Data / LEI register / Italy / Asti
Asti, Italy: 243 legal entities with an LEI
243 legal entities with a legal address in Asti, Italy, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 173 (71.2%) hold a current LEI and 53 have lapsed. That is 0.1% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 243Legal entities with an LEI record
- 173 (71.2%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 53 (21.8%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 17Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 30Registered in the last 12 months
- 4Registered in the last 30 days
- 27Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 2Funds
- 12Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- October 27, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL) | 124 | 51% |
| Società in Accomandita Semplice | 18 | 7.4% |
| Associazione | 15 | 6.2% |
| Impresa Individuale | 12 | 4.9% |
| Società Per Azioni (SPA) | 11 | 4.5% |
| Società Semplice (SS) | 10 | 4.1% |
| Società In Nome Collettivo (SNC) | 9 | 3.7% |
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata Semplificata (S.R.L.S.) | 7 | 2.9% |
| Fondazione | 6 | 2.5% |
| Società Cooperativa (S.C.) | 6 | 2.5% |
| Ente Ecclesiastico | 4 | 1.6% |
| Società a Responsabilità Limitata con Unico Socio | 2 | 0.8% |
| Ente | 2 | 0.8% |
| Fondo Pensione | 2 | 0.8% |
| Ente Ecclesiastico Civilmente Riconosciuto | 1 | 0.4% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 28 | 11.5% |
| 2025 | 31 | 12.8% |
| 2024 | 31 | 12.8% |
| 2023 | 32 | 13.2% |
| 2022 | 14 | 5.8% |
| 2021 | 10 | 4.1% |
| 2020 | 11 | 4.5% |
| 2019 | 16 | 6.6% |
| 2018 | 35 | 14.4% |
| 2017 | 10 | 4.1% |
| 2016 | 4 | 1.6% |
| 2015 | 4 | 1.6% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 228 | 93.8% |
| Sole proprietors | 12 | 4.9% |
| Funds | 2 | 0.8% |
| Government entities | 1 | 0.4% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elettroprogetti di Clerici Enzo & C. S.A.S. | Asti | Società in Accomandita Semplice | October 27, 2026 | 984500694D7E3E75E223 |
| Corevi Servizi S.R.L. | Asti | SRL | October 22, 2026 | 815600F376946DDDE057 |
| San Domenico Savio S.N.C. di Sacco Dott.sse Annalisa E Mariella | Asti | SNC | October 20, 2026 | 8156003CBEAA61015B88 |
| Autoservice S.R.L. | Asti | SRL | September 17, 2026 | 815600C86A362D0FB254 |
| Auto.service 4X4 Srls | Asti | S.R.L.S. | September 17, 2026 | 815600057030BC222A73 |
| Gruppo Sportivo Handicappati Pegaso O.d.v. | Asti | Associazione | September 9, 2026 | 815600759ADE8897E725 |
| Euro Gas S.R.L. | Asti | SRL | September 7, 2026 | 815600E0B2C60417F349 |
| John Peter S.R.L. | Asti | SRL | July 28, 2026 | 815600107AD88538F497 |
| Elma Servizi Industriali S.R.L. | Asti | SRL | July 24, 2026 | 52990065QN2G00BP6243 |
| Proxima SRL | Asti | SRL | May 15, 2026 | 8156006C8F36C88D5E61 |
| Edil Impianti SRL | Asti | SRL | May 13, 2026 | 894500ZGLDA1PFC2H534 |
| Nuova Raviola E Serra SRL | Asti | SRL | April 16, 2026 | 529900GLDEXAMDBL5C52 |
| Astigiani | Asti | Associazione | April 3, 2026 | 98450096FECB2AEO8C73 |
| Horizon SRL | Asti | SRL | March 25, 2026 | 894500LIXV3S2EPB4931 |
| Studio Dentistico Cheula Societa' Tra Professionisti - Societa' a Responsabilita' Limitata | Asti | SRL | March 3, 2026 | 815600FD15D6FCC52D43 |
| Estrella SRL | Asti | SRL | February 24, 2026 | 815600CF1EF56C0D9284 |
| Labor S.R.L. | Asti | SRL | February 24, 2026 | 81560081C69E0D352A84 |
| Ente Unico Per la Formazione E la Sicurezza Della Provincia di Asti | Asti | Ente | February 20, 2026 | 529900PDSC8EES7RS113 |
| Tech Consulting S.R.L. | Asti | SRL | February 12, 2026 | 8156005050E5138D5F31 |
| Pyxis SRL | Asti | SRL | February 12, 2026 | 8156000BDAF06AC00A74 |
| L.D.N. S.R.L. | Asti | SRL | February 6, 2026 | 529900SPHLP5FRW96F98 |
| Numero Uno Societa a Responsabilita Limitata Semplificata | Asti | S.R.L.S. | November 15, 2025 | 894500DQ90YN7IRLVB34 |
| L.F. SRL | Asti | SRL | October 21, 2025 | 8156004BCCF82C87C307 |
| Atimex Sericonf S.R.L. | Asti | SRL | October 13, 2025 | 529900WAGI6J21S1EH21 |
| Elettro 2000 TLC S.R.L. | Asti | SRL | October 9, 2025 | 815600930F333C178254 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.