Data / LEI register / Estonia / Pärnumaa
Pärnumaa, Estonia: 826 legal entities with an LEI
826 legal entities with a legal address in Pärnumaa, Estonia, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 580 (70.2%) hold a current LEI and 227 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Osaühing (OÜ). 71 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 826Legal entities with an LEI record
- 580 (70.2%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 227 (27.5%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 18Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 71Registered in the last 12 months
- 2Registered in the last 30 days
- 125Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- November 2, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Osaühing (OÜ) | 808 | 97.8% |
| Aktsiaselts (AS) | 11 | 1.3% |
| Usaldusühing (UÜ) | 3 | 0.4% |
| Sihtasutus (SA) | 1 | 0.1% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Pärnu | 554 | 67.1% |
| Tori | 77 | 9.3% |
| Häädemeeste | 37 | 4.5% |
| Lääneranna | 36 | 4.4% |
| Põhja-Pärnumaa | 35 | 4.2% |
| Pärnu linn | 24 | 2.9% |
| Saarde | 22 | 2.7% |
| Kihnu | 4 | 0.5% |
| Häädemeeste vald | 3 | 0.4% |
| Sindi | 3 | 0.4% |
| Tallinn | 3 | 0.4% |
| Kilingi-Nomme | 2 | 0.2% |
| Parnu city | 2 | 0.2% |
| Voiste | 2 | 0.2% |
| Kilingi-Nomme linn | 1 | 0.1% |
| Kõnnu | 1 | 0.1% |
| Kulli | 1 | 0.1% |
| Laiksaare village | 1 | 0.1% |
| Libatse kula | 1 | 0.1% |
| Lihula | 1 | 0.1% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 63 | 7.6% |
| 2025 | 59 | 7.1% |
| 2024 | 103 | 12.5% |
| 2023 | 124 | 15% |
| 2022 | 89 | 10.8% |
| 2021 | 188 | 22.8% |
| 2020 | 76 | 9.2% |
| 2019 | 38 | 4.6% |
| 2018 | 41 | 5% |
| 2017 | 42 | 5.1% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 825 | 99.9% |
| Government entities | 1 | 0.1% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Ubisecure Oy | 719 | 87% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 86 | 10.4% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 6 | 0.7% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 4 | 0.5% |
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 4 | 0.5% |
| WM Datenservice | 3 | 0.4% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 2 | 0.2% |
| Centrální Depozitář Cenných Papírů, a.s. | 1 | 0.1% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trophy Solutions OÜ | Pärnu | OÜ | September 11, 2026 | 9845006D47AB5Z812F57 |
| Laidest Keskkonnateenused Oü | Häädemeeste | OÜ | August 26, 2026 | 98450071DF28OE9C1B12 |
| 60north OÜ | Pärnu | OÜ | June 9, 2026 | 9845000D09CDAFC0A422 |
| Averonix Systems OÜ | Lääneranna | OÜ | April 22, 2026 | 98450064MC22E5B37D51 |
| T.Harju-Construction OÜ | Pärnu | OÜ | March 21, 2026 | 984500C9452ADF5EAB42 |
| Jarvik Group OÜ | Pärnu | OÜ | February 4, 2026 | 984500CD9F4CF4AB7519 |
| NovaNest Solutions OÜ | Pärnu | OÜ | January 24, 2026 | 984500KE62C666457C82 |
| Real Estate Solutions Oü | Pärnu | OÜ | January 21, 2026 | 25490085EGDP8YSX0T31 |
| Leol Capital Oü | Häädemeeste | OÜ | December 10, 2025 | 9845002EE8QE5C5EB843 |
| J.N.J. Osaühing | Pärnu | OÜ | September 11, 2025 | 984500D4F6451C68UC07 |
| Osaühing GT Capital ONE | Pärnu | OÜ | September 10, 2025 | 9845001BA1AEDE467539 |
| Estate & Capital Investments OÜ | Pärnu | OÜ | August 22, 2025 | 9845005C668EACE56415 |
| Oü G&G | Tori | OÜ | June 1, 2025 | 984500D4F1DW749DDU42 |
| Genaris Capital OÜ | Pärnu | OÜ | December 9, 2024 | 98450044F667CEE82F04 |
| 1 Aprill OÜ | Pärnu linn | OÜ | October 7, 2024 | 648832B9X9U8O9GYW103 |
| Liebig Holding OÜ | Lihula Linn | OÜ | September 13, 2024 | 254900ANBPLXJ6Q5J939 |
| OÜ TP Funds Management | Pärnu | OÜ | August 22, 2024 | 98450061A399K0E0A181 |
| Osaühing MEB's | Pärnu | OÜ | April 18, 2024 | 9845005C508Y7D66EE69 |
| AN Holding OÜ | Pärnu | OÜ | March 15, 2024 | 9845001E6E8F50EA1327 |
| Trustvera Group OÜ | Pärnu | OÜ | February 26, 2024 | 254900C09MXVEHVEL212 |
| Unilink Partners Osaühing | Pärnu | OÜ | February 22, 2024 | 984500C8D7DYCAEE8E32 |
| Osaühing Tehnics Trade | Tori | OÜ | February 5, 2024 | 9845007A16C4FAO2BE35 |
| Kaipet Holding OÜ | Pärnu | OÜ | February 3, 2024 | 98450082C466EAE66267 |
| Deal4you OÜ | Pärnu | OÜ | January 18, 2024 | 9845009C5M662E7FA342 |
| Benderi Arhitektuuribüroo OÜ | Pärnu | OÜ | December 17, 2023 | 9845002BC989C2D9YA68 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.