI register / Italy / Ancona
Ancona, Italy: 1,872 legal entities with an LEI
1,872 legal entities with a legal address in Ancona, Italy, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 1,206 (64.4%) hold a current LEI and 503 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL). 127 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 1,872Legal entities with an LEI record
- 1,206 (64.4%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 503 (26.9%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 161Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 127Registered in the last 12 months
- 14Registered in the last 30 days
- 185Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 3Funds
- 113Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL) | 1,156 | 61.8% |
| Società Per Azioni (SPA) | 124 | 6.6% |
| Impresa Individuale | 112 | 6% |
| Società In Nome Collettivo (SNC) | 96 | 5.1% |
| Società in Accomandita Semplice | 75 | 4% |
| Società Cooperativa (S.C.) | 55 | 2.9% |
| Società Semplice (SS) | 36 | 1.9% |
| Società a Responsabilità Limitata con Unico Socio | 32 | 1.7% |
| Associazione | 31 | 1.7% |
| Fondazione | 22 | 1.2% |
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata Semplificata (S.R.L.S.) | 20 | 1.1% |
| Pubblica amministrazione | 11 | 0.6% |
| Ente Ecclesiastico | 11 | 0.6% |
| Società in Accomandita per Azioni | 4 | 0.2% |
| Società per Azioni con Socio Unico | 4 | 0.2% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Ancona | 449 | 24% |
| Jesi | 213 | 11.4% |
| Osimo | 180 | 9.6% |
| Fabriano | 145 | 7.7% |
| Senigallia | 144 | 7.7% |
| Castelfidardo | 124 | 6.6% |
| Falconara Marittima | 60 | 3.2% |
| Loreto | 50 | 2.7% |
| Camerano | 45 | 2.4% |
| Monsano | 42 | 2.2% |
| Trecastelli | 40 | 2.1% |
| Chiaravalle | 30 | 1.6% |
| Filottrano | 26 | 1.4% |
| Camerata Picena | 18 | 1% |
| Monte Roberto | 18 | 1% |
| Monte San Vito | 18 | 1% |
| Serra De' Conti | 18 | 1% |
| Corinaldo | 16 | 0.9% |
| Ostra | 16 | 0.9% |
| cupramontana | 15 | 0.8% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 113 | 6% |
| 2025 | 111 | 5.9% |
| 2024 | 132 | 7.1% |
| 2023 | 243 | 13% |
| 2022 | 146 | 7.8% |
| 2021 | 84 | 4.5% |
| 2020 | 119 | 6.4% |
| 2019 | 109 | 5.8% |
| 2018 | 265 | 14.2% |
| 2017 | 80 | 4.3% |
| 2016 | 49 | 2.6% |
| 2015 | 120 | 6.4% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 1,745 | 93.2% |
| Sole proprietors | 113 | 6% |
| Government entities | 11 | 0.6% |
| Funds | 3 | 0.2% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INFOCAMERE, SOCIETA' CONSORTILE DI INFORMATICA DELLE CAMERE DI COMMERCIO ITALIANE PER AZIONI | 1,731 | 92.5% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 124 | 6.6% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 13 | 0.7% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 3 | 0.2% |
| GS1 AISBL | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ludi Dorici Societa' a Responsabilita' Limitata | Ancona | SRL | November 6, 2026 | 8156004F5682D32B0C36 |
| 087 Genga 2 An | Ancona | November 6, 2026 | 8156004D2E1A2AF70F06 | |
| Esseffe Ferramenta Societa' a Responsabilita' Limitata | Loreto | SRL | November 3, 2026 | 8156006229E6B0EF5029 |
| Polistena - S.R.L. | Ancona | SRL | October 26, 2026 | 815600A7591E93DE1558 |
| RM Consulting Societa' a Responsabilita' Limitata Semplificata | Castelfidardo | S.R.L.S. | October 26, 2026 | 81560070C11B342BC348 |
| Mar.fi. S.R.L. | Ancona | SRL | October 23, 2026 | 815600E933B0D28B9848 |
| 3A Societa' a Responsabilita' Limitata | Camerano | SRL | October 23, 2026 | 8156007DB8851DB38772 |
| Eurocentro S.R.L. | Jesi | SRL | October 23, 2026 | 8156005725E3D84F0E78 |
| Pinco Italia S.R.L. | Camerano | SRL | October 23, 2026 | 81560051A534DB172537 |
| Kalisa Holding SRL | Ancona | SRL | October 22, 2026 | 815600578F851DBA5F89 |
| Torrione - S.R.L. | Jesi | SRL | October 12, 2026 | 815600FA334492100A30 |
| Ialu Clinic STP S.R.L. | Ancona | SRL | October 9, 2026 | 815600FCAF98D3878303 |
| Ristorante la Torre - S.R.L. | Numana | SRL | October 9, 2026 | 815600A3D8BD04D78F29 |
| Ittimm S.R.L. | Ancona | SRL | September 29, 2026 | 815600FA92AC6C976595 |
| Intac Smart Building S.R.L. | Senigallia | SRL | September 22, 2026 | 8156003384693F66E205 |
| Andrea Specialita' Gastronomiche S.R.L. | Castelfidardo | SRL | September 21, 2026 | 815600FE1FFEE176C867 |
| Societa' Agricola F.lli Poeta di Poeta Maurizio E Poeta Massimo S Ocieta' Semplice | Fabriano | SS | September 16, 2026 | 81560060AAB727819E42 |
| Cros S.A.S. di Crocetti Luca & C. | Fabriano | Società in Accomandita Semplice | September 10, 2026 | 815600F58099AE3A6826 |
| Autotrasporti Pergolesi Gino & Marco S.N.C. | Santa Maria Nuova | SNC | September 4, 2026 | 8156000AF909B0700C33 |
| PCM Design SRL | Ancona | SRL | August 7, 2026 | 8156004C6ACFB2679784 |
| Gi.ma. SRL | Ancona | SRL | August 3, 2026 | 815600980F3973729174 |
| Gbo Land S.R.L. | Monsano | SRL | August 3, 2026 | 8156007620B7A649EA67 |
| Blu Energy Due S.R.L. | Monte San Vito | SRL | July 30, 2026 | 815600FE3F7B4739E631 |
| Jump S.R.L. | Ancona | SRL | July 22, 2026 | 81560083B347EED39B95 |
| Moncaro Vitis S.R.L. | Montecarotto | SRL | July 10, 2026 | 815600A7A8460579E961 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.