Data / LEI register / Italy / Piemonte
Piemonte, Italy: 633 legal entities with an LEI
633 legal entities with a legal address in Piemonte, Italy, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 567 (89.6%) hold a current LEI and 59 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL). 331 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 633Legal entities with an LEI record
- 567 (89.6%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 59 (9.3%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 6Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 331Registered in the last 12 months
- 47Registered in the last 30 days
- 81Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 22Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL) | 391 | 61.8% |
| Società Semplice (SS) | 52 | 8.2% |
| Società Per Azioni (SPA) | 40 | 6.3% |
| Società in Accomandita Semplice | 27 | 4.3% |
| Associazione | 26 | 4.1% |
| Impresa Individuale | 22 | 3.5% |
| Società In Nome Collettivo (SNC) | 17 | 2.7% |
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata Semplificata (S.R.L.S.) | 11 | 1.7% |
| Ente | 9 | 1.4% |
| Fondazione | 6 | 0.9% |
| Società a Responsabilità Limitata con Unico Socio | 6 | 0.9% |
| Società per Azioni con Socio Unico | 6 | 0.9% |
| Società Cooperativa (S.C.) | 4 | 0.6% |
| Istituto Religioso | 1 | 0.2% |
| Società Cooperativa a Responsabilità Limitata | 1 | 0.2% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| torino | 208 | 32.9% |
| Novara | 15 | 2.4% |
| Alessandria | 14 | 2.2% |
| Rivoli | 13 | 2.1% |
| Cuneo | 11 | 1.7% |
| Savigliano | 11 | 1.7% |
| Tortona | 11 | 1.7% |
| Asti | 10 | 1.6% |
| Biella | 10 | 1.6% |
| Valenza | 9 | 1.4% |
| Grugliasco | 8 | 1.3% |
| Orbassano | 8 | 1.3% |
| Alba | 7 | 1.1% |
| Pinerolo | 7 | 1.1% |
| Saluzzo | 6 | 0.9% |
| San Mauro Torinese | 6 | 0.9% |
| Santena | 6 | 0.9% |
| Chivasso | 5 | 0.8% |
| Leini | 5 | 0.8% |
| Casale Monferrato | 4 | 0.6% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 288 | 45.5% |
| 2025 | 202 | 31.9% |
| 2024 | 26 | 4.1% |
| 2023 | 11 | 1.7% |
| 2022 | 9 | 1.4% |
| 2021 | 7 | 1.1% |
| 2020 | 12 | 1.9% |
| 2019 | 9 | 1.4% |
| 2018 | 19 | 3% |
| 2017 | 11 | 1.7% |
| 2016 | 6 | 0.9% |
| 2015 | 4 | 0.6% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 611 | 96.5% |
| Sole proprietors | 22 | 3.5% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| WM Datenservice | 541 | 85.5% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 65 | 10.3% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 14 | 2.2% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 11 | 1.7% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 2 | 0.3% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Struttura S.R.L. | Torino | SRL | November 6, 2026 | 529900S74FNJIHT65753 |
| Lev Holding S.R.L. | Valenza | SRL | November 6, 2026 | 529900QGL4FOHPSUGY90 |
| Cono*artic Commerciale S.R.L. | Torino | SRL | November 6, 2026 | 529900KYEWBU291ORJ52 |
| Beltrami Daniele E Marco Societa' Agricola S.S. | Cavaglià | SS | November 6, 2026 | 529900CM05KRN9UF9307 |
| Unanime SRL | Torino | SRL | November 5, 2026 | 9845000JCB9B36A8A424 |
| Univo Tech S.R.L. | Alba | SRL | November 5, 2026 | 529900YMNWTXGELPMG95 |
| Girola Societa' Semplice | Vinovo | SS | November 5, 2026 | 529900I6KQ6TB26BV262 |
| Quadrifoglio Immobiliare S.A.S. di Alessandro Liu & C. | Alessandria | Società in Accomandita Semplice | November 2, 2026 | 5299002U4M1X5C9EFE71 |
| Colombardo SRL | San Marzano Oliveto | SRL | October 30, 2026 | 529900OK4RGMN0O3QX52 |
| Soestre S.R.L. | San Mauro Torinese | SRL | October 30, 2026 | 529900JIOQT7AZR28634 |
| Societa' Agricola Botta Societa' Semplice | Carmagnola | SS | October 29, 2026 | 5299002C72XLKTTIH975 |
| Foyer Societa' a Responsabilita' Limitata | Torino | SRL | October 28, 2026 | 9845001V5G86DA008250 |
| Elettroprogetti di Clerici Enzo & C. S.A.S. | Asti | Società in Accomandita Semplice | October 27, 2026 | 984500694D7E3E75E223 |
| Imec S.R.L. | Casalgrasso | SRL | October 27, 2026 | 529900V4H0TA9TBAU713 |
| Flanker Societa' a Responsabilita' Limitata | Orbassano | SRL | October 27, 2026 | 529900777V5324MYL720 |
| Infinity S.R.L. | Bistagno | SRL | October 27, 2026 | 5299002XCVU5GUADCW62 |
| Lodi S.R.L. | Torino | SRL | October 26, 2026 | 984500FNBE0TA7EBFA45 |
| Residenza Olympic S.R.L. | Torino | SRL | October 26, 2026 | 984500A41E73D8F2H425 |
| Millebio SRL | Borgomanero | SRL | October 26, 2026 | 9845005DP5E8CFSR3B61 |
| Cromalasch di Naudin Giorgio & Raffaella S.A.S. | Torino | Società in Accomandita Semplice | October 26, 2026 | 529900AQD3S6TI9NZC94 |
| Sinergy S.R.L. | Torino | SRL | October 23, 2026 | 984500OU7F0C365C4848 |
| Luigi F. Ronca S.R.L. | Tortona | SRL | October 23, 2026 | 529900S5Y1JKSADTLC96 |
| Associazione Italiana Epilessia Farmacoresistente Aps | Oleggio | Associazione | October 22, 2026 | 529900XW94DFM035JN15 |
| Ideaenergia S.R.L. | Novi Ligure | SRL | October 22, 2026 | 529900VZBLQQ15X2V214 |
| Avr Multiservice S.N.C. di Avaro Roberto & C. | Torino | SNC | October 22, 2026 | 529900G6Q588VWMPOH06 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.