Data / LEI register / Italy / Emilia-Romagna
Emilia-Romagna, Italy: 770 legal entities with an LEI
770 legal entities with a legal address in Emilia-Romagna, Italy, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 699 (90.8%) hold a current LEI and 65 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL). 421 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 770Legal entities with an LEI record
- 699 (90.8%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 65 (8.4%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 5Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 421Registered in the last 12 months
- 62Registered in the last 30 days
- 86Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 1Funds
- 29Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL) | 511 | 66.4% |
| Associazione | 33 | 4.3% |
| Società Semplice (SS) | 30 | 3.9% |
| Impresa Individuale | 29 | 3.8% |
| Società Per Azioni (SPA) | 29 | 3.8% |
| Società In Nome Collettivo (SNC) | 29 | 3.8% |
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata Semplificata (S.R.L.S.) | 26 | 3.4% |
| Società in Accomandita Semplice | 22 | 2.9% |
| Ente | 11 | 1.4% |
| Fondazione | 9 | 1.2% |
| Società Cooperativa (S.C.) | 8 | 1% |
| Società per Azioni con Socio Unico | 6 | 0.8% |
| Società a Responsabilità Limitata con Unico Socio | 4 | 0.5% |
| Istituto Religioso | 2 | 0.3% |
| Società in Accomandita per Azioni | 2 | 0.3% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Bologna | 104 | 13.5% |
| Parma | 51 | 6.6% |
| Modena | 41 | 5.3% |
| Reggio Emilia | 41 | 5.3% |
| Rimini | 33 | 4.3% |
| Ravenna | 27 | 3.5% |
| Ferrara | 23 | 3% |
| Forlì | 20 | 2.6% |
| Piacenza | 20 | 2.6% |
| Cesena | 17 | 2.2% |
| Carpi | 12 | 1.6% |
| Faenza | 12 | 1.6% |
| Mirandola | 9 | 1.2% |
| Savignano sul Rubicone | 9 | 1.2% |
| Castelfranco Emilia | 8 | 1% |
| Lugo | 8 | 1% |
| Sassuolo | 8 | 1% |
| Imola | 7 | 0.9% |
| Castel Maggiore | 6 | 0.8% |
| Cervia | 6 | 0.8% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 368 | 47.8% |
| 2025 | 249 | 32.3% |
| 2024 | 53 | 6.9% |
| 2023 | 21 | 2.7% |
| 2022 | 9 | 1.2% |
| 2021 | 5 | 0.6% |
| 2020 | 10 | 1.3% |
| 2019 | 4 | 0.5% |
| 2018 | 12 | 1.6% |
| 2017 | 8 | 1% |
| 2015 | 3 | 0.4% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 740 | 96.1% |
| Sole proprietors | 29 | 3.8% |
| Funds | 1 | 0.1% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| WM Datenservice | 607 | 78.8% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 83 | 10.8% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 70 | 9.1% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 9 | 1.2% |
| The Irish Stock Exchange Plc | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donkey 12 Societa' a Responsabilita' Limitata | Rimini | SRL | November 6, 2026 | 984500399S678BFY6D37 |
| Ifra S.R.L. | Ferrara | SRL | November 6, 2026 | 529900AJY7MZHBKPIL42 |
| Zimella Biometano Societa' Agricola Consortile a R.L. | Ravenna | S.C.A.R.L. | November 6, 2026 | 5299000SJJUFXR1U1Z56 |
| "autocarrozzeria Frignani di Frignani Mauro & C.-S.n.c." | Casalgrande | SNC | November 5, 2026 | 529900UZ1J0LH13D7116 |
| Greda S.R.L. | Carpi | SRL | November 5, 2026 | 529900CGD6P9DOPR6738 |
| Zagara SNC di Abate Pietro E Migliaccio Davide | Bologna | SNC | November 4, 2026 | 9845003C941376Q45E77 |
| ANMI Gruppo M.O.V.M. "Primo Sarti" Ravenna | Ravenna | Associazione | November 4, 2026 | 529900R17WJQZFY3FY81 |
| Ceba S.R.L. | Budrio | SRL | November 4, 2026 | 529900FHFO38NYQDL056 |
| Elettrosystem Lanni S.R.L. | San Giovanni in Persiceto | SRL | November 3, 2026 | 984500B1AD5787A65D97 |
| CSG Engineering S.R.L. | Fiorenzuola D'arda | SRL | November 3, 2026 | 8945009UQQA30Q8XH446 |
| Miranda Group S.R.L. | Conselice | SRL | November 3, 2026 | 529900TLOTMM95YT5396 |
| Villa S.R.L. | San Giorgio Piacentino | SRL | November 2, 2026 | 984500JB4A8F7EA7DC55 |
| Terzi Ecologica S.R.L. | Torrile | SRL | November 2, 2026 | 529900C6KMAL4DOVBE49 |
| Coind 2 S.R.L. | Castel Maggiore | SRL | October 30, 2026 | 984500D1E42BD696DE81 |
| Stefy Max di Turci S.R.L. | Novellara | SRL | October 30, 2026 | 529900PLMG9H9BFK0575 |
| Sorso S.r.l.s. | Bologna | S.R.L.S. | October 30, 2026 | 529900CV6ELAZGT00102 |
| Puente Romano S.R.L. | Bologna | SRL | October 30, 2026 | 5299002EHCVHMPMMJZ67 |
| Parrocchia di San Giorgio Martire in Luzzara | Luzzara | Ente | October 29, 2026 | 529900Y3MPLCAOXSE372 |
| Immobiliare F.lli Cocchi S.R.L. | Sassuolo | SRL | October 28, 2026 | 529900KIUI2GSPSRPS56 |
| Property & Service Company S.R.L. | Ravenna | SRL | October 26, 2026 | 984500PE885D09TE4B63 |
| Nuova 2M S.R.L. | Soliera | SRL | October 26, 2026 | 89450068HBQKYH31X480 |
| Radicedidue S.R.L. | Sant'Ilario d'Enza | SRL | October 26, 2026 | 5299007V9LZ8Y35A3V37 |
| San Martino Societa' a Responsabilita' Limitata in Breve San Martino S.R.L. | Parma | SRL | October 26, 2026 | 5299003CHI333YFRS512 |
| Capitaltrust S.R.L. | Rimini | SRL | October 23, 2026 | 529900TJ7BR741SEUM49 |
| Lumala S.R.L. Semplificata | Rubiera | S.R.L.S. | October 22, 2026 | 98450066F055F91GAF19 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.