Data / LEI register / Switzerland / Nyon
Nyon, Switzerland: 190 legal entities with an LEI
190 legal entities with a legal address in Nyon, Switzerland, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 121 (63.7%) hold a current LEI and 53 have lapsed. That is 0.7% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Company limited by shares (PLC).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 190Legal entities with an LEI record
- 121 (63.7%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 53 (27.9%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 15Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 16Registered in the last 12 months
- 1Registered in the last 30 days
- 28Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 72Funds
- October 30, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Company limited by shares (PLC) | 84 | 44.2% |
| Fund | 37 | 19.5% |
| Limited liability company (Ltd) | 19 | 10% |
| Foundation | 6 | 3.2% |
| Trust | 2 | 1.1% |
| Association | 2 | 1.1% |
| Cooperative | 2 | 1.1% |
| Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (BV) | 1 | 0.5% |
| Limited partnership (Ltd partnership) | 1 | 0.5% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 16 | 8.4% |
| 2025 | 12 | 6.3% |
| 2024 | 11 | 5.8% |
| 2023 | 11 | 5.8% |
| 2022 | 19 | 10% |
| 2021 | 2 | 1.1% |
| 2020 | 8 | 4.2% |
| 2019 | 8 | 4.2% |
| 2018 | 23 | 12.1% |
| 2017 | 63 | 33.2% |
| 2016 | 1 | 0.5% |
| 2015 | 2 | 1.1% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 118 | 62.1% |
| Funds | 72 | 37.9% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Octis Solutions SA | Nyon | PLC | October 30, 2026 | 506700HC8YQ79374S778 |
| Venture Spirit Sàrl | Nyon | Ltd | October 5, 2026 | 254900JP7NJEXZ9JFG77 |
| Cobelfret S.A. | Nyon | PLC | September 29, 2026 | 254900X9FK0SLV39FS51 |
| Kepler Unigestion SA | Nyon | PLC | July 9, 2026 | 254900D3WXK7NT2EMS84 |
| Dunvesta SA | Nyon | PLC | May 22, 2026 | 875500258H0YAHZPPZ87 |
| Aldedo-Holding AG | Nyon | PLC | April 22, 2026 | 894500808CDZ68MVT570 |
| Skilencia Suisse SA | Nyon | PLC | April 17, 2026 | 506700QT2KT5AWCWER37 |
| Winch Capital Partners SA | Nyon | PLC | March 27, 2026 | 506700NC3V7W6ATWW767 |
| Travel Sentry Services Sàrl | Nyon | Ltd | March 20, 2026 | 529900CX8O1NVH5ML018 |
| Confluo SA | Nyon | PLC | March 4, 2026 | 875500B8178RGPHYIA93 |
| 2526 Trading SA | Nyon | PLC | February 6, 2026 | 984500OEGA7F4700AF79 |
| Citco Technology Management (switzerland) SA | Nyon | PLC | April 29, 2025 | 213800192LMN6R7YPL18 |
| DeMetal Foundation Trust | Nyon | March 26, 2025 | 391200M855PGWNFLG562 | |
| GIST Advisory Switzerland SA | Nyon | PLC | February 18, 2025 | 98450074A0Z54858CJ84 |
| GATIVA Management SA | Nyon | PLC | December 24, 2024 | 6488734JVH69EKA38O04 |
| Psett SA | Nyon | PLC | December 2, 2024 | 9845007529CC5D583814 |
| The Proteus Trust | Nyon | Trust | April 10, 2024 | 9845006BAAD061ND4547 |
| Waggle Solutions Sàrl | Nyon | Ltd | September 15, 2023 | 254900V2HRWYEWWB6C52 |
| CADENA RoRo SA | Nyon | PLC | July 12, 2023 | 984500WE2A57A2B9C739 |
| Agrocean SA | Nyon | PLC | March 27, 2023 | 50670028Y6QUX1NNW846 |
| LumRisk SA | Nyon | PLC | December 7, 2022 | 549300GUT51KQWFUYZ97 |
| Scan Graphic SA | Nyon | PLC | November 2, 2022 | 549300P8MUM8VUWPGI80 |
| C. Armateurs SA | Nyon | PLC | July 29, 2022 | 984500853DBV2DE78E69 |
| Clearwater Investments Sarl | Nyon | PLC | June 23, 2022 | 8945006RQPW3I9TTAL63 |
| Pic 1871 SA | Nyon | PLC | May 10, 2022 | 506700KGO5GJF35J2P11 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.