Data / LEI register / Italy / Veneto
Veneto, Italy: 1,152 legal entities with an LEI
1,152 legal entities with a legal address in Veneto, Italy, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 1,016 (88.2%) hold a current LEI and 124 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL). 628 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 1,152Legal entities with an LEI record
- 1,016 (88.2%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 124 (10.8%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 10Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 628Registered in the last 12 months
- 93Registered in the last 30 days
- 120Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 2Funds
- 44Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL) | 799 | 69.4% |
| Società in Accomandita Semplice | 48 | 4.2% |
| Società Semplice (SS) | 44 | 3.8% |
| Impresa Individuale | 44 | 3.8% |
| Società Per Azioni (SPA) | 39 | 3.4% |
| Società In Nome Collettivo (SNC) | 38 | 3.3% |
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata Semplificata (S.R.L.S.) | 34 | 3% |
| Associazione | 30 | 2.6% |
| Fondazione | 13 | 1.1% |
| Società Cooperativa (S.C.) | 10 | 0.9% |
| Ente | 8 | 0.7% |
| Società a Responsabilità Limitata con Unico Socio | 6 | 0.5% |
| Istituto Religioso | 3 | 0.3% |
| Società Europea (SE) | 3 | 0.3% |
| Società per Azioni con Socio Unico | 3 | 0.3% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Padova | 74 | 6.4% |
| Venezia | 73 | 6.3% |
| Verona | 69 | 6% |
| Treviso | 38 | 3.3% |
| Vicenza | 36 | 3.1% |
| Bassano del Grappa | 24 | 2.1% |
| Conegliano | 23 | 2% |
| Rovigo | 16 | 1.4% |
| Cittadella | 14 | 1.2% |
| Legnago | 12 | 1% |
| Schio | 9 | 0.8% |
| Villorba | 9 | 0.8% |
| Monselice | 8 | 0.7% |
| Padova (PD) | 8 | 0.7% |
| Rubano | 8 | 0.7% |
| Vigonza | 8 | 0.7% |
| Villafranca di Verona | 8 | 0.7% |
| Abano Terme | 7 | 0.6% |
| Castelfranco Veneto | 7 | 0.6% |
| Pescantina | 7 | 0.6% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 545 | 47.3% |
| 2025 | 384 | 33.3% |
| 2024 | 61 | 5.3% |
| 2023 | 22 | 1.9% |
| 2022 | 7 | 0.6% |
| 2021 | 6 | 0.5% |
| 2020 | 10 | 0.9% |
| 2019 | 7 | 0.6% |
| 2018 | 42 | 3.6% |
| 2017 | 12 | 1% |
| 2016 | 3 | 0.3% |
| 2015 | 9 | 0.8% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 1,106 | 96% |
| Sole proprietors | 44 | 3.8% |
| Funds | 2 | 0.2% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| WM Datenservice | 867 | 75.3% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 163 | 14.1% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 101 | 8.8% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 19 | 1.6% |
| GS1 AISBL | 2 | 0.2% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jdsystem S.R.L. | Verona | SRL | November 6, 2026 | 529900QPZM2N339DB396 |
| Pagliani & Brasseur S.R.L. | Verona | SRL | November 6, 2026 | 529900DWE2DSC86R7B72 |
| Viss SRL | Due Carrare | SRL | November 6, 2026 | 5299000IB5DRQLHDF372 |
| Bieffe Immobiliare S.R.L. | San Pietro in Gu | SRL | November 5, 2026 | 529900GVCZDMF95C2490 |
| Delta Pubblicita' Group S.R.L. | Padova | SRL | November 5, 2026 | 5299003O1UDSM6IAWE83 |
| D'amelio Holding SRL | Venezia | SRL | November 4, 2026 | 529900ZQAI7MIDE8UV17 |
| A.t.p. - Alta Tecnologia Poliuretano - S.R.L. | Zevio | SRL | November 4, 2026 | 5299007H1BQBVEHWZ987 |
| Fta Engineering S.R.L. | Padova | SRL | November 4, 2026 | 5299003JEP0U1749ZG22 |
| Beato Edoardo Materiali Ferrosi S.R.L. | Santa Maria di Sala | SRL | November 3, 2026 | 984500FB2DEASA0FEQ79 |
| Effedia SRL | Campodarsego | SRL | November 3, 2026 | 529900W3QYL84PC6GF89 |
| Sima S.R.L. | Villorba | SRL | November 2, 2026 | 5299008LL5MJ7H2AXL23 |
| Chaos Primigenio SRL | Monselice | SRL | November 2, 2026 | 5299007XGU5ZLPH49793 |
| Terr.a. in SNC di Dal Toso Moreno E Facco Lorenzo | Cittadella | SNC | October 30, 2026 | 529900VOC1HPHUT17952 |
| Danpat Sport SRL | Treviso | SRL | October 30, 2026 | 529900TM9B095U2AZ585 |
| Inlingua Padova S.R.L. | Padova | SRL | October 30, 2026 | 529900LPCQL0L99QQ612 |
| Istituto Superiore Internazionale Salesiano di Ricerca Educativa Con Denominazione "isre" | Venezia | Associazione | October 30, 2026 | 529900D4N7RDX8KA9O41 |
| Fontana Danilo E C. S.N.C. | Caldogno | SNC | October 30, 2026 | 5299007ONGXE14UNFQ19 |
| Wiba S.R.L. | Legnago | SRL | October 29, 2026 | 984500B9645E4A4C4Q42 |
| Punto Acustico di Lazzaretti Emanuele & Lazzaretti Edoardo S.N.C. | Bassano Del Grappa | SNC | October 29, 2026 | 9845005D7DGAED2I5B35 |
| Mollificio F.lli Pagnin S.R.L. | Selvazzano Dentro | SRL | October 29, 2026 | 529900MXAUY2K67V0H78 |
| Tecnofin S.R.L. | Legnaro | SRL | October 29, 2026 | 5299005FVI35V3W90980 |
| Zancanella Mariano SRL | Bassano Del Grappa | SRL | October 28, 2026 | 984500C4RB53EF7K6B39 |
| T.M.C. S.R.L. | Monastier di Treviso | SRL | October 28, 2026 | 529900BX11RRNO6HIU82 |
| Mentecomportamento Laboratori | Rubano | Associazione | October 27, 2026 | 52990034TZ1OJIAQ3L90 |
| Studio Hita S.A.S. di Valle Filippo E C. | Cerea | Società in Accomandita Semplice | October 26, 2026 | 984500C7C1D9A5458A58 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.