Data / LEI register / Hungary / Veszprém
Veszprém, Hungary: 321 legal entities with an LEI
321 legal entities with a legal address in Veszprém, Hungary, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 185 (57.6%) hold a current LEI and 127 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Korlátolt felelősségű társaság (Kft.). 25 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 321Legal entities with an LEI record
- 185 (57.6%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 127 (39.6%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 9Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 25Registered in the last 12 months
- 2Registered in the last 30 days
- 35Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 4Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- October 26, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Korlátolt felelősségű társaság (Kft.) | 227 | 70.7% |
| Zártkörűen működő részvénytársaság (Zrt.) | 26 | 8.1% |
| Részvénytársaság (Rt.) | 10 | 3.1% |
| Betéti társaság (Bt.) | 10 | 3.1% |
| Egyéb egyesület | 5 | 1.6% |
| Önkormányzat | 4 | 1.2% |
| Egyéni vállalkozás | 4 | 1.2% |
| Egyházi szervezetek | 4 | 1.2% |
| Egyéb szövetkezet | 3 | 0.9% |
| Társasház | 3 | 0.9% |
| Egyéb alapítvány | 2 | 0.6% |
| Önkéntes kölcsönös biztosítópénztár | 2 | 0.6% |
| Ügyvédi Iroda | 1 | 0.3% |
| Egyéb köztestület | 1 | 0.3% |
| Oktatási intézmények | 1 | 0.3% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Veszprém | 81 | 25.2% |
| Balatonfüred | 29 | 9% |
| Pápa | 28 | 8.7% |
| Ajka | 25 | 7.8% |
| Balatonalmádi | 9 | 2.8% |
| Balatonkenese | 9 | 2.8% |
| Nemesvámos | 9 | 2.8% |
| Várpalota | 9 | 2.8% |
| Tapolca | 8 | 2.5% |
| Badacsonytomaj | 5 | 1.6% |
| Sümeg | 5 | 1.6% |
| Zirc | 5 | 1.6% |
| Devecser | 4 | 1.2% |
| Tihany | 4 | 1.2% |
| Balatonfűzfő | 3 | 0.9% |
| Csehbánya | 3 | 0.9% |
| Herend | 3 | 0.9% |
| Lovas | 3 | 0.9% |
| Nemesgulács | 3 | 0.9% |
| Szentgál | 3 | 0.9% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 19 | 5.9% |
| 2025 | 24 | 7.5% |
| 2024 | 15 | 4.7% |
| 2023 | 37 | 11.5% |
| 2022 | 47 | 14.6% |
| 2021 | 24 | 7.5% |
| 2020 | 18 | 5.6% |
| 2019 | 13 | 4% |
| 2018 | 47 | 14.6% |
| 2017 | 12 | 3.7% |
| 2016 | 5 | 1.6% |
| 2015 | 6 | 1.9% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 313 | 97.5% |
| Government entities | 4 | 1.2% |
| Sole proprietors | 4 | 1.2% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| GS1 AISBL | 129 | 40.2% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 101 | 31.5% |
| WM Datenservice | 57 | 17.8% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 23 | 7.2% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 5 | 1.6% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 2 | 0.6% |
| Centrální Depozitář Cenných Papírů, a.s. | 1 | 0.3% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 1 | 0.3% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 1 | 0.3% |
| The Irish Stock Exchange Plc | 1 | 0.3% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balaton Sunrise Estate KFT | Balatonederics | Kft. | October 26, 2026 | 254900F2W5HHAIUX5Y54 |
| Prima Épület Építőipari, Kereskedelmi és Szolgáltató Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság | Várpalota | Kft. | October 8, 2026 | 875500HS8CUURJD10B59 |
| Bierbauer Norbert Ipari Projekt Menedzsment Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság | Várpalota | Kft. | April 27, 2026 | 9845007RB9V09558D519 |
| BAKONYKARSZT Víz- és Csatornamű Zártkörűen Működő Részvénytársaság | Veszprém | Zrt. | April 14, 2026 | 8755000XYGOVMGQIEP82 |
| POPPE + POTTHOFF HUNGÁRIA Gépgyártó Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság | Ajka | Kft. | April 9, 2026 | 9845007XD5CES4FWEF93 |
| BAKONYI BIOENERGIA Erőműfejlesztő és Üzemeltető Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság | Ajka | Kft. | April 7, 2026 | 875500LTEQ4D6NPSU091 |
| ZF Works Solutions Kft. | Vaszar | Kft. | March 17, 2026 | 391200O9LU786GGH3O78 |
| SONOMED-GEODOR Egészségügyi, Szolgáltató és Kereskedelmi Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság | Pápa | Kft. | March 10, 2026 | 8755004NF5GHDKIAIN86 |
| 11 production Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság | Veszprém | Kft. | January 12, 2026 | 984500E8CQ1F04P8EC79 |
| TOP HIGIÉNIA 2004 Kereskedelmi és Szolgáltató Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság | Veszprém | Kft. | December 5, 2025 | 98450089412DERCBEB66 |
| PELISSA GASZT Kereskedelmi, Vendéglátó és Szolgáltató Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság | Örvényes | Kft. | December 3, 2025 | 984500E9G6894CP38047 |
| "SILIGA és TÁRSA" Üzletviteli Tanácsadó Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság | Veszprém | Kft. | November 21, 2025 | 8755005724OI8SU9F485 |
| OKT-ADÓ Könyvvizsgáló, Oktató és Adótanácsadó Betéti Társaság | Porva | Bt. | November 4, 2025 | 984500A6F64695H5AB24 |
| ATLASZ S-B Szolgáltató és Kereskedelmi Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság | Pápa | Kft. | November 3, 2025 | 9845002F77D64EB57905 |
| Punk és Társa Építőipari és Szolgáltató Betéti Társaság | Nemesvámos | Bt. | October 16, 2025 | 984500B7FAD6QF1D3B63 |
| Klíma Centrum Veszprém Kereskedelmi és Szolgáltató Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság | Veszprém | Kft. | October 14, 2025 | 984500FB74F38E449B28 |
| Rioja Investment Zártkörűen Működő Részvénytársaság | Lovas | Zrt. | July 15, 2025 | 87550070MOORM7RV0825 |
| V-M TECHNIK Kereskedelmi és Szolgáltató Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság | Városlőd | Kft. | June 30, 2025 | 984500A838A9A9D8D124 |
| VAJDA MŰVEK Ügyviteli, Ipari és Kereskedelmi Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság | Veszprém-Kádárta | Kft. | May 26, 2025 | 984500CEFFC5OF4B5577 |
| GosTech Mérnöki és Szolgáltató Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság | Várpalota | Kft. | March 13, 2025 | 984500B798I976EC3638 |
| AUTÓ-NEXUS Kereskedelmi és Szolgáltató Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság | Veszprém | Kft. | November 14, 2024 | 8755000BOS0R730Q5Y54 |
| ÉP-MAN Építőipari és Kereskedelmi Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság | Veszprém | Kft. | October 4, 2024 | 984500O96E1E8KSDFA24 |
| HARIBO Hungária Édességgyártó- és Forgalmazó Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság | Nemesvámos | Kft. | September 4, 2024 | 529900WD2W77RTOENO50 |
| KLÍMA-PARK Kereskedelmi és Szolgáltató Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság | Magyarpolány | Kft. | July 5, 2024 | 984500AT156Z1BBFB297 |
| MIN-TECH Építőipari, Szolgáltató és Kereskedelmi Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság | Veszprém | Kft. | February 14, 2024 | 875500V5PDX1DZF40208 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.